Data / Carriers / Beverages / Missouri
Beverages carriers in Missouri: 434 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 434 active carriers in Missouri with 5 or more power units that report beverages cargo, 168 of them with 20 or more, running 26,721 power units with 28,186 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 16.1% of 20,694 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 434
- With 20+ power units
- 168
- Power units
- 26,721
- Drivers
- 28,186
- Inspections
- 41,637
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 2,012
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 16.1% (6.8 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Missouri
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Prime Inc | Springfield | 7,919 | 9,070 | 18,469 | 9.1% | 772 |
| Hogan Dedicated Services LLC | Bridgeton | 1,542 | 1,768 | 1,669 | 20.6% | 102 |
| Hiland Dairy Foods Company LLC | Springfield | 1,437 | 1,202 | 418 | 19% | 37 |
| Anheuser-Busch LLC | Saint Louis | 683 | 1,509 | 53 | 20% | 3 |
| Western Dairy Transport LLC | Cabool | 563 | 632 | 346 | 16.4% | 26 |
| STL Truckers LLC | ST Charles | 544 | 256 | 766 | 25.2% | 34 |
| Itf LLC | Hazelwood | 439 | 152 | 293 | 20.2% | 21 |
| TTS Logistics LLC | Hazelwood | 426 | 426 | 1,194 | 25.8% | 49 |
| Wilson Logistics Inc | Strafford | 399 | 507 | 712 | 15% | 34 |
| Usko Express Inc | Independence | 324 | 324 | 459 | 11.2% | 5 |
| American Central Transport Inc | Kansas City | 297 | 243 | 334 | 21.7% | 26 |
| Certified Express Inc | Neosho | 282 | 294 | 371 | 13.8% | 24 |
| Ozarks Coca-Coladr Pepper Bottling Company | Springfield | 235 | 215 | 16 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Woody Bogler Trucking Company | Gerald | 217 | 174 | 303 | 18.1% | 19 |
| Witte Brothers Exchange Incorporated | Troy | 205 | 205 | 317 | 7.8% | 25 |
| Climate Express Inc | Union | 204 | 198 | 376 | 16.8% | 19 |
| Tcsi-Transland Inc | Strafford | 199 | 180 | 256 | 19% | 13 |
| Sierra Expediting Inc | Strafford | 198 | 220 | 362 | 10% | 4 |
| Christenson Transportation Inc | Strafford | 190 | 190 | 360 | 25.3% | 9 |
| Quik 'N Tasty Foods Inc | Belton | 188 | 389 | 120 | 12.1% | 12 |
| Thunderstone Logistics LLC | Verona | 164 | 73 | 164 | 18.3% | 13 |
| BLC Transportation Inc | Springfield | 160 | 80 | 221 | 17.4% | 7 |
| Wilson Regional LLC | Strafford | 159 | 318 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aa Express & Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 157 | 157 | 335 | 25.1% | 15 |
| Lucky Freight LLC | Walnut Shade | 154 | 164 | 160 | 30% | 7 |
| Springfield Grocer Company | Springfield | 149 | 200 | 84 | 9.3% | 5 |
| Coastal Carriers Truck Lines LLC | Troy | 147 | 126 | 283 | 19.7% | 12 |
| Elite Express Transport Inc | Hazelwood | 129 | 130 | 52 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Buchheit Trucking Service Inc | Scott City | 128 | 100 | 165 | 22.4% | 8 |
| Vega Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 126 | 129 | 204 | 7.5% | 11 |
| L & P Transportation LLC | Carthage | 123 | 115 | 307 | 13.2% | 10 |
| Transport Distribution Company | Joplin | 119 | 115 | 251 | 10.9% | 13 |
| Ren Potterfield Trucking Inc | Monroe City | 117 | 24 | 36 | 8% | 4 |
| Specialty Foods Distribution Inc | Joplin | 114 | 81 | 75 | 31.6% | 7 |
| Premium Waters Inc | Riverside | 109 | 170 | 34 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Artur Express Inc | Hazelwood | 105 | 112 | 132 | 31.3% | 10 |
| Waller Truck Company Inc | Excelsior Springs | 97 | 95 | 113 | 8.8% | 4 |
| Mido's Trucking LLC | ST Louis | 95 | 95 | 151 | 19.2% | 5 |
| Transport One Inc | ST. Louis | 94 | 17 | 40 | 43.5% | 3 |
| C & C Produce LLC | North Kansas City | 92 | 95 | 93 | 11.7% | 9 |
| Contract Freighters Inc | Joplin | 91 | 27 | 1,219 | 29.4% | 65 |
| Global Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 87 | 71 | 179 | 27.7% | 8 |
| Legacy Inc | Springfield | 86 | 104 | 216 | 19% | 8 |
| Eja Trucking Inc | Saint Louis | 86 | 86 | 141 | 15.4% | 3 |
| Hillyard Inc | ST. Joseph | 84 | 139 | 207 | 3.6% | 7 |
| Schnuck Markets Inc | Kinloch | 81 | 146 | 62 | 19% | 11 |
| Sibic Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 81 | 79 | 185 | 17.3% | 7 |
