Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Naamloze vennootschap (NV)
Naamloze vennootschap (NV), Netherlands: 1,988 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
1,988 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Naamloze vennootschap (NV) of the Netherlands (ISO 20275 code B5PM). 955 (48.0%) hold a current LEI and 497 have lapsed. 17 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every naamloze vennootschap (B5PM) of the Netherlands that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,988Legal entities with an LEI record
- 955 (48.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 497 (25.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 526Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 17Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 289Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 28Funds
- October 23, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 1,919 | 96.5% |
| Germany | 22 | 1.1% |
| United Kingdom | 13 | 0.7% |
| France | 10 | 0.5% |
| Italy | 9 | 0.5% |
| Czechia | 3 | 0.2% |
| Romania | 2 | 0.1% |
| South Africa | 2 | 0.1% |
| Austria | 1 | 0.1% |
| Belgium | 1 | 0.1% |
| Spain | 1 | 0.1% |
| Luxembourg | 1 | 0.1% |
| Malta | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sweden | 1 | 0.1% |
| United States | 1 | 0.1% |
| Vietnam | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Amsterdam | 359 | 18.1% |
| Rotterdam | 93 | 4.7% |
| 's-Gravenhage | 69 | 3.5% |
| Utrecht | 61 | 3.1% |
| Amstelveen | 26 | 1.3% |
| 'S-Hertogenbosch | 23 | 1.2% |
| Eindhoven | 22 | 1.1% |
| Groningen | 20 | 1% |
| Maastricht | 20 | 1% |
| Arnhem | 19 | 1% |
| Breda | 18 | 0.9% |
| Gouda | 18 | 0.9% |
| Laren | 18 | 0.9% |
| Hilversum | 17 | 0.9% |
| Leiden | 17 | 0.9% |
| Apeldoorn | 15 | 0.8% |
| Heerlen | 14 | 0.7% |
| Tilburg | 14 | 0.7% |
| Leeuwarden | 13 | 0.7% |
| Zeist | 13 | 0.7% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 0.6% |
| 2025 | 34 | 1.7% |
| 2024 | 29 | 1.5% |
| 2023 | 29 | 1.5% |
| 2022 | 36 | 1.8% |
| 2021 | 40 | 2% |
| 2020 | 39 | 2% |
| 2019 | 40 | 2% |
| 2018 | 141 | 7.1% |
| 2017 | 949 | 47.7% |
| 2016 | 63 | 3.2% |
| 2015 | 179 | 9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,937 | 97.4% |
| Funds | 28 | 1.4% |
| Branches | 23 | 1.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Kamer van Koophandel | 1,590 | 80% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 165 | 8.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 55 | 2.8% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 47 | 2.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 45 | 2.3% |
| WM Datenservice | 40 | 2% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 12 | 0.6% |
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 9 | 0.5% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 8 | 0.4% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 8 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUFG Bank (Europe) N.V. | Paris | NV | October 23, 2026 | 254900AXF4IMU99WL456 |
| Evm N.V. | Hoogeveen | NV | September 28, 2026 | 724500NECJKT7DD6RF35 |
| Thelauba N.V. | 's-Gravenhage | NV | August 25, 2026 | 636700UZ569NBYZ3LO41 |
| Huijbregts Notarissen & Adviseurs N.V. | 's-Hertogenbosch | NV | August 13, 2026 | 72450077F4Q3PA0Q2L14 |
| Partex N.V. | Eschborn | NV | June 5, 2026 | 9845002F74C365AA0347 |
| Curegard N.V. | Rotterdam | NV | June 2, 2026 | 724500W92GK9VQV4C883 |
| Pymwymic Healthy Food Systems Growth Impact Fund III N.V. | Amsterdam | NV | March 12, 2026 | 7245005T9IZBMR3NA339 |
| Corona Holdings II N.V. | Amsterdam | NV | March 3, 2026 | 724500ITFSWR0XUES519 |
| IVG Subholding N.V. | Turijn | NV | February 2, 2026 | 724500RSSNX2ZNX62P48 |
| NIBC Investment Management N.V. | 's-Gravenhage | NV | January 21, 2026 | 724500GCC41U2SICYV42 |
| NN Životní pojišťovna N.V., pobočka pro Českou republiku | Praha 5 Smíchov | NV | January 21, 2026 | 315700OUUEU4SAMPAD98 |
| Icecat N.V. | Nieuwegein | NV | January 19, 2026 | 724500VK48HV2BEQBL48 |
| AV Minerals (Netherlands) N.V. | Amsterdam | NV | December 22, 2025 | 894500XJWZ232983NB23 |
| Vepo Cheese N.V. | Bodegraven | NV | December 22, 2025 | 724500Y6P4IJCBALU166 |
| Krasnapolsky Hotels & Restaurants N.V. | Hoofddorp | NV | December 17, 2025 | 724500CAV6QWNMVUBY37 |
| Innio N.V. | München | NV | November 18, 2025 | 2549000WCDQX6ZM7AW92 |
| HSV Technical Moulded Parts N.V. | Ede | NV | October 24, 2025 | 9845000467499690B663 |
| AFI Europe N.V. | Amsterdam | NV | October 13, 2025 | 8945000EMOTPLYTFNU06 |
| DM Group N.V. | Aerdenhout | NV | October 8, 2025 | 724500ADL8JNHIDLJ556 |
| Terra Innovatum Global N.V. | Amsterdam | NV | September 24, 2025 | 529900QPG0ZHWQHK1O95 |
| ERA Nederland N.V. | Heemstede | NV | September 16, 2025 | 724500BDTUZA0ZF1VX70 |
| Riedeman Management Groep (RMG) N.V. | Almere | NV | September 16, 2025 | 72450071NU56S7RWFI89 |
| Maasvest N.V. | Sittard | NV | July 16, 2025 | 8945001LFCA594ZTZE52 |
| The Magnum Ice Cream Company N.V. | Amsterdam | NV | July 15, 2025 | 25490052LLF3XH6G9847 |
| Unisys Nederland N.V. | Leusden | NV | July 10, 2025 | 984500A82FCT85BJ3D38 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.