Data / Public companies / California / Mountain View
Mountain View, California: 15 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
15 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Mountain View, California, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 13 report revenue, a combined $428.32 billion. 20.0% of the 15 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Alphabet Inc. ($402.84 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 15
- Companies that report revenue
- 13
- Combined revenue
- $428.32 billion
- Median revenue
- $176.0 million
- Reported a net profit
- 3 of 15 (20.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $640.08 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 6
- Newest annual report filed
- September 9, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphabet Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $402.84 billion | $132.17 billion | $595.28 billion | 15.1% |
| Intuit Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $21.45 billion | $4.57 billion | $36.79 billion | 13.9% |
| Confluent, Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $1.17 billion | $-295,275,000 | $2.99 billion | 21.1% |
| Sentinelone, Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $1.00 billion | $-450,735,000 | $2.44 billion | 21.9% |
| Coursera, Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $757.5 million | $-51,000,000 | $1.00 billion | 9% |
| Legalzoom.com, Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $756 million | $15.4 million | $511.5 million | 10.9% |
| Heartflow, Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $176 million | $-116,791,000 | $359.5 million | 39.9% |
| Neuropace Inc | Mountain View, CA | $100 million | $-21,465,000 | $105.6 million | 25.1% |
| Iridex Corp | Mountain View, CA | $52.7 million | $-4,437,000 | $29.2 million | 8.2% |
| Aeva Technologies, Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $18.1 million | $-145,428,000 | $179.7 million | 99.4% |
| Kodiak Ai, Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $3.8 million | $-585,525,000 | $159.4 million | -74.6% |
| Renovorx, Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $1.1 million | $-11,168,000 | $8.1 million | 2,511.6% |
| Cyngn Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $218,976 | $-23,469,273 | $50.1 million | -40.5% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 3 | 23.1% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 3 | 23.1% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 23.1% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 15.4% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 15.4% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prepackaged software | 4 | 26.7% | $24.37 billion |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 2 | 13.3% | $1.1 million |
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 2 | 13.3% | $276 million |
| Computer programming, data processing, etc. | 2 | 13.3% | $402.84 billion |
| Motor vehicle parts and accessories | 1 | 6.7% | $18.1 million |
| Electromedical and electrotherapeutic apparatus | 1 | 6.7% | $52.7 million |
| Computer programming services | 1 | 6.7% | $218,976 |
| Computer integrated systems design | 1 | 6.7% | $3.8 million |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 1 | 6.7% | $756 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intuit Inc. | September 9, 2026 | July 31, 2026 | 10-K | $21.45 billion |
| Cloudweb, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Iridex Corp | April 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $52.7 million |
| Renovorx, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.1 million |
| Cyngn Inc. | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $218,976 |
| Aeva Technologies, Inc. | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $18.1 million |
| Sentinelone, Inc. | March 19, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $1.00 billion |
| Heartflow, Inc. | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $176 million |
| Alto Neuroscience, Inc. | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Kodiak Ai, Inc. | March 11, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3.8 million |
| Neuropace Inc | March 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $100 million |
| Coursera, Inc. | February 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $757.5 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 8 | 53.3% |
| Large accelerated filer | 6 | 40% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 6.7% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.