Data / LEI register / Luxembourg / Société à responsabilité limitée (SARL)
Société à responsabilité limitée (SARL), Luxembourg: 16,958 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
16,958 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Société à responsabilité limitée (SARL) of Luxembourg (ISO 20275 code DVXS). 10,261 (60.5%) hold a current LEI and 4,141 have lapsed. 1,700 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Société à responsabilité limitée (DVXS) of Luxembourg that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 16,958Legal entities with an LEI record
- 10,261 (60.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 4,141 (24.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 2,491Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 1,700Registered in the last 12 months
- 124Registered in the last 30 days
- 1,763Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 240Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Luxembourg | 16,922 | 99.8% |
| France | 7 | 0% |
| Poland | 7 | 0% |
| Italy | 5 | 0% |
| Switzerland | 4 | 0% |
| Germany | 3 | 0% |
| Spain | 3 | 0% |
| United Kingdom | 1 | 0% |
| Liechtenstein | 1 | 0% |
| Netherlands | 1 | 0% |
| Portugal | 1 | 0% |
| Sweden | 1 | 0% |
| Singapore | 1 | 0% |
| Slovakia | 1 | 0% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Luxembourg | 13,641 | 80.4% |
| Senningerberg | 500 | 2.9% |
| Bertrange | 258 | 1.5% |
| Munsbach | 248 | 1.5% |
| Strassen | 213 | 1.3% |
| Howald | 156 | 0.9% |
| Capellen | 143 | 0.8% |
| Leudelange | 130 | 0.8% |
| Grevenmacher | 74 | 0.4% |
| Esch-sur-Alzette | 68 | 0.4% |
| Luxemburg | 65 | 0.4% |
| Windhof | 54 | 0.3% |
| Schuttrange | 47 | 0.3% |
| Dudelange | 46 | 0.3% |
| Steinfort | 39 | 0.2% |
| Wecker | 38 | 0.2% |
| Contern | 35 | 0.2% |
| Hesperange | 32 | 0.2% |
| Bettembourg | 30 | 0.2% |
| Biwer | 29 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,424 | 8.4% |
| 2025 | 1,654 | 9.8% |
| 2024 | 1,416 | 8.4% |
| 2023 | 1,088 | 6.4% |
| 2022 | 1,352 | 8% |
| 2021 | 1,437 | 8.5% |
| 2020 | 1,184 | 7% |
| 2019 | 1,157 | 6.8% |
| 2018 | 1,777 | 10.5% |
| 2017 | 1,786 | 10.5% |
| 2016 | 402 | 2.4% |
| 2015 | 577 | 3.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 16,685 | 98.4% |
| Funds | 240 | 1.4% |
| Branches | 32 | 0.2% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3,949 | 23.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 3,244 | 19.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 3,075 | 18.1% |
| WM Datenservice | 1,888 | 11.1% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 1,884 | 11.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 1,446 | 8.5% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 547 | 3.2% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 272 | 1.6% |
| GS1 AISBL | 236 | 1.4% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 173 | 1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lena Capital | Luxembourg | SARL | November 6, 2026 | 894500BMHJLXB0UYD490 |
| Clms Repo S.À R.L. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 6, 2026 | 213800Z55WDPXGBHL234 |
| Casper Lux Aggregator S.à r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 5, 2026 | 9845009DC2EAG6QBA121 |
| Slate European Essential RE (Germany) IX SARL | Luxembourg | SARL | November 5, 2026 | 254900VMSWIPM5AWNH02 |
| SOF-13 Italian Logistics Investments S.à r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 5, 2026 | 2549007MUYE3A7NMWP38 |
| CEL V Elsdorf (Lux) S.à r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 5, 2026 | 2549003QQTD7FUG4UP81 |
| Ecoclima S.à r.l. | Munsbach | SARL | November 4, 2026 | 984500B9QBDC0J8FC811 |
| BVB Investments S.à r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 4, 2026 | 8945009VCWH5KNKG3C20 |
| Osiris Logistics S.À R.L. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 4, 2026 | 815600DAB32068023A64 |
| Project Kreutziger S.à.r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 4, 2026 | 391200UMTQB026YJ0E27 |
| ADL III European Investment Holdings (UL Lux), S.à r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 4, 2026 | 254900Y7CE70CZ6FZ573 |
| ADL III European Investment Holdings (L), S.à r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 4, 2026 | 254900VDUQFF7L7GS165 |
| ADL III European Investment Holdings (UL), S.à r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 4, 2026 | 254900O0SH2COISUBX54 |
| Chrome LUX Midco S.À R.L. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 4, 2026 | 213800XV7X9QM8BPP175 |
| LGA S.à r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 3, 2026 | 984500A7BB98EAF89Q88 |
| MYLA S.à r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 3, 2026 | 6367000VLKAEBYRG8B98 |
| Infrastructure Frankfurt Propco 2 (Lux) S.à r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 3, 2026 | 254900GJ9MIHBBLZNT20 |
| L2M Investments S.A R.L. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 3, 2026 | 2549006GKMUPHLHAHJ36 |
| Bdlc1 Levered Investments I Eur S.À R.L. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 3, 2026 | 213800BGL78XYSM3F854 |
| Lica SARL | Rolling | SARL | November 2, 2026 | 648800UFVXI9P2KLMP08 |
| Entitas PropCo 3 S.à r.l. | Capellen | SARL | November 2, 2026 | 254900F6MB161MLM4S10 |
| Quasar Topco S.À R.L. | Luxembourg | SARL | November 2, 2026 | 213800Z3UHF3ZYULKP85 |
| Sekura Reinsurance Finance SARL | Luxembourg | SARL | November 1, 2026 | 8945008M8SL7J3VTDK62 |
| A-Life SLF Lux Sàrl | Luxembourg | SARL | October 31, 2026 | 529900G1PIME8ZSWUN46 |
| Dunman Q Frankfurt S.à r.l. | Luxembourg | SARL | October 30, 2026 | 98450086574DA9076678 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.