Data / LEI register / Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s.
Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s.: 29,643 LEIs managed, by country and legal form
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. manages 29,643 LEI records in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 16,281 (54.9%) are current and 11,145 (37.6%) have lapsed. Most of its entities are located in Czechia (26,701).
The request: Get the legal entities whose LEI is managed by Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. and has lapsed, with their website and country. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 29,643Legal entities with an LEI record
- 16,281 (54.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 11,145 (37.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 2,177Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 1,793Registered in the last 12 months
- 146Registered in the last 30 days
- 3,707Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1,451Funds
- 432Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Czechia | 26,701 | 90.1% |
| Slovakia | 1,439 | 4.9% |
| Romania | 454 | 1.5% |
| Cyprus | 308 | 1% |
| Hungary | 159 | 0.5% |
| Malta | 86 | 0.3% |
| United Kingdom | 78 | 0.3% |
| Slovenia | 51 | 0.2% |
| Netherlands | 50 | 0.2% |
| Poland | 50 | 0.2% |
| Croatia | 46 | 0.2% |
| Estonia | 42 | 0.1% |
| Ireland | 40 | 0.1% |
| Luxembourg | 36 | 0.1% |
| Austria | 28 | 0.1% |
| Germany | 25 | 0.1% |
| Switzerland | 18 | 0.1% |
| Sweden | 13 | 0% |
| Latvia | 6 | 0% |
| Russia | 4 | 0% |
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 16,676 | 56.3% |
| Akciová společnost | 6,737 | 22.7% |
| Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.) | 972 | 3.3% |
| Podílový, penzijní fond | 872 | 2.9% |
| Obec | 487 | 1.6% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 420 | 1.4% |
| Societate cu răspundere limitată (SRL) | 325 | 1.1% |
| Idiotiki Etaireia Periorismenis Efthynis me metoches | 288 | 1% |
| Akciová spoločnosť (Akc. spol.) | 287 | 1% |
| Družstvo | 236 | 0.8% |
| Evropská společnost (SE) | 221 | 0.7% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 159 | 0.5% |
| Korlátolt felelősségű társaság (Kft.) | 143 | 0.5% |
| Svěřenský fond | 142 | 0.5% |
| Spolek | 133 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,536 | 5.2% |
| 2025 | 1,978 | 6.7% |
| 2024 | 1,785 | 6% |
| 2023 | 1,842 | 6.2% |
| 2022 | 2,254 | 7.6% |
| 2021 | 1,963 | 6.6% |
| 2020 | 2,024 | 6.8% |
| 2019 | 2,047 | 6.9% |
| 2018 | 2,878 | 9.7% |
| 2017 | 3,931 | 13.3% |
| 2016 | 1,024 | 3.5% |
| 2015 | 1,308 | 4.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 27,215 | 91.8% |
| Funds | 1,451 | 4.9% |
| Government entities | 512 | 1.7% |
| Sole proprietors | 432 | 1.5% |
| Branches | 32 | 0.1% |
| International organizations | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBHB ENGINEERING s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 315700NMYO6GJDWWS081 |
| Kreston A&CE Audit, s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 315700FSCT0B6VCRVA40 |
| 4 MTK s.r.o. | České Budějovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 315700CUW7Q6O5FS8P52 |
| ROYAL DENT s.r.o. | Karlovy Vary | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 3157005AA6FFELCVFM33 |
| Kreston A&CE Consulting, s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 3157002QG3EVF9V8JI04 |
| Roztyly Sequoia, a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | November 6, 2026 | 3157002O0MPKXTOLUI31 |
| Palva team s.r.o. | Pardubice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 3157000MI0TBEU5AC735 |
| CWP Energy Europe s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700YGP53X8GWG2R83 |
| SMV INVEST OPPORTUNITY s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700S3VDPAP20MZZ86 |
| RADO services, spol. s r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700DPG20S0UMKK798 |
| Bolde Advisory s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700COVHIHXSRKE723 |
| Sigma Real Estate s.r.o. | Liberec | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 3157000FHL60HJJNT581 |
| PPSVR 4 s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 315700SQ04TP9IPR2682 |
| Vosička holding s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 315700J67ZXRTV64BT65 |
| FTMO Evaluation Global s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 315700CSL764OHW1V489 |
| Malešická s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 3157009QJ6J1ES1LBJ10 |
| Lékárna SELMA, s.r.o. | Odry | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 3157003SEYXQWPDL8415 |
| J&T RFI IV., a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | November 4, 2026 | 31570030GDU9IRWC2417 |
| SH01, s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 315700WMX61XAJHWS714 |
| Elvíra & Partners s.r.o. | Mníšek pod Brdy | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 315700QGTQYJ6OWFIV47 |
| Frankfurt Property s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 315700ISMJH1C4SJ7996 |
| CM Reality Klíčany s.r.o. | Klíčany | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 3157006B9S0E3QSIWN85 |
| KHL-EKO, a.s. | Jirkov | Akciová společnost | November 3, 2026 | 3157006B6WCD43AGCR25 |
| Delta Brumlovka, s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 3157005EDBA99A47O114 |
| Dotypay Finance a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | November 3, 2026 | 31570022QP2QX6EU7K42 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.