Data / Public companies / California / Redwood City
Redwood City, California: 19 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
19 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Redwood City, California, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 15 report revenue, a combined $19.68 billion. 31.6% of the 19 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Equinix Inc ($9.22 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 19
- Companies that report revenue
- 15
- Combined revenue
- $19.68 billion
- Median revenue
- $90.5 million
- Reported a net profit
- 6 of 19 (31.6%)
- Combined total assets
- $62.56 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 8
- Newest annual report filed
- September 24, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equinix Inc | Redwood City, CA | $9.22 billion | $1.35 billion | $40.14 billion | 5.4% |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $7.53 billion | $887 million | $13.13 billion | 0.9% |
| Box Inc | Redwood City, CA | $1.18 billion | $115.4 million | $1.55 billion | 8% |
| Corcept Therapeutics Inc | Redwood City, CA | $761.4 million | $99.7 million | $836.7 million | 12.8% |
| Pubmatic, Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $282.9 million | $-14,462,000 | $680.2 million | -2.9% |
| C3.ai, Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $250.3 million | $-470,369,000 | $816.3 million | -35.7% |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Redwood City, CA | $190.4 million | $20.9 million | $563.8 million | Not listed |
| Pulmonx Corp | Redwood City, CA | $90.5 million | $-54,003,000 | $129.3 million | 8% |
| Codexis, Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $70.4 million | $-43,974,000 | $147.8 million | 18.6% |
| Coherus Oncology, Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $42.2 million | $168 million | $258.3 million | 59.8% |
| Arcellx, Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $22.3 million | $-228,934,000 | $604 million | -79.4% |
| Seer, Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $16.6 million | $-73,600,000 | $296.1 million | 17% |
| Biotricity Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $16 million | $-2,404,139 | $6.4 million | 16% |
| Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $7.7 million | $-33,376,000 | $56.7 million | 0.1% |
| Serve Robotics Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $2.7 million | $-101,361,000 | $367.8 million | 46.2% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 2 | 13.3% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 6 | 40% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 26.7% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 20% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 5 | 26.3% | $959.5 million |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 4 | 21.1% | $64.5 million |
| Prepackaged software | 3 | 15.8% | $8.96 billion |
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 2 | 10.5% | $106.5 million |
| Industrial organic chemicals | 1 | 5.3% | $70.4 million |
| General industrial machinery and equipment, NEC | 1 | 5.3% | $2.7 million |
| Laboratory analytical instruments | 1 | 5.3% | $16.6 million |
| Real estate investment trusts | 1 | 5.3% | $9.22 billion |
| Computer programming, data processing, etc. | 1 | 5.3% | $282.9 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rezolute, Inc. | September 24, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Biotricity Inc. | July 14, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $16 million |
| C3.ai, Inc. | June 24, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $250.3 million |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | May 11, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $7.53 billion |
| Jasper Therapeutics, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Maplight Therapeutics, Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Serve Robotics Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.7 million |
| Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $7.7 million |
| Codexis, Inc. | March 11, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $70.4 million |
| Pulmonx Corp | March 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $90.5 million |
| Coherus Oncology, Inc. | March 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $42.2 million |
| Box Inc | March 9, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $1.18 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 9 | 47.4% |
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 42.1% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 10.5% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.