Data / Public companies / Computer programming services
Computer programming services (SIC 7371): 54 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
54 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 7371 (Computer programming services), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 40 report revenue, a combined $39.38 billion, with a median of $13.1 million. 37.8% of the 45 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp ($21.11 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 7371
- SEC industry title
- Services-Computer Programming Services
- Division
- Services
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 54
- Companies that report revenue
- 40
- Combined revenue
- $39.38 billion
- Median revenue
- $13.1 million
- Reported a net profit
- 17 of 45 (37.8%)
- Combined total assets
- $46.45 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 10
- Newest annual report filed
- September 28, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | Teaneck, NJ | $21.11 billion | $2.23 billion | $20.69 billion | 7% |
| Epam Systems, Inc. | Newtown, PA | $5.46 billion | $377.7 million | $4.90 billion | 15.4% |
| Amdocs LTD | ST. Peter Port | $4.53 billion | $564.7 million | $6.25 billion | -9.4% |
| Zscaler, Inc. | San Jose, CA | $3.35 billion | $-63,179,000 | $7.87 billion | 25.4% |
| Verisign Inc | Reston, VA | $1.66 billion | $825.7 million | $1.33 billion | 6.4% |
| Ridenow Group, Inc. | Chandler, AZ | $1.08 billion | $-52,400,000 | $673.6 million | -10.5% |
| Doximity, Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $644.9 million | $196.1 million | $1.12 billion | 13.1% |
| Perion Network LTD. | Tel Aviv, Israel | $439.9 million | $-7,933,000 | $913.8 million | -11.7% |
| Trubridge, Inc. | Mobile, AL | $346.8 million | $4.4 million | $402.5 million | 1.4% |
| LZ Technology Holdings LTD | Xiamen, Fujian, China | $161.4 million | $-24,807,000 | $55.8 million | Not listed |
| Micware Co., LTD. | Kobe | $140.3 million | $10.3 million | $156.6 million | Not listed |
| Nixxy, Inc. | New York, NY | $97.9 million | $-14,983,000 | $13.2 million | 1,631,666.7% |
| Innovative Solutions & Support Inc | Exton, PA | $84.3 million | $15.6 million | $103.4 million | 78.6% |
| Microalgo Inc. | New York, NY | $60 million | $18.1 million | $350.3 million | Not listed |
| Bright Mountain Media, Inc. | Boca Raton, FL | $59.2 million | $-13,455,000 | $39.7 million | 4.5% |
| Agm Group Holdings, Inc. | Wanchai | $30.6 million | $561,630 | $44.2 million | -4.6% |
| Springbig Holdings, Inc. | Boca Raton, FL | $22.8 million | $-3,247,000 | $4.6 million | -7.4% |
| Xti Aerospace, Inc. | Addison, TX | $22.5 million | $-68,761,000 | $81.2 million | Not listed |
| Mind Cti LTD | Yoqneam Ilit Israel, Israel | $19.5 million | $2.6 million | $30.2 million | -9.3% |
| Cycurion, Inc. | McLean, VA | $15.1 million | $-23,665,708 | $33.5 million | -14.8% |
| Mega Fortune Co LTD | Hong Kong, China | $11.1 million | $1.8 million | $18.5 million | 233.3% |
| Rigetti Computing, Inc. | Berkeley, CA | $7.1 million | $-216,210,000 | $666.6 million | -34.3% |
| X3 Holdings Co., LTD. | Singapore, Singapore | $6.3 million | $-26,200,687 | $61.6 million | -45.8% |
| 3 E Network Technology Group LTD | Hong Kong | $4.8 million | $764,919 | $9.4 million | 462.7% |
| MF International LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $4.3 million | $10.1 million | $518.9 million | Not listed |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | Teaneck, NJ | $21.11 billion | $2.23 billion | $20.69 billion |
| Zscaler, Inc. | San Jose, CA | $3.35 billion | $-63,179,000 | $7.87 billion |
| Amdocs LTD | ST. Peter Port | $4.53 billion | $564.7 million | $6.25 billion |
| Epam Systems, Inc. | Newtown, PA | $5.46 billion | $377.7 million | $4.90 billion |
| Verisign Inc | Reston, VA | $1.66 billion | $825.7 million | $1.33 billion |
| Doximity, Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $644.9 million | $196.1 million | $1.12 billion |
| Perion Network LTD. | Tel Aviv, Israel | $439.9 million | $-7,933,000 | $913.8 million |
| Ridenow Group, Inc. | Chandler, AZ | $1.08 billion | $-52,400,000 | $673.6 million |
| Rigetti Computing, Inc. | Berkeley, CA | $7.1 million | $-216,210,000 | $666.6 million |
| MF International LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $4.3 million | $10.1 million | $518.9 million |
| Trubridge, Inc. | Mobile, AL | $346.8 million | $4.4 million | $402.5 million |
| Microalgo Inc. | New York, NY | $60 million | $18.1 million | $350.3 million |
| Micware Co., LTD. | Kobe | $140.3 million | $10.3 million | $156.6 million |
| Innovative Solutions & Support Inc | Exton, PA | $84.3 million | $15.6 million | $103.4 million |
| Xti Aerospace, Inc. | Addison, TX | $22.5 million | $-68,761,000 | $81.2 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 19 | 47.5% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 10 | 25% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 5 | 12.5% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 12.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 2.5% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 4 | 7.4% | $4.00 billion |
| New York | 4 | 7.4% | $158.3 million |
| Florida | 3 | 5.6% | $82.1 million |
| Pennsylvania | 3 | 5.6% | $5.54 billion |
| New Jersey | 2 | 3.7% | $21.11 billion |
| Virginia | 2 | 3.7% | $1.67 billion |
| Alabama | 1 | 1.9% | $346.8 million |
| Arizona | 1 | 1.9% | $1.08 billion |
| Nevada | 1 | 1.9% | $77 |
| Ohio | 1 | 1.9% | $28,323 |
| Texas | 1 | 1.9% | $22.5 million |
| Wyoming | 1 | 1.9% | $37,918 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brightline Interactive, Inc. | September 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $322,979 |
| Londax Corp. | September 15, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $28,323 |
| Zscaler, Inc. | September 3, 2026 | July 31, 2026 | 10-K | $3.35 billion |
| Tech Tonic Group Corp. | August 27, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $66,920 |
| Agm Group Holdings, Inc. | August 7, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $30.6 million |
| Deltasoft Corp | July 10, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $37,918 |
| Micware Co., LTD. | June 30, 2026 | February 28, 2026 | 20-F | $140.3 million |
| MF International LTD | June 29, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $4.3 million |
| Infosys LTD | June 15, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Wipro LTD | June 2, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Doximity, Inc. | May 19, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $644.9 million |
| Formula Systems (1985) LTD | May 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 40 | 74.1% |
| Large accelerated filer | 10 | 18.5% |
| Accelerated filer | 4 | 7.4% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.