Data / Carriers / Garbage, refuse and trash / Missouri
Garbage, refuse and trash carriers in Missouri: 285 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 285 active carriers in Missouri with 5 or more power units that report garbage, refuse and trash cargo, 71 of them with 20 or more, running 17,514 power units with 18,623 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 12.7% of 11,971 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 285
- With 20+ power units
- 71
- Power units
- 17,514
- Drivers
- 18,623
- Inspections
- 23,471
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,113
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 12.7% (10.2 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Missouri
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Prime Inc | Springfield | 7,919 | 9,070 | 18,469 | 9.1% | 772 |
| Ameren Services Company | Saint Louis | 2,364 | 2,153 | 62 | 10% | 17 |
| Anheuser-Busch LLC | Saint Louis | 683 | 1,509 | 53 | 20% | 3 |
| Wilson Logistics Inc | Strafford | 399 | 507 | 712 | 15% | 34 |
| Usko Express Inc | Independence | 324 | 324 | 459 | 11.2% | 5 |
| Waste Management of Missouri Inc | ST Louis | 303 | 202 | 148 | 27% | 12 |
| Mccarthy Building Companies Inc | ST Louis | 258 | 318 | 24 | 5.3% | 1 |
| Environmental Works Inc | Springfield | 214 | 100 | 59 | 12.8% | 4 |
| Waste Connections of Missouri Inc | Bridgeton | 176 | 129 | 42 | 32.3% | 8 |
| Millstone Weber LLC | ST Charles | 158 | 140 | 11 | 50% | 0 |
| Aa Express & Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 157 | 157 | 335 | 25.1% | 15 |
| Elite Express Transport Inc | Hazelwood | 129 | 130 | 52 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Buchheit Trucking Service Inc | Scott City | 128 | 100 | 165 | 22.4% | 8 |
| Environmental Restoration LLC | Ballwin | 127 | 58 | 24 | 35.3% | 0 |
| Jr&co Inc | Kansas City | 115 | 103 | 12 | 44.4% | 0 |
| Concrete Strategies LLC | Hazelwood | 104 | 127 | 21 | 0% | 0 |
| Sibic Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 81 | 79 | 185 | 17.3% | 7 |
| Aspen Waste Systems of Missouri Inc | ST Louis | 81 | 70 | 40 | 19.2% | 8 |
| Meridian Waste Missouri LLC | Foristell | 75 | 70 | 6 | 50% | 5 |
| Jni Hauling LLC | Florissant | 74 | 66 | 28 | 28.6% | 6 |
| Sunderland Trucking LLC | Fayette | 74 | 19 | 20 | 23.1% | 9 |
| R & R Sanitation Inc | O Fallon | 64 | 45 | 39 | 28.1% | 2 |
| The Kiesel Co | ST Louis | 57 | 10 | 23 | 9.5% | 1 |
| Teds Trash Service Inc | Independence | 56 | 48 | 24 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Grace Hauling Inc | O'fallon | 53 | 53 | 25 | 30% | 2 |
| American Asbestos Abatement LLC | Saint Peters | 51 | 80 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Straightup Solar LLC | Saint Louis | 51 | 72 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Christian Disposal LLC | Winfield | 46 | 46 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Trekk Design Group LLC | Kansas City | 44 | 48 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| CRH Transportation Inc | Saint Louis | 44 | 45 | 86 | 24.1% | 3 |
| Realm Construction Inc | Blue Springs | 44 | 35 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & M Logistics LLC | Springfield | 42 | 41 | 60 | 18.2% | 5 |
| B & H Freight Line Inc | Clinton | 38 | 37 | 46 | 6.1% | 2 |
| Marck Trucking LLC | Cassville | 37 | 44 | 35 | 44.4% | 3 |
| Jim's Disposal Service LLC | Kansas City | 37 | 17 | 8 | 25% | 2 |
| Amf Electrical Contractors Inc | ST Louis | 36 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| RTS Waste Services LLC | Slater | 36 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 8 |
| R L Transport LLC | Cassville | 35 | 46 | 11 | Not listed | 1 |
| WSD Unlimited LLC | Saint Joseph | 34 | 40 | 47 | 14.8% | 4 |
| American Eagle Waste Industries LLC | ST Louis | 32 | 32 | 22 | 5.9% | 3 |
| Constable Sanitation Inc | Lees Summit | 32 | 32 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Missouri Builders Service Inc | Jefferson City | 32 | 32 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| 87 Pit Stop LLC | Excelsior Springs | 32 | 14 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Electro Express LLC | Arnold | 30 | 30 | 35 | 16.7% | 3 |
| SBS Express LLC | Saint Peters | 30 | 30 | 18 | 50% | 0 |
| Ideal Landscape Managment Inc | ST Louis | 30 | 26 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crooked River Enterprises LLC | Lathrop | 30 | 24 | 14 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Schloegel Remodel Design LLC | Kansas City | 29 | 29 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mobal Trucking Inc | O'fallon | 29 | 28 | 54 | 27.3% | 5 |
