Data / LEI register / Czechia / Společnost s ručením omezeným
Společnost s ručením omezeným, Czechia: 21,750 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
21,750 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Společnost s ručením omezeným of Czechia (ISO 20275 code 9HLU). 11,883 (54.6%) hold a current LEI and 8,465 have lapsed. 2,006 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Společnost s ručením omezeným (9HLU) of Czechia that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 21,750Legal entities with an LEI record
- 11,883 (54.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 8,465 (38.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 1,370Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 2,006Registered in the last 12 months
- 147Registered in the last 30 days
- 2,348Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 4Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Praha | 5,251 | 24.1% |
| Brno | 1,673 | 7.7% |
| Ostrava | 655 | 3% |
| Praha 1 | 621 | 2.9% |
| Praha 4 | 450 | 2.1% |
| Plzeň | 388 | 1.8% |
| Praha 5 | 369 | 1.7% |
| Prague | 310 | 1.4% |
| Praha 10 | 276 | 1.3% |
| Praha 8 | 263 | 1.2% |
| Hradec Králové | 244 | 1.1% |
| České Budějovice | 239 | 1.1% |
| Olomouc | 233 | 1.1% |
| Praha 9 | 218 | 1% |
| Praha 2 | 205 | 0.9% |
| Praha 6 | 203 | 0.9% |
| Liberec | 180 | 0.8% |
| Pardubice | 179 | 0.8% |
| Zlín | 177 | 0.8% |
| Praha 3 | 158 | 0.7% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,713 | 7.9% |
| 2025 | 2,108 | 9.7% |
| 2024 | 1,660 | 7.6% |
| 2023 | 1,658 | 7.6% |
| 2022 | 1,944 | 8.9% |
| 2021 | 1,506 | 6.9% |
| 2020 | 1,370 | 6.3% |
| 2019 | 1,278 | 5.9% |
| 2018 | 1,521 | 7% |
| 2017 | 2,094 | 9.6% |
| 2016 | 735 | 3.4% |
| 2015 | 888 | 4.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 21,742 | 100% |
| Branches | 4 | 0% |
| Sole proprietors | 4 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 16,676 | 76.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 1,983 | 9.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 1,044 | 4.8% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 837 | 3.8% |
| WM Datenservice | 489 | 2.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 313 | 1.4% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 264 | 1.2% |
| Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR | 46 | 0.2% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 35 | 0.2% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 29 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Předškolní poradna Mgr. Marcela Zajícová s.r.o. | Ostrava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 894500BMSMPGKZIPO811 |
| Clearmont, spol. s r.o. | Ostrava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 6488008A742DLUEFB489 |
| UBHB ENGINEERING s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 315700NMYO6GJDWWS081 |
| Kreston A&CE Audit, s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 315700FSCT0B6VCRVA40 |
| 4 MTK s.r.o. | České Budějovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 315700CUW7Q6O5FS8P52 |
| ROYAL DENT s.r.o. | Karlovy Vary | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 3157005AA6FFELCVFM33 |
| Kreston A&CE Consulting, s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 3157002QG3EVF9V8JI04 |
| Palva team s.r.o. | Pardubice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 3157000MI0TBEU5AC735 |
| CWP Energy Europe s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700YGP53X8GWG2R83 |
| SMV INVEST OPPORTUNITY s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700S3VDPAP20MZZ86 |
| RADO services, spol. s r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700DPG20S0UMKK798 |
| Bolde Advisory s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700COVHIHXSRKE723 |
| Sigma Real Estate s.r.o. | Liberec | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 3157000FHL60HJJNT581 |
| RYWA s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 894500ABZJS2IN7ERC94 |
| Guyot s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 894500ABU08AVNVJ3S70 |
| MI Ústí s.r.o. | Ústí nad Labem-centrum | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 648800YQOFC0GTHXTU31 |
| Quo s.r.o. | Benešov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 648800K42FFLLY0MH742 |
| RAIN.cz, s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 6488004KELH80AZIMK23 |
| PPSVR 4 s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 315700SQ04TP9IPR2682 |
| Vosička holding s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 315700J67ZXRTV64BT65 |
| FTMO Evaluation Global s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 315700CSL764OHW1V489 |
| Malešická s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 3157009QJ6J1ES1LBJ10 |
| Lékárna SELMA, s.r.o. | Odry | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 3157003SEYXQWPDL8415 |
| SH01, s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 315700WMX61XAJHWS714 |
| Elvíra & Partners s.r.o. | Mníšek pod Brdy | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 315700QGTQYJ6OWFIV47 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.