Data / LEI register / Singapore / South East
South East, Singapore: 357 legal entities with an LEI
357 legal entities with a legal address in South East, Singapore, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 165 (46.2%) hold a current LEI and 181 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Private Company Limited by Shares. 50 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 357Legal entities with an LEI record
- 165 (46.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 181 (50.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 11Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 50Registered in the last 12 months
- 5Registered in the last 30 days
- 18Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 9Funds
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Private Company Limited by Shares | 229 | 64.1% |
| Exempt Private Company | 45 | 12.6% |
| Public Company Limited by Shares | 4 | 1.1% |
| Public Company Limited by Guarantee | 3 | 0.8% |
| Limited Partnership (LP) | 2 | 0.6% |
| Company (Local) (Pte Ltd) | 2 | 0.6% |
| Limited Liability Partnership | 1 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Singapore | 347 | 97.2% |
| Bedok | 2 | 0.6% |
| Hansapoint | 2 | 0.6% |
| East Singapore | 1 | 0.3% |
| Myp Centre | 1 | 0.3% |
| Paya Lebar Square | 1 | 0.3% |
| SG | 1 | 0.3% |
| Singapore Central | 1 | 0.3% |
| Singapore City | 1 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 46 | 12.9% |
| 2025 | 30 | 8.4% |
| 2024 | 27 | 7.6% |
| 2023 | 10 | 2.8% |
| 2022 | 20 | 5.6% |
| 2021 | 27 | 7.6% |
| 2020 | 29 | 8.1% |
| 2019 | 18 | 5% |
| 2018 | 31 | 8.7% |
| 2017 | 46 | 12.9% |
| 2016 | 17 | 4.8% |
| 2015 | 17 | 4.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 347 | 97.2% |
| Funds | 9 | 2.5% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.3% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GS1 AISBL | 155 | 43.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 97 | 27.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 69 | 19.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 21 | 5.9% |
| WM Datenservice | 12 | 3.4% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.3% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 1 | 0.3% |
| LEI International Pvt Ltd | 1 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tai Chong PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | November 5, 2026 | 984500F59A941SF4B966 |
| Leila Capital PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | November 2, 2026 | 9845009E87CD9C45A570 |
| Sats Investments (II) PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | October 23, 2026 | 984500F0470EB2D1B390 |
| Techniques Air-Conditioning & Engineering PTE LTD | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | October 22, 2026 | 254900ZMJXU9X9CI3S86 |
| Enexin PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | October 12, 2026 | 9845002D2CE690AE0A15 |
| C2X Asia PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | September 17, 2026 | 984500796F42A7968F59 |
| Primesight PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | September 16, 2026 | 254900RV6OD7IYLEEA28 |
| 4thoughts PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | September 16, 2026 | 2549009BRVX8ASTV5326 |
| C2X Singapore PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | September 15, 2026 | 984500O546AT8G9BEF32 |
| J.S.T. Components (S) PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | September 11, 2026 | 984500FEF961106B0635 |
| International Trading Corporation LLP | Singapore | LP | August 31, 2026 | 9845005AFFJ685672D79 |
| Woodcraft Products Intercontinental PTE LTD | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | August 21, 2026 | 9845006F78D0A0766005 |
| Gable Holdings PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | August 19, 2026 | 98450092C988L43EC955 |
| Sarjak Container Lines Singapore PTE. Limited | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | August 19, 2026 | 926900B4FBF696536E80 |
| Macdermid Performance Solutions Singapore PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | July 17, 2026 | 254900PCURVNRMIOGK12 |
| Sincere Group PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | July 16, 2026 | 984500B8FC58C5D4C115 |
| Alpha Xy Trading PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | July 15, 2026 | 984500581A7CA4A54744 |
| Geodao Foundation PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | July 13, 2026 | 984500B2AD0XEBCYFA92 |
| Singapore Airlines Foundation LTD. | Singapore | Public Company Limited by Guarantee | July 9, 2026 | 25490060CFNDQORQ6W45 |
| Safe Barriers PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | July 7, 2026 | 98450068AA099F5CC548 |
| LCJ Metal PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | July 6, 2026 | 875500P2O4XWZM9K4E55 |
| Night Wood PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | June 30, 2026 | 875500SDNNBV685C9Q59 |
| Eoptolink Technology Singapore PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | June 15, 2026 | 984500B2DAAYBD3B8Q74 |
| Emmonster Investment PTE. LTD. | Singapore | Exempt Private Company | June 15, 2026 | 9845008BCE8BAAD0E696 |
| Marubeni-Itochu Tubulars Asia PTE LTD | Singapore | Private Company Limited by Shares | June 2, 2026 | 875500N7RR55ITLHOW83 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.