Data / LEI register / Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR
Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR: 5,448 LEIs managed, by country and legal form
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR manages 5,448 LEI records in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 3,131 (57.5%) are current and 2,007 (36.8%) have lapsed. Most of its entities are located in Slovakia (5,339).
The request: Get the legal entities whose LEI is managed by Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR and has lapsed, with their website and country. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 5,448Legal entities with an LEI record
- 3,131 (57.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 2,007 (36.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 304Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 666Registered in the last 12 months
- 69Registered in the last 30 days
- 592Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 109Funds
- 24Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Slovakia | 5,339 | 98% |
| Czechia | 71 | 1.3% |
| Bulgaria | 14 | 0.3% |
| Romania | 8 | 0.1% |
| Lithuania | 5 | 0.1% |
| Estonia | 3 | 0.1% |
| Hungary | 2 | 0% |
| Latvia | 2 | 0% |
| United Kingdom | 1 | 0% |
| New Zealand | 1 | 0% |
| Slovenia | 1 | 0% |
| Turkey | 1 | 0% |
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.) | 3,132 | 57.5% |
| Akciová spoločnosť (Akc. spol.) | 1,071 | 19.7% |
| Jednoduchá spoločnosť na akcie (Jednoduchá spol. na akcie) | 546 | 10% |
| Družstvo | 95 | 1.7% |
| Fondy | 85 | 1.6% |
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 46 | 0.8% |
| Združenie (zväz, spolok, spoločnosť, klub ai.) | 42 | 0.8% |
| Cirkevná organizácia | 40 | 0.7% |
| Obec (obecný úrad), mesto (mestský úrad) (Obec) | 29 | 0.5% |
| Akciová společnost | 21 | 0.4% |
| Podnikateľ-fyzická osoba-nezapísaný v obchodnom registri (Živnostník) | 19 | 0.3% |
| Komanditná spoločnosť (Kom. spol.) | 18 | 0.3% |
| Európska spoločnosť (SE) | 16 | 0.3% |
| Nezisková organizácia | 12 | 0.2% |
| Nadácia | 9 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 587 | 10.8% |
| 2025 | 596 | 10.9% |
| 2024 | 584 | 10.7% |
| 2023 | 388 | 7.1% |
| 2022 | 457 | 8.4% |
| 2021 | 493 | 9% |
| 2020 | 383 | 7% |
| 2019 | 359 | 6.6% |
| 2018 | 656 | 12% |
| 2017 | 397 | 7.3% |
| 2016 | 148 | 2.7% |
| 2015 | 162 | 3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 5,270 | 96.7% |
| Funds | 109 | 2% |
| Government entities | 33 | 0.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 24 | 0.4% |
| Branches | 12 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zoricak s.r.o. | Poprad | Spol. s r. o. | November 5, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000360330 |
| SAFIRS, s.r.o. | Ružomberok | Spol. s r. o. | November 5, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000360233 |
| TJT CORPORATION s.r.o. | Banská Bystrica | Spol. s r. o. | November 5, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000360136 |
| N-ERGIE s.r.o. | Prešov | Spol. s r. o. | November 4, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359942 |
| BYVIQ s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Rača | Spol. s r. o. | November 4, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359845 |
| SHMRNC, s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov | Spol. s r. o. | November 3, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000360039 |
| RSA Capital s. r. o. | Košické Oľšany | Spol. s r. o. | November 3, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359748 |
| ALLATRA s. r. o. | Košice - mestská časť Staré Mesto | Spol. s r. o. | November 3, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359651 |
| Sofon s.r.o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov | Spol. s r. o. | November 3, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359554 |
| Colorbrush s. r. o. | Hajná Nová Ves | Spol. s r. o. | November 2, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359457 |
| Pierre & Co., a. s. | Sládkovičovo | Akc. spol. | November 2, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359263 |
| N.P.J.N. s.r.o. | Košice - mestská časť Sever | Spol. s r. o. | November 2, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000351115 |
| GreenPharm s. r. o. | Košice - mestská časť Sever | Spol. s r. o. | October 30, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359360 |
| GROWLER s.r.o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto | Spol. s r. o. | October 30, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359166 |
| Vacuapps s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Devínska Nová | Spol. s r. o. | October 30, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359069 |
| ŠVEC a SPOL, s.r.o. | Vráble | Spol. s r. o. | October 30, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358972 |
| W j. s. a. | Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto | Jednoduchá spol. na akcie | October 29, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358875 |
| ZMRZLINUS, j. s. a. | Dubnica nad Váhom | Jednoduchá spol. na akcie | October 29, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358778 |
| PROFI-DEMONT s.r.o. | Detva | Spol. s r. o. | October 28, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000357905 |
| Lukáčik & Partners, s.r.o. | Bratislava | Spol. s r. o. | October 27, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358681 |
| P&Y Investing s.r.o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Rača | Spol. s r. o. | October 27, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358487 |
| ROSLAN, s.r.o. | Košice - mestská časť Krásna | Spol. s r. o. | October 26, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358584 |
| HMK nábytok s.r.o. | Malinovo | Spol. s r. o. | October 26, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358390 |
| DaneTax, s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto | Spol. s r. o. | October 23, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358293 |
| Washnito Equity s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto | Spol. s r. o. | October 23, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358196 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.