Skip to the page

Data / Public companies / California / Palo Alto

Palo Alto, California: 22 companies that file annual reports with the SEC

22 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Palo Alto, California, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 15 report revenue, a combined $129.97 billion. 31.6% of the 19 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Broadcom Inc. ($63.89 billion).

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.

  • 22Companies with an annual report in the data
  • 15Companies that report revenue
  • $129.97 billionCombined revenue
  • $577.8 millionMedian revenue
  • 6 of 19 (31.6%)Reported a net profit
  • $233.61 billionCombined total assets
  • 8Large accelerated filers
  • August 14, 2026Newest annual report filed

Largest by revenue

Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.

CompanyBusiness addressRevenueNet incomeTotal assetsRevenue change
Broadcom Inc.Palo Alto, CA$63.89 billion$23.13 billion$171.09 billion23.9%
HP IncPalo Alto, CA$55.30 billion$2.53 billion$41.77 billion3.2%
Applovin CorpPalo Alto, CA$5.48 billion$3.33 billion$7.26 billion70%
Rubrik, Inc.Palo Alto, CA$1.32 billion$-348,828,000$2.77 billion48.5%
Guardant Health, Inc.Palo Alto, CA$982 million$-416,277,000$2.01 billion32.9%
Upwork, IncPalo Alto, CA$787.8 million$115.4 million$1.30 billion2.4%
Navan, Inc.Palo Alto, CA$702.3 million$-398,030,000$1.71 billion30.8%
Intapp, Inc.Palo Alto, CA$577.8 million$-41,310,000$753.7 million14.6%
Bridgebio Pharma, Inc.Palo Alto, CA$502.1 million$-732,938,000$936 million126.3%
Wealthfront CorpPalo Alto, CA$365 million$-42,066,000$1.42 billion18.2%
Scilex Holding CoPalo Alto, CA$30.3 million$-374,053,000$365 million-46.5%
D-Wave Quantum Inc.Palo Alto, CA$24.6 million$-355,062,000$915.8 million178.5%
Evommune, Inc.Palo Alto, CA$13 million$-68,870,000$224.9 million85.7%
Cloudastructure, Inc.Palo Alto, CA$5.1 million$-8,462,000$10.1 million271.4%
Cxapp Inc.Palo Alto, CA$4.6 million$-13,473,000$32.4 million-35.8%

Companies by size of revenue

Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.

RevenueCompaniesShare
Under $10 million213.3%
$10 million to $100 million320%
$100 million to $1 billion640%
$1 billion to $10 billion213.3%
$10 billion and over213.3%

Industries with the most companies

By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.

IndustryCompaniesShareCombined revenue
Blank checks418.2%$0
Prepackaged software418.2%$2.60 billion
Pharmaceutical preparations313.6%$515.1 million
Biological products, (no diagnostic substances)29.1%$30.3 million
Computer programming, data processing, etc.29.1%$5.49 billion
Computer processing and data preparation29.1%$812.4 million
Computer and office equipment14.5%$55.30 billion
Semiconductors and related devices14.5%$63.89 billion
Electric services14.5%$0
Finance services14.5%$365 million
Medical laboratories14.5%$982 million

Newest annual reports

By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.

CompanyFiledFiscal year endedFormRevenue
Intapp, Inc.August 14, 2026June 30, 202610-K$577.8 million
Wealthfront CorpApril 24, 2026January 31, 202610-K$365 million
Scilex Holding CoApril 10, 2026December 31, 202510-K$30.3 million
Navan, Inc.April 2, 2026January 31, 202610-K$702.3 million
Gigcapital9 Corp.March 31, 2026December 31, 202510-KNot listed
Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp.March 31, 2026December 31, 202510-KNot listed
Gigcapital8 Corp.March 31, 2026December 31, 202510-KNot listed
Cloudastructure, Inc.March 31, 2026December 31, 202510-K$5.1 million
Kodiak Sciences Inc.March 31, 2026December 31, 202510-KNot listed
Spark I Acquisition CorpMarch 30, 2026December 31, 202510-KNot listed
Cxapp Inc.March 30, 2026December 31, 202510-K$4.6 million
Rubrik, Inc.March 19, 2026January 31, 202610-K$1.32 billion

Filer category

The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.

CategoryCompaniesShare
Non-accelerated filer1463.6%
Large accelerated filer836.4%

Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.