Data / Public companies / Advertising agencies
Advertising agencies (SIC 7311): 14 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
14 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 7311 (Advertising agencies), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 12 report revenue, a combined $22.86 billion, with a median of $41.5 million. 23.1% of the 13 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Omnicom Group Inc. ($17.27 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 7311
- SEC industry title
- Services-Advertising Agencies
- Division
- Services
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 14
- Companies that report revenue
- 12
- Combined revenue
- $22.86 billion
- Median revenue
- $41.5 million
- Reported a net profit
- 3 of 13 (23.1%)
- Combined total assets
- $61.96 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 3
- Newest annual report filed
- September 30, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omnicom Group Inc. | New York, NY | $17.27 billion | $-54,500,000 | $54.42 billion | 10.1% |
| Stagwell Inc | New York, NY | $2.91 billion | $29.1 million | $4.21 billion | 2.4% |
| Criteo S.A. | Paris, France | $1.94 billion | $144.6 million | $2.20 billion | 0.6% |
| Groupon, Inc. | Chicago, IL | $498.4 million | $-83,520,000 | $670.4 million | 1.2% |
| Stran & Company, Inc. | Quincy, MA | $116.2 million | $-747,000 | $49.3 million | 40.6% |
| Haoxi Health Technology LTD | Beijing | $54.8 million | $-9,536,245 | $21.6 million | 67.1% |
| Yueda Digital Holding | Irvine, CA | $28.2 million | $-28,056,000 | $311.9 million | Not listed |
| Kidoz Inc. | Vancouver | $18.4 million | $456,817 | $13.2 million | 31.6% |
| VS Media Holdings LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $7.5 million | $-8,611,637 | $9.3 million | -8.8% |
| Tjgc Group LTD | Hunghom, Kowloon | $3.7 million | $-2,997,969 | $4.5 million | Not listed |
| Qmmm Holdings LTD | Hong Kong | $2 million | $-1,998,372 | $11.2 million | -27.5% |
| Specificity, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $1.1 million | $-473,147 | $1.6 million | 9.8% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 4 | 33.3% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 3 | 25% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 2 | 16.7% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 16.7% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 8.3% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 2 | 14.3% | $28.2 million |
| New York | 2 | 14.3% | $20.18 billion |
| Florida | 1 | 7.1% | $1.1 million |
| Illinois | 1 | 7.1% | $498.4 million |
| Massachusetts | 1 | 7.1% | $116.2 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haoxi Health Technology LTD | September 30, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 20-F | $54.8 million |
| Qmmm Holdings LTD | September 9, 2026 | September 30, 2025 | 20-F | $2 million |
| Tjgc Group LTD | July 22, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $3.7 million |
| VS Media Holdings LTD | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $7.5 million |
| Yueda Digital Holding | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $28.2 million |
| Kidoz Inc. | April 29, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $18.4 million |
| Starco Brands, Inc. | April 14, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Specificity, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.1 million |
| Stran & Company, Inc. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $116.2 million |
| WPP PLC | March 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Stagwell Inc | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.91 billion |
| Groupon, Inc. | March 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $498.4 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 9 | 64.3% |
| Large accelerated filer | 3 | 21.4% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 14.3% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.