Data / Carriers / North Carolina / Monroe, NC
Trucking and bus carriers in Monroe, NC: 125 carriers with 5+ trucks
Monroe, NC has 125 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 31 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,227 power units with 2,058 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 30.4% of 809 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 97 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 125
- With 20+ power units
- 31
- Power units
- 2,227
- Drivers
- 2,058
- Inspections
- 1,940
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 97
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 30.4% (7.5 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Monroe
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redstone Materials Inc | Monroe | 141 | 138 | 119 | 15.9% | 8 |
| Enes Express LLC | Monroe | 100 | 70 | 14 | 60% | 0 |
| Carolina Ready Mix LLC | Monroe | 98 | 98 | 69 | 5.6% | 3 |
| Mcgee Brothers Company Inc | Monroe | 89 | 118 | 153 | 19.7% | 6 |
| Circle S Ranch Inc | Monroe | 85 | 55 | 34 | 12.5% | 9 |
| Active Waste Solutions LLC | Monroe | 75 | 52 | 90 | 46.9% | 13 |
| Up Level Logistics LLC | Monroe | 66 | 55 | 11 | 40% | 1 |
| Dawn Development Co Inc | Monroe | 55 | 35 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Landmark Materials LLC | Monroe | 49 | 71 | 102 | 30.3% | 1 |
| Tmi Services Inc | Monroe | 46 | 40 | 10 | 40% | 1 |
| Chambers Express Trucking Inc | Monroe | 44 | 25 | 143 | 36.1% | 4 |
| Bentwood Farms Inc | Monroe | 39 | 55 | 80 | 56% | 1 |
| Partners Communications Services Inc | Monroe | 36 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Love Plumbing & Air Conditioning Co | Monroe | 36 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Redex Logistics LLC | Monroe | 34 | 35 | 20 | 20% | 1 |
| State Utility Contractors Inc | Monroe | 32 | 79 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Site Prep Inc of NC | Monroe | 30 | 30 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| MRT Express LLC | Monroe | 30 | 12 | 41 | 5% | 0 |
| Simpson's Eggs Inc | Monroe | 27 | 25 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| Secrest Wrecker Service Inc | Monroe | 27 | 15 | 15 | 11.1% | 2 |
| Union Electric Membership Corporation | Monroe | 25 | 66 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| R&K Quality Transport Inc | Monroe | 25 | 25 | 62 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Wood Harvest Inc | Monroe | 25 | 17 | 23 | 0% | 0 |
| Pure Green Inc | Monroe | 25 | 13 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Java Jeff's Coffee & Tea Company Inc | Monroe | 25 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Betatech LLC | Monroe | 21 | 33 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stevens Portable Toilets Inc | Monroe | 21 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cox Brothers Farms | Monroe | 21 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ikon Hauling LLC | Monroe | 20 | 20 | 39 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Integrity Environmental Solutions LLC | Monroe | 20 | 20 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Metal Recycling Services LLC | Monroe | 20 | 9 | 24 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Hillscreek Forest Products Inc | Monroe | 19 | 19 | 66 | 56.5% | 5 |
| Ay Logistics Inc | Monroe | 18 | 16 | 37 | 30% | 1 |
| Williams Ready Mix Products Inc | Monroe | 18 | 14 | 17 | 0% | 0 |
| Privette Enterprises Inc | Monroe | 18 | 12 | 19 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Broadway Commercial Services Inc | Monroe | 18 | 5 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jjam Stand LLC | Monroe | 16 | 18 | 35 | 17.4% | 1 |
| Mccollum Trucking & Grading Inc | Monroe | 16 | 14 | 31 | 54.5% | 0 |
| Frostline Logistics LLC | Monroe | 16 | 8 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| GML Contractor Services LLC | Monroe | 16 | 5 | 7 | 80% | 0 |
| Residential Collection Service Inc | Monroe | 15 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Citywide Moving Systems Inc | Monroe | 15 | 9 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lynx Trucking LLC | Monroe | 14 | 14 | 57 | 53.8% | 2 |
| Rushing Contracting Group Inc | Monroe | 14 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| G K Pope Trucking Inc | Monroe | 14 | 12 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dafima Trucking Inc | Monroe | 13 | 13 | 22 | 36.4% | 1 |
