Data / Public companies / California / Computer programming, data processing, etc.
Computer programming, data processing, etc. companies in California: 21 that file annual reports with the SEC
21 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in California and the industry code SIC 7370 (Computer programming, data processing, etc.), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 20 report revenue, a combined $629.74 billion. 42.9% of the 21 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Alphabet Inc. ($402.84 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 7370SIC code
- 21Companies with an annual report in the data
- 20Companies that report revenue
- $629.74 billionCombined revenue
- $318.0 millionMedian revenue
- 9 of 21 (42.9%)Reported a net profit
- $1.00 trillionCombined total assets
- 8Large accelerated filers
- July 28, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphabet Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $402.84 billion | $132.17 billion | $595.28 billion | 15.1% |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | Menlo Park, CA | $200.97 billion | $60.46 billion | $366.02 billion | 22.2% |
| Snap Inc | Santa Monica, CA | $5.93 billion | $-460,489,000 | $7.68 billion | 10.6% |
| Applovin Corp | Palo Alto, CA | $5.48 billion | $3.33 billion | $7.26 billion | 70% |
| Zoom Communications, Inc. | San Jose, CA | $4.87 billion | $1.90 billion | $11.96 billion | 4.4% |
| Pinterest, Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $4.22 billion | $416.9 million | $5.49 billion | 15.8% |
| Trade Desk, Inc. | Ventura, CA | $2.90 billion | $443.3 million | $6.15 billion | 18.5% |
| Ziprecruiter, Inc. | Santa Monica, CA | $449 million | $-32,994,000 | $569.7 million | -5.3% |
| Grindr Inc. | West Hollywood, CA | $439.9 million | $94.8 million | $531 million | 27.6% |
| Viant Technology Inc. | Irvine, CA | $344.2 million | $8.4 million | $474.7 million | 19% |
| Eventbrite, Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $291.8 million | $-10,515,000 | $647.2 million | -10.2% |
| Pubmatic, Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $282.9 million | $-14,462,000 | $680.2 million | -2.9% |
| System1, Inc. | Marina Del Rey, CA | $266.1 million | $-65,345,000 | $405 million | -22.6% |
| Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $257.6 million | $-54,204,000 | $486.8 million | 4.2% |
| Blend Labs, Inc. | Novato, CA | $123.6 million | $-6,801,000 | $170 million | 6.8% |
| Podcastone, Inc. | Beverly Hills, CA | $61.7 million | $-2,644,000 | $29.2 million | 18.3% |
| Eva Live Inc | Los Angeles, CA | $17 million | $8.1 million | $16.3 million | 82.6% |
| Cloudastructure, Inc. | Palo Alto, CA | $5.1 million | $-8,462,000 | $10.1 million | 271.4% |
| Real Messenger Corp | Costa Mesa, CA | $29,472 | $-4,092,427 | $995,363 | Not listed |
| Farmhouse, Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $623 | $-393,266 | $57,163 | -85% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 3 | 15% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 10% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 8 | 40% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 25% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 10% |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | 4 | 19% |
| Mountain View | 2 | 9.5% |
| Palo Alto | 2 | 9.5% |
| Santa Monica | 2 | 9.5% |
| Beverly Hills | 1 | 4.8% |
| Costa Mesa | 1 | 4.8% |
| Irvine | 1 | 4.8% |
| Los Angeles | 1 | 4.8% |
| Marina Del Rey | 1 | 4.8% |
| Menlo Park | 1 | 4.8% |
| Novato | 1 | 4.8% |
| Redwood City | 1 | 4.8% |
| San Jose | 1 | 4.8% |
| Ventura | 1 | 4.8% |
| West Hollywood | 1 | 4.8% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Messenger Corp | July 28, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $29,472 |
| Podcastone, Inc. | June 29, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $61.7 million |
| Farmhouse, Inc. | April 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $623 |
| Cloudweb, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Cloudastructure, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.1 million |
| Eva Live Inc | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $17 million |
| Blend Labs, Inc. | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $123.6 million |
| Eventbrite, Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $291.8 million |
| Viant Technology Inc. | March 11, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $344.2 million |
| System1, Inc. | March 11, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $266.1 million |
| Grindr Inc. | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $439.9 million |
| Trade Desk, Inc. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.90 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 38.1% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 7 | 33.3% |
| Accelerated filer | 6 | 28.6% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.