Data / Carriers / Missouri / Saint Louis, MO
Trucking and bus carriers in Saint Louis, MO: 231 carriers with 5+ trucks
Saint Louis, MO has 231 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 73 of them with 20 or more, operating 36,616 power units with 35,553 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 20.6% of 5,035 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 437 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 231
- With 20+ power units
- 73
- Power units
- 36,616
- Drivers
- 35,553
- Inspections
- 8,438
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 437
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 20.6% (2.3 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Saint Louis
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At&t Services Inc | Saint Louis | 18,627 | 17,000 | 499 | 8.5% | 76 |
| United Van Lines LLC | Saint Louis | 4,731 | 3,424 | 2,099 | 23.6% | 74 |
| Ameren Services Company | Saint Louis | 2,364 | 2,153 | 62 | 10% | 17 |
| Core & Main LP | Saint Louis | 1,892 | 1,307 | 1,054 | 15.2% | 26 |
| Graybar Electric Company Inc | Saint Louis | 994 | 900 | 381 | 14.6% | 10 |
| Anheuser-Busch LLC | Saint Louis | 683 | 1,509 | 53 | 20% | 3 |
| Bayer Research and Development Services LLC | Saint Louis | 483 | 209 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pacific Bell Telephone Company | Saint Louis | 446 | 446 | 13 | 0% | 2 |
| Spire Missouri Inc | Saint Louis | 424 | 2,848 | 106 | 13.4% | 10 |
| Bayer Cropscience LP | Saint Louis | 415 | 337 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hoffmann Brothers | Saint Louis | 292 | 292 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Superior Hauling & Fast Transit Inc | Saint Louis | 265 | 265 | 529 | 32.8% | 26 |
| Truanchor Solutions, LLC | Saint Louis | 207 | 57 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Collins and Hermann Inc | Saint Louis | 162 | 121 | 49 | 20.5% | 4 |
| Aa Express & Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 157 | 157 | 335 | 25.1% | 15 |
| Cee Kay Supply Inc | Saint Louis | 151 | 43 | 62 | 8.3% | 1 |
| BJJ Enterprises LLC | Saint Louis | 147 | 65 | 74 | 36.4% | 1 |
| Vega Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 126 | 129 | 204 | 7.5% | 11 |
| Wiese USA Inc | Saint Louis | 121 | 115 | 65 | 15.3% | 5 |
| Mata Transportation LLC | Saint Louis | 110 | 110 | 8 | 60% | 0 |
| Western Waterproofing Company Inc | Saint Louis | 99 | 222 | 7 | 20% | 0 |
| Byrne & Jones Enterprises Inc | Saint Louis | 98 | 189 | 11 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Roofers Mart Inc | Saint Louis | 98 | 81 | 76 | 26.8% | 6 |
| Negwer Materials Inc | Saint Louis | 96 | 84 | 34 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Global Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 87 | 71 | 179 | 27.7% | 8 |
| Eja Trucking Inc | Saint Louis | 86 | 86 | 141 | 15.4% | 3 |
| Vee-Jay Cement Contracting Co Inc | Saint Louis | 82 | 44 | 9 | 62.5% | 2 |
| Sibic Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 81 | 79 | 185 | 17.3% | 7 |
| Energy Petroleum Company | Saint Louis | 76 | 72 | 153 | 7.7% | 6 |
| An Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 70 | 72 | 107 | 34.9% | 7 |
| David Mason and Associates Inc | Saint Louis | 67 | 120 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cingular Wireless LLC | Saint Louis | 66 | 72 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ozark Building Materials LLC | Saint Louis | 61 | 59 | 9 | 0% | 2 |
| Agilix Solutions LLC | Saint Louis | 59 | 59 | 20 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Merix Expedited Services LLC | Saint Louis | 58 | 56 | 92 | 29.5% | 4 |
| American Ready Mix Company | Saint Louis | 55 | 46 | 16 | 0% | 4 |
| Straightup Solar LLC | Saint Louis | 51 | 72 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sparta LLC | Saint Louis | 45 | 45 | 98 | 29% | 2 |
| Bayer Northern Production Co LLC | Saint Louis | 45 | 29 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| CRH Transportation Inc | Saint Louis | 44 | 45 | 86 | 24.1% | 3 |
| Lohr Distributing Co Inc | Saint Louis | 43 | 21 | 10 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Huntleigh Transportation Services LLC | Saint Louis | 42 | 59 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trailer Parts Inc | Saint Louis | 42 | 36 | 67 | 29.4% | 1 |
| Boxify Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 40 | 90 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| At&t Corporation | Saint Louis | 40 | 20 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| SFP Landscaping Inc | Saint Louis | 39 | 39 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| FTS Delivery SW LLC | Saint Louis | 38 | 33 | 58 | 18.4% | 0 |
