Data / LEI register / Czechia / Akciová společnost
Akciová společnost, Czechia: 7,354 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
7,354 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Akciová společnost of Czechia (ISO 20275 code 6CQN). 4,831 (65.7%) hold a current LEI and 1,934 have lapsed. 387 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Akciová společnost (6CQN) of Czechia that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 7,354Legal entities with an LEI record
- 4,831 (65.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,934 (26.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 582Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 387Registered in the last 12 months
- 28Registered in the last 30 days
- 1,183Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 429Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Praha | 2,204 | 30% |
| Brno | 588 | 8% |
| Praha 1 | 350 | 4.8% |
| Ostrava | 264 | 3.6% |
| Praha 4 | 255 | 3.5% |
| Praha 8 | 143 | 1.9% |
| Praha 5 | 139 | 1.9% |
| Plzeň | 100 | 1.4% |
| Praha 10 | 100 | 1.4% |
| Pardubice | 86 | 1.2% |
| Praha 9 | 84 | 1.1% |
| Olomouc | 82 | 1.1% |
| Praha 6 | 81 | 1.1% |
| Hradec Králové | 75 | 1% |
| Zlín | 70 | 1% |
| České Budějovice | 68 | 0.9% |
| Praha 2 | 68 | 0.9% |
| Trinec | 49 | 0.7% |
| Liberec | 48 | 0.7% |
| Praha 7 | 43 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 325 | 4.4% |
| 2025 | 445 | 6.1% |
| 2024 | 397 | 5.4% |
| 2023 | 366 | 5% |
| 2022 | 469 | 6.4% |
| 2021 | 434 | 5.9% |
| 2020 | 495 | 6.7% |
| 2019 | 438 | 6% |
| 2018 | 798 | 10.9% |
| 2017 | 1,385 | 18.8% |
| 2016 | 199 | 2.7% |
| 2015 | 255 | 3.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 6,917 | 94.1% |
| Funds | 429 | 5.8% |
| Branches | 8 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 6,737 | 91.6% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 207 | 2.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 152 | 2.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 72 | 1% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 62 | 0.8% |
| WM Datenservice | 60 | 0.8% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 25 | 0.3% |
| Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR | 21 | 0.3% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 7 | 0.1% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 6 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINAPRA Energetika a.s. | Praha 4 | Akciová společnost | November 6, 2026 | 6488006BDK80X7UPSM16 |
| Roztyly Sequoia, a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | November 6, 2026 | 3157002O0MPKXTOLUI31 |
| J&T RFI IV., a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | November 4, 2026 | 31570030GDU9IRWC2417 |
| KHL-EKO, a.s. | Jirkov | Akciová společnost | November 3, 2026 | 3157006B6WCD43AGCR25 |
| Dotypay Finance a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | November 3, 2026 | 31570022QP2QX6EU7K42 |
| Stelar holding a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | November 2, 2026 | 3157002J97QGNWR3R488 |
| Delmonico 1894, a.s. | Židlochovice | Akciová společnost | November 1, 2026 | 8945008IUUIBHIMGZC15 |
| TONER - DISCOUNT, a.s. | Brno | Akciová společnost | October 30, 2026 | 315700XLIAVF80S1P208 |
| HC VÍTKOVICE RIDERA a.s. | Ostrava | Akciová společnost | October 30, 2026 | 315700CCEKYBN5N52F28 |
| Fospol Mining a.s. | Pardubice | Akciová společnost | October 27, 2026 | 3157003TAE0X9YV6MI98 |
| IRG ASSET MANAGEMENT a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | October 26, 2026 | 315700A23893PWG3X626 |
| S I M A T , akciová společnost | Praha 10 | Akciová společnost | October 23, 2026 | 648800JFWM7U3OUQ6V68 |
| SKH PROMET a.s. | Ostrava | Akciová společnost | October 22, 2026 | 315700X5V86OUXNVYV48 |
| Foxino ZŠ a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | October 20, 2026 | 315700GXIQV4ESQX2U76 |
| FORT-GROUP a.s. | Kroměříž | Akciová společnost | October 20, 2026 | 315700EK1KHUYS5BNN22 |
| OPTOTECH a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | October 19, 2026 | 3157009W53H8LJ00MT47 |
| Fullprecho a.s. | Plzen | Akciová společnost | October 16, 2026 | 6488003NEYZ98EQWX680 |
| KONCEDO VTE I, a.s. | Hradec Králové | Akciová společnost | October 15, 2026 | 89450026TMAB22X8XK17 |
| PAPÍRNY BRNO a.s. | Brno | Akciová společnost | October 15, 2026 | 315700ZOY8A9N8KVMO95 |
| Chropyňská Group a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | October 15, 2026 | 315700ZHG0IZV0FXHW91 |
| Kilcullen Kapital Partners, A.S. | Praha | Akciová společnost | October 15, 2026 | 254900PYRV34TZPDM263 |
| BK Pardubice, a.s. | Pardubice | Akciová společnost | October 13, 2026 | 315700W6F23ZZFTZNE14 |
| Arvum investiční společnost a.s. | Praha 6 | Akciová společnost | October 12, 2026 | 8945000QXM8KXCPXFC28 |
| FALCON a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | October 9, 2026 | 3157006FY8GLHQUFYI86 |
| Prosper Invest a.s. | Ostrava | Akciová společnost | October 7, 2026 | 315700724IVHAOZ1CD91 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.