| Angie's Transportation LLC | ST Louis | 80 | 60 | 147 | 30.2% | 5 |
| Associated Couriers LLC | Fenton | 80 | 27 | 21 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Siedhoff Distributing Company | Union | 77 | 73 | 117 | 8.9% | 6 |
| Mcintosh Trucking LLC | Willow Springs | 75 | 75 | 163 | 26.4% | 6 |
| Breakthru Beverage Missouri LLC | ST Louis | 73 | 89 | 17 | 14.3% | 6 |
| D & D Distributors Lllp | Fenton | 71 | 70 | 19 | 16.7% | 3 |
| An Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 70 | 72 | 107 | 34.9% | 7 |
| Alpha Logistics Inc | Foristell | 70 | 70 | 231 | 2.9% | 5 |
| Troublefree Transportation LLC | Butler | 68 | 30 | 55 | 22.7% | 7 |
| ST James Transports LLC | Saint James | 67 | 54 | 69 | 28.6% | 5 |
| Pod Logistics Incorporated | Kansas City | 66 | 56 | 88 | 36.5% | 5 |
| Slam Trucking LLC | ST Louis | 65 | 72 | 67 | 35.7% | 7 |
| Carlyle Van Lines Inc | Warrensburg | 62 | 53 | 74 | 24.2% | 2 |
| Sysco ST Louis LLC | Saint Charles | 60 | 76 | 27 | 9.5% | 3 |
| Diamondback Services Inc | North Kansas City | 57 | 65 | 69 | 41.7% | 4 |
| Byron L Lang Inc | Jackson | 56 | 52 | 76 | 9.5% | 8 |
| Woco Transportation LLC | Truesdale | 55 | 74 | 107 | 5.9% | 4 |
| Next Jeneration Logistics LLC | ST Charles | 54 | 120 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Life Sales Co | Kansas City | 54 | 60 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Wallis Oil Co Inc | Cuba | 53 | 64 | 67 | 3.3% | 7 |
| Green Land Transportation LLC | N Kansas City | 52 | 33 | 82 | 31.4% | 2 |
| Frontline Logistics LLC | Ashland | 50 | 82 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bravo Logistics LLC | Machester | 50 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sierra Express LLC | Springfield | 50 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Great Central Truck Leasing Inc | Kansas City | 50 | 32 | 70 | 11.8% | 3 |
| Artur Express Freight Services LLC | Hazelwood | 49 | 45 | 52 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Gregory Logistics Inc | Poplar Bluff | 48 | 47 | 106 | 30% | 2 |
| Davidson Surface Air Inc | Bridgeton | 46 | 36 | 25 | 13.3% | 3 |
| Ruggles Farms LLC | Sparta | 45 | 45 | 77 | 8.3% | 7 |
| Leeser TX Inc | Palmyra | 45 | 32 | 44 | 15% | 3 |
| Harold Bibbs & Sons Trucking Inc | Hornersville | 44 | 52 | 140 | 39.4% | 3 |
| CRH Transportation Inc | Saint Louis | 44 | 45 | 86 | 24.1% | 3 |
| Select Fleet Transportation Inc | Excelsior Springs | 44 | 42 | 88 | 41.5% | 5 |
| B S Xpress Inc | ST Joseph | 43 | 41 | 97 | 30.6% | 6 |
| Lohr Distributing Co Inc | Saint Louis | 43 | 21 | 10 | 33.3% | 2 |
| B & M Logistics LLC | Springfield | 42 | 41 | 60 | 18.2% | 5 |
| Trailer Parts Inc | Saint Louis | 42 | 36 | 67 | 29.4% | 1 |
| Route 66 Transportation LLC | Strafford | 42 | 14 | 26 | 18.2% | 4 |
| Ah Trucking LLC | Purdy | 41 | 41 | 71 | 36.4% | 4 |
| Boxify Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 40 | 90 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pro Express LLC | Clifton Hill | 40 | 40 | 96 | 17% | 1 |
| Clark Transportation Inc | Rocheport | 39 | 39 | 63 | 24% | 5 |
| STD Inc | Joplin | 39 | 35 | 55 | 31.6% | 4 |
| Pepsi-Cola Bottling Company of New Haven Inc | New Haven | 38 | 42 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & H Freight Line Inc | Clinton | 38 | 37 | 46 | 6.1% | 2 |
| George C Potterfield Trucking Inc (mo Corp) | Monroe City | 37 | 38 | 44 | 26.7% | 4 |
| DSG Transportation LLC | Saint Joseph | 37 | 35 | 24 | 0% | 5 |
| Grellner Sales & Service Inc | Rolla | 36 | 33 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Missouri Eagle LLC | Lebanon | 36 | 33 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Slbs Trucking Company Inc | Earth City | 36 | 32 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wil Fischer Distributing Company | Springfield | 36 | 30 | 12 | 12.5% | 1 |
| J & S Express LLC | Fordland | 36 | 18 | 36 | 18.8% | 2 |
| Ohio Pacific Express Inc | Benton | 36 | 0 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Saint Louis | 39 |
| ST Louis | 34 |
| Springfield | 28 |
| Kansas City | 27 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.