Data / LEI register / Singapore
Singapore: 14,503 legal entities with an LEI, by legal form and city
14,503 legal entities in Singapore have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 9,013 (62.1%) hold a current Legal Entity Identifier and 4,545 (31.3%) have lapsed. The most common legal form is Private Company Limited by Shares (9,196 entities). The city with the most entities is Singapore (14,151). 1,557 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 14,503Legal entities with an LEI record
- 9,013 (62.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 4,545 (31.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 898Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 1,557Registered in the last 12 months
- 119Registered in the last 30 days
- 1,578Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1,782Funds
- 15Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Private Company Limited by Shares | 9,196 | 63.4% |
| Exempt Private Company | 1,342 | 9.3% |
| Company (Local) (Pte Ltd) | 438 | 3% |
| Public Company Limited by Shares | 245 | 1.7% |
| Limited Partnership (LP) | 192 | 1.3% |
| Limited Liability Partnership | 56 | 0.4% |
| Public Company Limited by Guarantee | 40 | 0.3% |
| Business | 19 | 0.1% |
| Sole-Proprietorship | 18 | 0.1% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 14 | 0.1% |
| Partnership | 6 | 0% |
| Kabusikigaisya (株) | 4 | 0% |
| Company limited by shares (Ltd) | 3 | 0% |
| Unlimited Private Company | 3 | 0% |
| Company (Foreign Branch) | 3 | 0% |
Regions
| Region | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Central Singapore | 9,267 | 63.9% |
| South West | 429 | 3% |
| South East | 357 | 2.5% |
| North East | 149 | 1% |
| North West | 125 | 0.9% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Singapore | 14,151 | 97.6% |
| Singapore Singapore | 54 | 0.4% |
| Central Singapore | 39 | 0.3% |
| Singapore City | 17 | 0.1% |
| Singapur | 15 | 0.1% |
| Central | 8 | 0.1% |
| Capitagreen | 6 | 0% |
| SG | 5 | 0% |
| Singpore | 5 | 0% |
| International plaza | 4 | 0% |
| Paya Lebar Square | 4 | 0% |
| The Central | 4 | 0% |
| Hansapoint | 3 | 0% |
| Marina Bay | 3 | 0% |
| Midview City | 3 | 0% |
| Sinagpore | 3 | 0% |
| Trivex | 3 | 0% |
| #03-04 The Meissa Singapore | 2 | 0% |
| Bedok | 2 | 0% |
| Chinatown Point | 2 | 0% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,356 | 9.3% |
| 2025 | 1,381 | 9.5% |
| 2024 | 1,267 | 8.7% |
| 2023 | 1,143 | 7.9% |
| 2022 | 1,197 | 8.3% |
| 2021 | 1,214 | 8.4% |
| 2020 | 1,090 | 7.5% |
| 2019 | 1,138 | 7.8% |
| 2018 | 1,130 | 7.8% |
| 2017 | 1,704 | 11.7% |
| 2016 | 285 | 2% |
| 2015 | 362 | 2.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 12,651 | 87.2% |
| Funds | 1,782 | 12.3% |
| Branches | 33 | 0.2% |
| Government entities | 22 | 0.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 15 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 5,823 | 40.2% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 3,438 | 23.7% |
| GS1 AISBL | 3,099 | 21.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 996 | 6.9% |
| WM Datenservice | 444 | 3.1% |
| 北京国家金融标准化研究院有限责任公司 | 223 | 1.5% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 164 | 1.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 146 | 1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 59 | 0.4% |
| 株式会社東京証券取引所 | 55 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiket Network PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 6, 2026 | 9845009B1VD91CRD5D65 |
| Apac Funding III PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 6, 2026 | 254900UOTMIWQJMF2820 |
| Tai Chong PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | November 5, 2026 | 984500F59A941SF4B966 |
| Metara Commodities Trading PTE. Limited | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 5, 2026 | 984500DA9S3E93F6B911 |
| Tonik Financial PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 5, 2026 | 984500150CC84C72LF24 |
| Raffles Shipping International PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 5, 2026 | 25490065GFHDNXUBCX08 |
| Certcloud PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 5, 2026 | 21380031Y3NN4MTLLB45 |
| Hellespont House PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | November 5, 2026 | 21380017L6BOI18S4O71 |
| Core Asia Pacific Partners PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 4, 2026 | 8755003941FFHGKYWX90 |
| Streamlet Investment (singapore) PTE. Limited | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 4, 2026 | 254900IJNO786QTATH78 |
| Oceanlink Bulk PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 3, 2026 | 9845009FBE5563BE9889 |
| Esr India Development Fund II SPV 1 PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 3, 2026 | 254900PCELXO4GQUEG27 |
| Coco Investments PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 3, 2026 | 254900LXKPGFGE94D478 |
| CC Infra Abs PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 3, 2026 | 254900FE72R3ZN8HX296 |
| Bayfront Iabs X PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 3, 2026 | 2549004HR1WIAN65IB69 |
| CTM Korea One Private Limited | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 2, 2026 | 984500C3AB93C7E4FA78 |
| Leila Capital PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | November 2, 2026 | 9845009E87CD9C45A570 |
| Gomount (singapore) PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 2, 2026 | 98450005BDAFB0IA6884 |
| Antica Asset Management PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | November 2, 2026 | 2549004EUT7QBQ3PWF75 |
| Nithya Ramya Holding PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | November 1, 2026 | 9269000AA57242250654 |
| Pinnacle 0726 Pte Ltd | Singapur | Private Company Limited by Shares | October 30, 2026 | 391200OVUN7KFZTHRG54 |
| Reco Kaveri Private Limited | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | October 30, 2026 | 254900UNTGNGXGU6CL55 |
| Reco India Hedges Private Limited | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | October 30, 2026 | 254900TZMBL0BGQ7XI74 |
| Reco Yamuna Private Limited | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | October 30, 2026 | 254900HRUX0GVZZFNO82 |
| Reco Saraswati Private Limited | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | October 30, 2026 | 2549006K82GQTWOQC733 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.