| MBP Acquisition LLC | Monroe | 13 | 9 | 24 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Salem Produce LLC | Monroe | 13 | 7 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Williams Supply Co Inc of Monroe | Monroe | 13 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| BR Log and Transport LLC | Monroe | 12 | 12 | 12 | 60% | 1 |
| Logic Inc | Monroe | 12 | 12 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Revolution Auto Parts LLC | Monroe | 12 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Veeno Logistics LLC | Monroe | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trash Control Inc | Monroe | 12 | 11 | 14 | 14.3% | 2 |
| J B Preslar Trucking Co Inc | Monroe | 12 | 9 | 26 | 58.3% | 2 |
| Waste Away Now Inc | Monroe | 12 | 9 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Union Crane Service Inc | Monroe | 12 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| SP Trans Service LLC | Monroe | 11 | 9 | 16 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cox & Watson Ag | Monroe | 11 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Iron Knuckle Hauling & Waste LLC | Monroe | 11 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Simply Wiring Services | Monroe | 10 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Flores Crane Services LLC | Monroe | 10 | 9 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Latham's Nursery Inc | Monroe | 10 | 7 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Precision Fiber Solutions Inc | Monroe | 9 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Endless Automotive LLC | Monroe | 9 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pacific Transport Inc | Monroe | 9 | 10 | 32 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Chambers Trucking Company Inc | Monroe | 9 | 9 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Jurdi Trans LLC | Monroe | 9 | 9 | 11 | Not listed | 1 |
| South Bound Transport LLC | Monroe | 9 | 9 | 38 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Stone Mountain Trucking LLC | Monroe | 9 | 9 | 11 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Trulls Powerline Co Inc | Monroe | 9 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Blackstone Materials LLC | Monroe | 9 | 4 | 7 | 40% | 0 |
| Altr Logistics Inc | Monroe | 8 | 8 | 29 | 26.7% | 0 |
| TDT Transportation LLC | Monroe | 8 | 8 | 22 | 20% | 0 |
| Baker Bros Farm Inc | Monroe | 8 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Parker & Sons Farms LLC | Monroe | 8 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TSG2 NC LP | Monroe | 8 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| D L Mullis Well Drilling Inc | Monroe | 8 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| JR & Son Trucking LLC | Monroe | 8 | 5 | 23 | 54.5% | 2 |
| Lago Vista LLC | Monroe | 8 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oandntruckinginc | Monroe | 8 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Wayflowers Van Lines LLC | Monroe | 7 | 9 | 23 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Boggs Contracting Inc | Monroe | 7 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rideex LLC | Monroe | 7 | 7 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Union Landscaping and Hardscape S Corp | Monroe | 7 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rodriguez Produce Inc | Monroe | 7 | 5 | 20 | 0% | 2 |
| Lane Griffin | Monroe | 7 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pro-Tops Inc | Monroe | 7 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cesar a Leon LLC | Monroe | 6 | 52 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| A L Baucom Transportation Co Inc | Monroe | 6 | 13 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| Rca Underground Utilities Inc | Monroe | 6 | 7 | 5 | 60% | 0 |
| D'markas Inc | Monroe | 6 | 6 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dmitriy Udovidchik | Monroe | 6 | 6 | 11 | 50% | 1 |
| Mccomb Trucking Inc | Monroe | 6 | 6 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| Monroe Transport Inc | Monroe | 6 | 6 | 7 | 16.7% | 2 |
| On Time Construction Inc | Monroe | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alejandros Trucking Inc | Monroe | 6 | 5 | 20 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Michael C Melton | Monroe | 6 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Randy Keith Baucom | Monroe | 6 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shortcut Transportation Inc | Monroe | 6 | 4 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 62 |
| 10 to 19 | 32 |
| 20 to 49 | 23 |
| 50 to 99 | 6 |
| 100 to 499 | 2 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.