Data / Carriers / Missouri / ST Louis, MO
Trucking and bus carriers in ST Louis, MO: 240 carriers with 5+ trucks
ST Louis, MO has 240 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 76 of them with 20 or more, operating 13,704 power units with 14,015 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 21.5% of 3,360 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 324 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 240
- With 20+ power units
- 76
- Power units
- 13,704
- Drivers
- 14,015
- Inspections
- 5,400
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 324
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 21.5% (1.4 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in ST Louis
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter Communications LLC | ST Louis | 6,001 | 6,001 | 384 | 18% | 60 |
| Mayflower Transit LLC | ST. Louis | 769 | 1,472 | 779 | 25.2% | 25 |
| Bunzl Distribution Leasing Inc | ST Louis | 554 | 609 | 773 | 17.1% | 26 |
| Enterprise Leasing Company of STL LLC | ST Louis | 490 | 64 | 29 | 12% | 19 |
| Channel Bio LLC | ST Louis | 360 | 360 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Waste Management of Missouri Inc | ST Louis | 303 | 202 | 148 | 27% | 12 |
| Mccarthy Building Companies Inc | ST Louis | 258 | 318 | 24 | 5.3% | 1 |
| BMC Leasing Inc | ST Louis | 157 | 157 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Neumayer Equipment Company Inc | ST Louis | 140 | 140 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Clean Uniform Transportation Services Company | ST Louis | 122 | 124 | 20 | 0% | 7 |
| Sunrise Telecom Inc | ST Louis | 120 | 145 | 28 | 30.4% | 2 |
| Western Diesel Services Inc | ST Louis | 111 | 59 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reinhold Electric Inc | ST Louis | 98 | 95 | 39 | 40.7% | 4 |
| Eastern Missouri Concrete LLC | ST Louis | 98 | 56 | 4 | Not listed | 4 |
| Mido's Trucking LLC | ST Louis | 95 | 95 | 151 | 19.2% | 5 |
| Transport One Inc | ST. Louis | 94 | 17 | 40 | 43.5% | 3 |
| Ues Exploration LLC | ST Louis | 90 | 78 | 24 | 38.1% | 1 |
| Aspen Waste Systems of Missouri Inc | ST Louis | 81 | 70 | 40 | 19.2% | 8 |
| Angie's Transportation LLC | ST Louis | 80 | 60 | 147 | 30.2% | 5 |
| Affton Transport LLC | ST Louis | 77 | 52 | 210 | 14.1% | 2 |
| The Keefe Group LLC | ST Louis | 76 | 76 | 221 | 3.7% | 5 |
| Breakthru Beverage Missouri LLC | ST Louis | 73 | 89 | 17 | 14.3% | 6 |
| Missouri American Water Company | ST Louis | 72 | 221 | 9 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Sentinel Emergency Solutions LLC | ST Louis | 69 | 34 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aesculap Inc | ST Louis | 68 | 68 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Slam Trucking LLC | ST Louis | 65 | 72 | 67 | 35.7% | 7 |
| SV Maintenance LLC | ST Louis | 61 | 63 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| R & S Express LLC | ST Louis | 60 | 62 | 157 | 23.4% | 8 |
| The Kiesel Co | ST Louis | 57 | 10 | 23 | 9.5% | 1 |
| Cequel Communications LLC | ST Louis | 55 | 60 | 15 | 0% | 0 |
| Pecoraro Limousines LLC | ST Louis | 54 | 97 | 56 | 5.4% | 2 |
| Arctic Ice Inc | ST Louis | 51 | 21 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Brake Landscaping & Lawncare Inc | ST Louis | 48 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Nu Way Concrete Forms Inc | ST Louis | 48 | 27 | 33 | 10.5% | 2 |
| R & S Tower Services Inc | ST Louis | 46 | 32 | 6 | 20% | 0 |
| Unigroup Worldwide Logistics LLC | ST. Louis | 45 | 0 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ronnoco Coffee LLC | ST Louis | 44 | 44 | 10 | 30% | 1 |
| Renewed Grace Logistics LLC | ST Louis | 40 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Diversified Contractors Inc | ST Louis | 40 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Drury Development Corporation | ST Louis | 36 | 41 | 5 | 20% | 3 |
| Amf Electrical Contractors Inc | ST Louis | 36 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brothers Group Inc | ST Louis | 36 | 11 | 25 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Shapiro Metals Company | ST Louis | 34 | 30 | 32 | 40.9% | 0 |
| Gamma Shield Shade Tree Inc | ST Louis | 34 | 18 | 8 | 100% | 0 |
| Gateway Dealer Network LLC | ST Louis | 32 | 75 | 12 | 10% | 0 |
| American Eagle Waste Industries LLC | ST Louis | 32 | 32 | 22 | 5.9% | 3 |
| Fidelity LLC | ST Louis | 30 | 33 | 77 | 19.2% | 8 |