| There & Back LLC | Saint Louis | 37 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| ST Louis Wilbert Vault Co | Saint Louis | 35 | 35 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| T D Logistiks LLC | Saint Louis | 35 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Boiler Services Inc | Saint Louis | 34 | 45 | 12 | 0% | 1 |
| Office Essentials Inc | Saint Louis | 34 | 34 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fred M Luth and Sons Inc | Saint Louis | 30 | 90 | 13 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Slate Transportation LLC | Saint Louis | 30 | 30 | 75 | 25% | 6 |
| Gandalf Inc | Saint Louis | 30 | 26 | 36 | 26.7% | 2 |
| Grimco Inc | Saint Louis | 29 | 23 | 16 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Chelsea Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 28 | 14 | 43 | 32% | 3 |
| Nestle Purina Petcare Company | Saint Louis | 27 | 31 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ahrens Contracting Inc | Saint Louis | 27 | 10 | 18 | 23.1% | 1 |
| Real-Quick Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 26 | 28 | 48 | 12.5% | 3 |
| Triple M Carriers LLC | Saint Louis | 25 | 25 | 7 | 0% | 1 |
| Keeley Restoration Services | Saint Louis | 24 | 28 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Obax Infrastructures LLC | Saint Louis | 24 | 22 | 24 | 31.6% | 2 |
| Norwalk Vault Company of Missouri Inc | Saint Louis | 23 | 12 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Subasa Express LLC | Saint Louis | 22 | 22 | 38 | 23.8% | 0 |
| Magnolia Water Utility Operating Company LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 24 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bayer Great Lakes Production Co LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| E&a Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 20 | 41 | 13.3% | 2 |
| Future Transportation LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MS Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 20 | 59 | 22.7% | 1 |
| MWS Intermodal Services LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 20 | 19 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Tallman Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 20 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Inventory Sales Company | Saint Louis | 20 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gandalf Transportation Corp | Saint Louis | 19 | 22 | 15 | Not listed | 1 |
| Zumwalt Corporation | Saint Louis | 19 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Al's Concrete Solutions LLC | Saint Louis | 19 | 10 | 13 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Tee & E Trucking Inc | Saint Louis | 19 | 10 | 30 | 40.7% | 3 |
| 1818 Infrastructure Holdings Inc | Saint Louis | 18 | 24 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Future Transportation LLC | Saint Louis | 18 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gudal Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 18 | 12 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| Eastern Metal Supply of Missouri LLC | Saint Louis | 18 | 8 | 23 | 23.5% | 2 |
| Heritage Exposition Services Inc | Saint Louis | 18 | 8 | 22 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Starex Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 17 | 18 | 36 | 27.3% | 1 |
| Bayer Production Supply LLC | Saint Louis | 17 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Junk Doctors LLC | Saint Louis | 17 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Crown Companies LLC | Saint Louis | 16 | 94 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Guarantee Electrical Const Company | Saint Louis | 16 | 43 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Kienstra X-Press, LLC | Saint Louis | 16 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vicon Construction LLC | Saint Louis | 16 | 16 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bade Roofing Inc | Saint Louis | 16 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Michael C Henry | Saint Louis | 15 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Easy Haul LLC | Saint Louis | 15 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lucky Trading Holdings LLC | Saint Louis | 15 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Platinum Towing & Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 15 | 16 | 17 | 21.4% | 3 |
| Rice Equipment Co | Saint Louis | 15 | 15 | 6 | 60% | 0 |
| Clean Office Professionals & Supplies LLC | Saint Louis | 15 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Copp of ST Louis LLC | Saint Louis | 14 | 14 | 70 | 16.7% | 2 |
| CJC Carrier LLC | Saint Louis | 14 | 12 | 17 | 20% | 1 |
| Safari Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 14 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Powerup STL | Saint Louis | 14 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 97 |
| 10 to 19 | 61 |
| 20 to 49 | 36 |
| 50 to 99 | 17 |
| 100 to 499 | 14 |
| 500 or more | 6 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.