| Homer Express LLC | Warrenton | 29 | 22 | 55 | 40% | 3 |
| The Wrecking Crew Salvage LLC | Winfield | 28 | 12 | 16 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Jeff Asbell Excavating & Trucking Inc | Carl Junction | 28 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nestle Purina Petcare Company | Saint Louis | 27 | 31 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Luecke Brothers Trucking LLC | Florissant | 27 | 23 | 10 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Ahrens Contracting Inc | Saint Louis | 27 | 10 | 18 | 23.1% | 1 |
| Dino's Trucking Inc | ST Louis | 26 | 20 | 37 | 10.5% | 2 |
| Natural Disaster Repair LLC | Festus | 26 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Tarlton Corporation | ST Louis | 25 | 89 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Garasow Trans LLC | ST Louis | 25 | 25 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sunbelt Environmental Services Inc | Springfield | 24 | 40 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tri-County Trucking & Excavating Inc | Hermann | 24 | 24 | 31 | 13.6% | 2 |
| Mkseal Trucking LLC | Poplar Bluff | 24 | 20 | 65 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Gateway Disposal LLC | Bridgeton | 23 | 23 | 1 | Not listed | 3 |
| Beck Disposal Inc | ST Louis | 22 | 20 | 24 | 5.9% | 3 |
| Schefers Roofing Co | Grain Valley | 22 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sonny's Solid Waste Service Inc | Sikeston | 22 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Questec Columbia LLC | Columbia | 21 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stonebridge Outdoor LLC | Grandview | 20 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Earth First Waste Solutions LLC | Independence | 20 | 13 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Haylex Inc | Grandview | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Tri-Rivers Enterprise Inc | Cameron | 20 | 3 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| We Haul Dumpster Services LLC | ST Louis | 19 | 19 | 35 | 36.7% | 2 |
| Tee & E Trucking Inc | Saint Louis | 19 | 10 | 30 | 40.7% | 3 |
| Schemel Companies Inc | Perryville | 19 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| RTS Trucking LLC | Napoleon | 18 | 16 | 9 | 50% | 4 |
| Cannon Excavation Company LLC | Troy | 18 | 13 | 17 | 57.1% | 2 |
| Tri Rinse Inc | ST Louis | 18 | 6 | 7 | 20% | 0 |
| Marion Company LLC | Neosho | 17 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| KC Dumpster Company LLC | Lees Summit | 17 | 13 | 22 | 61.5% | 6 |
| Don's Truck Towing & Truck Wash Inc | Sedalia | 17 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Junk Doctors LLC | Saint Louis | 17 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mcinroy Contractors LLC | Nevada | 17 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Spot on TMS LLC | Kansas City | 16 | 25 | 22 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Raptor Recycle and Transfer LLC | Grandview | 16 | 23 | 14 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lloyd a Lynn Inc | Labadie | 16 | 16 | 33 | 32% | 5 |
| Yield Plus Inc | Scott City | 16 | 15 | 26 | 5% | 2 |
| Bade Roofing Inc | Saint Louis | 16 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Heco Inc | Northmoor | 16 | 12 | 13 | 0% | 1 |
| Jac3 Contracting LLC | Scott City | 16 | 12 | 30 | 25% | 2 |
| Mcguire Moving &storage Inc | ST Louis | 16 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Kay-Durb Trucking LLC | Cuba | 16 | 5 | 21 | 50% | 0 |
| T a Contracting Inc | ST Louis | 16 | 3 | 13 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Wachter Inc | Arnold | 16 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Henson Trash Service Inc | Piedmont | 15 | 28 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| K & F Express LLC | ST Louis | 15 | 20 | 78 | 22.9% | 3 |
| Alcatraz LLC | ST Louis | 15 | 15 | 25 | 13.3% | 0 |
| Shedigs It LLC | Blue Springs | 15 | 12 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| Weaver's LLC | Sedalia | 15 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S & B Hinnen Hauling and Construction LLC | Chula | 14 | 18 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Robertson Incorporated Bridge and Grading Division | Poplar Bluff | 14 | 14 | 12 | 33.3% | 3 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Kansas City | 27 |
| Saint Louis | 23 |
| ST Louis | 21 |
| Springfield | 8 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.