Data / Public companies / Help supply services
Help supply services (SIC 7363): 20 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
20 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 7363 (Help supply services), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 19 report revenue, a combined $49.92 billion, with a median of $1.24 billion. 36.8% of the 19 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Manpowergroup Inc. ($17.96 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 7363
- SEC industry title
- Services-Help Supply Services
- Division
- Services
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 20
- Companies that report revenue
- 19
- Combined revenue
- $49.92 billion
- Median revenue
- $1.24 billion
- Reported a net profit
- 7 of 19 (36.8%)
- Combined total assets
- $26.80 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 7
- Newest annual report filed
- April 21, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manpowergroup Inc. | Milwaukee, WI | $17.96 billion | $-13,300,000 | $9.16 billion | 0.6% |
| Insperity, Inc. | Kingwood, TX | $6.81 billion | $-7,000,000 | $2.20 billion | 3.5% |
| Robert Half Inc. | Menlo Park, CA | $5.38 billion | $133 million | $2.86 billion | -7.2% |
| Kelly Services Inc | Troy, MI | $4.25 billion | $-254,100,000 | $2.25 billion | -1.9% |
| Asgn Inc | Glen Allen, VA | $3.98 billion | $113.5 million | $3.68 billion | -2.9% |
| AMN Healthcare Services Inc | Dallas, TX | $2.73 billion | $-95,702,000 | $2.09 billion | -8.5% |
| Ttec Holdings, Inc. | Austin, TX | $2.14 billion | $-192,466,000 | $1.50 billion | -3.2% |
| Trueblue, Inc. | Tacoma, WA | $1.62 billion | $-47,960,000 | $638.7 million | 3.1% |
| Kforce Inc | Tampa, FL | $1.33 billion | $34.8 million | $365.6 million | -5.4% |
| Barrett Business Services Inc | Vancouver, WA | $1.24 billion | $54.4 million | $779.1 million | 8.4% |
| Cross Country Healthcare Inc | Boca Raton, FL | $1.05 billion | $-94,852,000 | $449 million | -21.6% |
| Atlantic International Corp. | Englewood Cliffs, NJ | $435.9 million | $-59,430,919 | $113.2 million | -1.5% |
| DLH Holdings Corp. | Atlanta, GA | $344.5 million | $1.4 million | $290.7 million | -13% |
| RCM Technologies, Inc. | Pennsauken, NJ | $319.4 million | $16.3 million | $134.4 million | 14.7% |
| Star Equity Holdings, Inc. | Old Greenwich, CT | $172.2 million | $-5,917,000 | $113.2 million | 22.9% |
| Bgsf, Inc. | Dallas, TX | $93.3 million | $-11,430,000 | $57.8 million | -10.6% |
| Hirequest, Inc. | Goose Creek, SC | $30.6 million | $6.3 million | $88.2 million | -11.4% |
| Reliability Inc | Clarksburg, MD | $20.7 million | $-664,000 | $8.8 million | -13.6% |
| Dalrada Financial Corp | Escondido, CA | $20.3 million | $-24,646,581 | $18.4 million | 2.3% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $10 million to $100 million | 4 | 21.1% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 21.1% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 10 | 52.6% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 5.3% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas | 4 | 20% | $11.77 billion |
| California | 2 | 10% | $5.40 billion |
| Florida | 2 | 10% | $2.38 billion |
| New Jersey | 2 | 10% | $755.3 million |
| Washington | 2 | 10% | $2.86 billion |
| Connecticut | 1 | 5% | $172.2 million |
| Georgia | 1 | 5% | $344.5 million |
| Maryland | 1 | 5% | $20.7 million |
| Michigan | 1 | 5% | $4.25 billion |
| South Carolina | 1 | 5% | $30.6 million |
| Virginia | 1 | 5% | $3.98 billion |
| Wisconsin | 1 | 5% | $17.96 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yy Group Holding LTD. | April 21, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Atlantic International Corp. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $435.9 million |
| RCM Technologies, Inc. | April 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $319.4 million |
| Reliability Inc | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $20.7 million |
| Hirequest, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $30.6 million |
| Bgsf, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $93.3 million |
| Star Equity Holdings, Inc. | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $172.2 million |
| Cross Country Healthcare Inc | March 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.05 billion |
| Barrett Business Services Inc | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.24 billion |
| Ttec Holdings, Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.14 billion |
| Asgn Inc | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3.98 billion |
| Manpowergroup Inc. | February 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $17.96 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 7 | 35% |
| Large accelerated filer | 7 | 35% |
| Accelerated filer | 6 | 30% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.