| Ideal Landscape Managment Inc | ST Louis | 30 | 26 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Miner's Towing Company Inc | ST Louis | 29 | 120 | 13 | 25% | 3 |
| Federal International Recycling and Waste Solutions LLC | ST Louis | 29 | 26 | 39 | 46.9% | 2 |
| B&M Transportation LLC | ST Louis | 29 | 25 | 46 | 21.2% | 0 |
| Millman Lumber Company | ST Louis | 27 | 20 | 32 | 21.1% | 2 |
| United Fruit & Produce Company | ST Louis | 26 | 30 | 37 | 23.8% | 1 |
| Dino's Trucking Inc | ST Louis | 26 | 20 | 37 | 10.5% | 2 |
| Tarlton Corporation | ST Louis | 25 | 89 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Garasow Trans LLC | ST Louis | 25 | 25 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lift for Life Academy Inc | ST Louis | 25 | 22 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| United Towing & Transport ST Louis Inc | ST Louis | 25 | 22 | 1 | Not listed | 3 |
| Shannahan Crane & Hoist Inc | ST Louis | 25 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kirberg Roofing Inc | ST Louis | 24 | 23 | 6 | 20% | 0 |
| Gateway Logistics Inc | ST Louis | 23 | 23 | 47 | 27.3% | 2 |
| ST Louis Metro Electric Supply Inc | ST Louis | 23 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Endpoint Truck Service LLC | ST Louis | 23 | 15 | 100 | 26.1% | 3 |
| Budrovich Contracting Company | ST Louis | 22 | 95 | 12 | 27.3% | 3 |
| Iwr North America LLC | ST Louis | 22 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Beck Disposal Inc | ST Louis | 22 | 20 | 24 | 5.9% | 3 |
| Mers Missouri Goodwill Industries | ST Louis | 22 | 19 | 37 | 14.3% | 3 |
| A K Transportation Inc | ST Louis | 22 | 16 | 19 | 0% | 1 |
| A-Mrazek Moving Systems Inc | ST Louis | 21 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MD Transportation Group LLC | ST Louis | 21 | 21 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alberici Constructors Inc | ST Louis | 21 | 9 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Western Waterproofing Co of America | ST Louis | 20 | 37 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| ST Louis Paving LLC | ST Louis | 20 | 23 | 2 | Not listed | 3 |
| P & a Drywall Supply Inc | ST Louis | 20 | 19 | 5 | 40% | 0 |
| Pioneer Pump and Packing | ST Louis | 20 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Gateway Transportation of Georgia Inc | ST Louis | 20 | 8 | 13 | Not listed | 0 |
| We Haul Dumpster Services LLC | ST Louis | 19 | 19 | 35 | 36.7% | 2 |
| Contract Freight Management LLC | ST Louis | 19 | 16 | 55 | 9.4% | 1 |
| Unlimited Services in Transportation Inc | ST Louis | 19 | 15 | 19 | 9.1% | 0 |
| SBC Contracting Inc | ST Louis | 19 | 7 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lacas Beverage Solutions LLC | ST Louis | 18 | 44 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| K-Line Hauling LLC | ST Louis | 18 | 11 | 9 | 25% | 1 |
| Tri Rinse Inc | ST Louis | 18 | 6 | 7 | 20% | 0 |
| Coatings Application & Waterproofing Co | ST Louis | 17 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Interline LLC | ST Louis | 17 | 15 | 58 | 45% | 5 |
| Accurate Mechanical Contractors Inc | ST Louis | 17 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lemay Concrete Block Co | ST Louis | 17 | 9 | 22 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Elantas PDG Inc | ST Louis | 16 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Miles on Wheels Logistics LLC | ST. Louis | 16 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Environmental Management Alternatives LLC | ST Louis | 16 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| De Transport LLC | ST Louis | 16 | 16 | 38 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Jim's Heavy Hauling LLC | ST Louis | 16 | 14 | 10 | Not listed | 0 |
| Joe Fazio Bakery Inc | ST Louis | 16 | 13 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mcguire Moving &storage Inc | ST Louis | 16 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| T a Contracting Inc | ST Louis | 16 | 3 | 13 | 15.4% | 0 |
| K & F Express LLC | ST Louis | 15 | 20 | 78 | 22.9% | 3 |
| Alcatraz LLC | ST Louis | 15 | 15 | 25 | 13.3% | 0 |
| North American Galvanizing Company LLC | ST Louis | 15 | 12 | 26 | 50% | 2 |
| Fenix Construction Company of ST Louis | ST Louis | 14 | 44 | 8 | 50% | 0 |
| Arco Logistics Inc | ST Louis | 14 | 32 | 48 | 0% | 2 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 90 |
| 10 to 19 | 74 |
| 20 to 49 | 44 |
| 50 to 99 | 20 |
| 100 to 499 | 9 |
| 500 or more | 3 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.