Data / LEI register / Spain / Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU)
Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU), Spain: 10,761 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
10,761 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) of Spain (ISO 20275 code R6UT). 7,382 (68.6%) hold a current LEI and 3,049 have lapsed. 1,297 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (R6UT) of Spain that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 10,761Legal entities with an LEI record
- 7,382 (68.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 3,049 (28.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 312Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 1,297Registered in the last 12 months
- 109Registered in the last 30 days
- 1,685Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 4Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Barcelona | 2,555 | 23.7% |
| Madrid | 878 | 8.2% |
| Sevilla | 201 | 1.9% |
| Sant Cugat del Vallès | 164 | 1.5% |
| Terrassa | 135 | 1.3% |
| Valencia | 133 | 1.2% |
| Vigo | 118 | 1.1% |
| Sabadell | 117 | 1.1% |
| Badalona | 108 | 1% |
| Hospitalet de Llobregat, L' | 108 | 1% |
| Palmas de Gran Canaria, Las | 95 | 0.9% |
| Zaragoza | 85 | 0.8% |
| Santander | 82 | 0.8% |
| Málaga | 77 | 0.7% |
| Santa Cruz de Tenerife | 73 | 0.7% |
| Murcia | 69 | 0.6% |
| Sant Just Desvern | 66 | 0.6% |
| Albacete | 65 | 0.6% |
| Castellón de la Plana/Castelló de la Plana | 65 | 0.6% |
| Palma de Mallorca | 63 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,113 | 10.3% |
| 2025 | 1,187 | 11% |
| 2024 | 1,141 | 10.6% |
| 2023 | 1,277 | 11.9% |
| 2022 | 856 | 8% |
| 2021 | 792 | 7.4% |
| 2020 | 665 | 6.2% |
| 2019 | 523 | 4.9% |
| 2018 | 1,300 | 12.1% |
| 2017 | 1,425 | 13.2% |
| 2016 | 108 | 1% |
| 2015 | 121 | 1.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 10,755 | 99.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 4 | 0% |
| Branches | 1 | 0% |
| Funds | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 8,428 | 78.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 1,772 | 16.5% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 185 | 1.7% |
| WM Datenservice | 157 | 1.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 114 | 1.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 76 | 0.7% |
| GS1 AISBL | 11 | 0.1% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 9 | 0.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 5 | 0% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 2 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inversions Financeres Roger S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Cornellà de Llobregat | SLU | November 6, 2026 | 959800QJXNBYML0MUJ82 |
| PPL Ataraxia S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barcelona | SLU | November 6, 2026 | 9598006FHD2457MLHF22 |
| Ikonico Sociedad Patrimonial S.l..(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barcelona | SLU | November 6, 2026 | 95980048NYR9TMUZXM04 |
| Valsebike, S.l.u. | Telde | SLU | November 5, 2026 | 959800SALYZYR57ZEB58 |
| Blue Door. the Transformation Company. S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barcelona | SLU | November 5, 2026 | 959800AH0M7TXZYTCL37 |
| Ecom Master2010 | Níjar | SLU | November 5, 2026 | 9598000UWEJ8WPZKXM87 |
| Valoan Properties SL | Santa Cruz de Tenerife | SLU | November 5, 2026 | 529900ZTEYMUF7EHT278 |
| Imperial Agroalimentaria S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Sant Cugat del Vallès | SLU | November 4, 2026 | 959800ZAEPBSA89KWE44 |
| Incove Hispania Sociedad Limitada | Zaragoza | SLU | November 4, 2026 | 959800RS7B6C3YRUWP11 |
| Analide Real Estate S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barcelona | SLU | November 4, 2026 | 959800RH3RXAQP29DK38 |
| Dyler Representaciones S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Abrera | SLU | November 4, 2026 | 959800FZQBTXGNRADX52 |
| Kyberon Neo, S.L. | Santander | SLU | November 4, 2026 | 959800EWFCQLVBE4KE60 |
| Joga Promociones de Marketing S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Rubí | SLU | November 4, 2026 | 959800BKUDRLRXLCD430 |
| Inversiones Azteca Mataro S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Sabadell | SLU | November 4, 2026 | 959800AA7Z23051FFU78 |
| Iberitage Opco IV, S.R.L. | Pontevedra | SLU | November 4, 2026 | 959800645JMK3MHNUC66 |
| Inverprime Gestion de Patrimonios S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barcelona | SLU | November 4, 2026 | 9598003S73M5GJXRGE02 |
| Witotech S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barcelona | SLU | November 3, 2026 | 959800SQRBQGXMBADN65 |
| Alemy Energy Slu | Castellón de la Plana/Castelló de la Plana | SLU | November 3, 2026 | 959800CNH458EB4L1A52 |
| Maveriks Ventures S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Sant Quirze del Vallès | SLU | November 3, 2026 | 959800A33P1Q38TFQJ08 |
| Acla la Productora D´espais S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barcelona | SLU | November 2, 2026 | 9598008LL39X22VESQ55 |
| Artsmediatech BCN S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Premià de Dalt | SLU | November 2, 2026 | 95980036RRTT6N17XM77 |
| Pigment Gallery S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barcelona | SLU | November 2, 2026 | 9598000JC5BRLBBCE398 |
| Responsive Consulting S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Sant Cugat del Vallès | SLU | October 30, 2026 | 959800YW0ME7VF5L4N27 |
| Belcat Solutions S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barcelona | SLU | October 30, 2026 | 959800URQBH3972GHB91 |
| Acople 2010 SL | Almazora/Almassora | SLU | October 30, 2026 | 959800TQ9CAAH28JVY13 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.