Data / Public companies / California / Menlo Park
Menlo Park, California: 16 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
16 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Menlo Park, California, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 9 report revenue, a combined $216.77 billion. 60.0% of the 15 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Meta Platforms, Inc. ($200.97 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 16Companies with an annual report in the data
- 9Companies that report revenue
- $216.77 billionCombined revenue
- $582.0 millionMedian revenue
- 9 of 15 (60.0%)Reported a net profit
- $423.97 billionCombined total assets
- 5Large accelerated filers
- March 31, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | Menlo Park, CA | $200.97 billion | $60.46 billion | $366.02 billion | 22.2% |
| Robert Half Inc. | Menlo Park, CA | $5.38 billion | $133 million | $2.86 billion | -7.2% |
| Snowflake Inc. | Menlo Park, CA | $4.68 billion | $-1,331,616,000 | $9.13 billion | 29.2% |
| Robinhood Markets, Inc. | Menlo Park, CA | $4.47 billion | $1.88 billion | $38.14 billion | 51.6% |
| Exponent Inc | Menlo Park, CA | $582 million | $106 million | $777.5 million | 4.2% |
| Billiontoone, Inc. | Menlo Park, CA | $305.1 million | $7.5 million | $632.7 million | 100% |
| Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | Menlo Park, CA | $160 million | $-546,376,000 | $784.1 million | 3.9% |
| Grail, Inc. | Menlo Park, CA | $147.2 million | $-408,351,000 | $2.92 billion | 17.2% |
| Sight Sciences, Inc. | Menlo Park, CA | $77.4 million | $-38,426,000 | $115.3 million | -3.1% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 11.1% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 44.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 33.3% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 11.1% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blank checks | 3 | 18.8% | $0 |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 2 | 12.5% | $0 |
| Medical laboratories | 2 | 12.5% | $452.3 million |
| Laboratory analytical instruments | 1 | 6.2% | $160 million |
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 1 | 6.2% | $77.4 million |
| Security brokers, dealers and flotation companies | 1 | 6.2% | $4.47 billion |
| Help supply services | 1 | 6.2% | $5.38 billion |
| Computer programming, data processing, etc. | 1 | 6.2% | $200.97 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 1 | 6.2% | $4.68 billion |
| Management consulting services | 1 | 6.2% | $582 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightwave Acquisition Corp. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. a | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Snowflake Inc. | March 20, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $4.68 billion |
| AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. | March 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Grail, Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $147.2 million |
| Billiontoone, Inc. | March 11, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $305.1 million |
| Triplepoint Private Venture Credit Inc. | March 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Triplepoint Venture Growth BDC Corp. | March 4, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Sight Sciences, Inc. | March 4, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $77.4 million |
| Exponent Inc | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $582 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 9 | 56.2% |
| Large accelerated filer | 5 | 31.2% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 12.5% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.