Data / Public companies / Wyoming
Wyoming: 11 companies that file annual reports with the SEC, by revenue and industry
11 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Wyoming, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 10 report revenue, a combined $27.5 million. 9.1% of the 11 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Ur-Energy Inc ($27.2 million).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 11Companies with an annual report in the data
- 10Companies that report revenue
- $27.5 millionCombined revenue
- $33,093Median revenue
- 1 of 11 (9.1%)Reported a net profit
- $274.5 millionCombined total assets
- August 4, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ur-Energy Inc | Casper, WY | $27.2 million | $-74,898,000 | $272.5 million | -19.3% |
| Ima Tech | Pinedale, WY | $55,374 | $-55,071 | $221,656 | 412.7% |
| Venyra Corp | Sheridan, WY | $49,961 | $-39,688 | $80,038 | Not listed |
| Deltasoft Corp | Cheyenne, WY | $37,918 | $-76 | $73,338 | -18.3% |
| Made in USA Inc. | Cheyenne, WY | $37,036 | $-29,610 | $93,805 | -1.9% |
| Neolara Corp. | Sheridan, WY | $29,150 | $-23,688 | $67,469 | 36.9% |
| Orbit Innovations Group Inc. | Sheridan, WY | $24,000 | $295 | $34,677 | Not listed |
| Essence Array Inc | Sheridan, WY | $18,430 | $-2,592 | $39,730 | Not listed |
| Lseb Creative Corp. | Sheridan, WY | $17,906 | $-59,985 | $180,500 | -12.8% |
| Bubblr Inc. | Sheridan, WY | $3,369 | $-1,270,416 | $1.3 million | -37% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 9 | 90% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 10% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prepackaged software | 2 | 18.2% | $105,335 |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 2 | 18.2% | $37,036 |
| Gold and silver ores | 1 | 9.1% | $27.2 million |
| General bldg contractors, residential bldgs | 1 | 9.1% | $29,150 |
| Men's and boys' furnishgs, work clothg, and allied garments | 1 | 9.1% | $17,906 |
| Wholesale, drugs, proprietaries and druggists' sundries | 1 | 9.1% | $18,430 |
| Computer programming, data processing, etc. | 1 | 9.1% | $3,369 |
| Computer programming services | 1 | 9.1% | $37,918 |
| Business services, NEC | 1 | 9.1% | $24,000 |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sheridan | 7 | 63.6% |
| Cheyenne | 2 | 18.2% |
| Casper | 1 | 9.1% |
| Pinedale | 1 | 9.1% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lseb Creative Corp. | August 4, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $17,906 |
| Venyra Corp | July 29, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $49,961 |
| Deltasoft Corp | July 10, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $37,918 |
| Made in USA Inc. | June 22, 2026 | February 28, 2026 | 10-K | $37,036 |
| Essence Array Inc | April 24, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $18,430 |
| Bubblr Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3,369 |
| Ur-Energy Inc | March 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $27.2 million |
| Alphega Innovations Corp | February 6, 2026 | November 30, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Orbit Innovations Group Inc. | January 12, 2026 | September 30, 2025 | 10-K | $24,000 |
| Neolara Corp. | September 18, 2025 | June 30, 2025 | 10-K | $29,150 |
| Ima Tech | July 22, 2025 | April 30, 2025 | 10-K | $55,374 |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.