Data / Public companies / California / Santa Monica
Santa Monica, California: 13 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
13 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Santa Monica, California, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 8 report revenue, a combined $10.41 billion. 41.7% of the 12 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Snap Inc ($5.93 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 13Companies with an annual report in the data
- 8Companies that report revenue
- $10.41 billionCombined revenue
- $714.0 millionMedian revenue
- 5 of 12 (41.7%)Reported a net profit
- $32.21 billionCombined total assets
- 4Large accelerated filers
- April 15, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snap Inc | Santa Monica, CA | $5.93 billion | $-460,489,000 | $7.68 billion | 10.6% |
| Macerich Co | Santa Monica, CA | $1.01 billion | $-197,149,000 | $8.37 billion | 10.4% |
| Douglas Emmett Inc | Santa Monica, CA | $1.00 billion | $16.3 million | $9.29 billion | 1.8% |
| Goodrx Holdings, Inc. | Santa Monica, CA | $796.9 million | $30.4 million | $1.40 billion | 0.6% |
| Figs, Inc. | Santa Monica, CA | $631.1 million | $34.3 million | $580 million | 13.6% |
| Jakks Pacific Inc | Santa Monica, CA | $570.7 million | $9.9 million | $442.2 million | -17.4% |
| Ziprecruiter, Inc. | Santa Monica, CA | $449 million | $-32,994,000 | $569.7 million | -5.3% |
| Super League Enterprise, Inc. | Santa Monica, CA | $11.3 million | $-20,717,000 | $21.9 million | -29.9% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 12.5% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 50% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 37.5% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real estate investment trusts | 2 | 15.4% | $2.02 billion |
| Computer programming, data processing, etc. | 2 | 15.4% | $6.38 billion |
| Apparel and other finishd prods of fabrics and similar matl | 1 | 7.7% | $631.1 million |
| Games, toys and children's vehicles (no dolls and bicycles) | 1 | 7.7% | $570.7 million |
| Advertising agencies | 1 | 7.7% | $0 |
| Computer integrated systems design | 1 | 7.7% | $11.3 million |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 1 | 7.7% | $796.9 million |
| Motion picture and video tape production | 1 | 7.7% | $0 |
| Management consulting services | 1 | 7.7% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GBT Technologies Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Starco Brands, Inc. | April 14, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Super League Enterprise, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $11.3 million |
| Jakks Pacific Inc | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $570.7 million |
| Blackrock Direct Lending Corp. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Blackrock TCP Capital Corp. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Starz Entertainment Corp | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-KT | Not listed |
| Figs, Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $631.1 million |
| Goodrx Holdings, Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $796.9 million |
| Ziprecruiter, Inc. | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $449 million |
| Macerich Co | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.01 billion |
| Douglas Emmett Inc | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.00 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 5 | 38.5% |
| Large accelerated filer | 4 | 30.8% |
| Accelerated filer | 4 | 30.8% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.