Data / Carriers / Metal sheets, coils and rolls / Missouri
Metal sheets, coils and rolls carriers in Missouri: 658 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 658 active carriers in Missouri with 5 or more power units that report metal sheets, coils and rolls cargo, 180 of them with 20 or more, running 34,170 power units with 33,324 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 17.5% of 19,404 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 658
- With 20+ power units
- 180
- Power units
- 34,170
- Drivers
- 33,324
- Inspections
- 37,805
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,791
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 17.5% (5.4 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Missouri
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Prime Inc | Springfield | 7,919 | 9,070 | 18,469 | 9.1% | 772 |
| Charter Communications LLC | ST Louis | 6,001 | 6,001 | 384 | 18% | 60 |
| Ameren Services Company | Saint Louis | 2,364 | 2,153 | 62 | 10% | 17 |
| Hogan Dedicated Services LLC | Bridgeton | 1,542 | 1,768 | 1,669 | 20.6% | 102 |
| Graybar Electric Company Inc | Saint Louis | 994 | 900 | 381 | 14.6% | 10 |
| Capital Electric Line Builders LLC | Parkville | 666 | 650 | 51 | 13.6% | 7 |
| STL Truckers LLC | ST Charles | 544 | 256 | 766 | 25.2% | 34 |
| Itf LLC | Hazelwood | 439 | 152 | 293 | 20.2% | 21 |
| TTS Logistics LLC | Hazelwood | 426 | 426 | 1,194 | 25.8% | 49 |
| Usko Express Inc | Independence | 324 | 324 | 459 | 11.2% | 5 |
| Hoffmann Brothers | Saint Louis | 292 | 292 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Woody Bogler Trucking Company | Gerald | 217 | 174 | 303 | 18.1% | 19 |
| Tcsi-Transland Inc | Strafford | 199 | 180 | 256 | 19% | 13 |
| Christenson Transportation Inc | Strafford | 190 | 190 | 360 | 25.3% | 9 |
| Kissick Construction Co Inc | Kansas City | 172 | 145 | 27 | 31.8% | 3 |
| BLC Transportation Inc | Springfield | 160 | 80 | 221 | 17.4% | 7 |
| Aa Express & Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 157 | 157 | 335 | 25.1% | 15 |
| Lucky Freight LLC | Walnut Shade | 154 | 164 | 160 | 30% | 7 |
| HTH Companies Inc | Union | 151 | 43 | 18 | 41.7% | 0 |
| Buchheit Trucking Service Inc | Scott City | 128 | 100 | 165 | 22.4% | 8 |
| Vega Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 126 | 129 | 204 | 7.5% | 11 |
| Kranawetter Transport LLC | Patton | 120 | 106 | 178 | 31.8% | 11 |
| Transport Distribution Company | Joplin | 119 | 115 | 251 | 10.9% | 13 |
| Jr&co Inc | Kansas City | 115 | 103 | 12 | 44.4% | 0 |
| Artur Express Inc | Hazelwood | 105 | 112 | 132 | 31.3% | 10 |
| Roofers Mart Inc | Saint Louis | 98 | 81 | 76 | 26.8% | 6 |
| Waller Truck Company Inc | Excelsior Springs | 97 | 95 | 113 | 8.8% | 4 |
| J & L Contracting LLC | Springfield | 95 | 71 | 116 | 14.9% | 5 |
| Transport One Inc | ST. Louis | 94 | 17 | 40 | 43.5% | 3 |
| Global Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 87 | 71 | 179 | 27.7% | 8 |
| Eja Trucking Inc | Saint Louis | 86 | 86 | 141 | 15.4% | 3 |
| True North Management Services LLC | Fenton | 83 | 83 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| 24 7 Express Logistics Inc | Kansas City | 83 | 79 | 137 | 21.5% | 4 |
| Forge Build O LLC | Columbia | 83 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Williams Construction Arkansas Inc | Springfield | 82 | 63 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Sibic Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 81 | 79 | 185 | 17.3% | 7 |
| Associated Couriers LLC | Fenton | 80 | 27 | 21 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Capital Equipment LLC | Jefferson City | 77 | 120 | 26 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Mcintosh Trucking LLC | Willow Springs | 75 | 75 | 163 | 26.4% | 6 |
| Sunderland Trucking LLC | Fayette | 74 | 19 | 20 | 23.1% | 9 |
| Lee Mechanical Contractors Inc | Park Hills | 72 | 69 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| An Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 70 | 72 | 107 | 34.9% | 7 |
| Alpha Logistics Inc | Foristell | 70 | 70 | 231 | 2.9% | 5 |
| Clarkson Construction Company | Kansas City | 68 | 57 | 16 | 27.3% | 1 |
| La Crosse Lumber Co | Louisiana | 67 | 67 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| ST James Transports LLC | Saint James | 67 | 54 | 69 | 28.6% | 5 |
| Cantrell Transportation LLC | Houston | 67 | 33 | 56 | 32.1% | 0 |
| Asbell Trucking Inc | Carl Junction | 67 | 26 | 31 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Pod Logistics Incorporated | Kansas City | 66 | 56 | 88 | 36.5% | 5 |
| American Metals Supply Co Inc | Hazelwood | 62 | 74 | 24 | 21.4% | 1 |
| Quality Roofing Contractors of Southeast Missouri Inc | Senath | 62 | 49 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Safe Way Carrier LLC | Strafford | 61 | 61 | 141 | 24.6% | 5 |
| Utley Incorporated | Steele | 61 | 54 | 78 | 35.3% | 3 |
| KM Wood Products LLC | Lincoln | 60 | 65 | 122 | 33.3% | 5 |
| Diamondback Services Inc | North Kansas City | 57 | 65 | 69 | 41.7% | 4 |
| 12 D Construction LLC | Shelbina | 57 | 26 | 28 | 65% | 2 |
| Woco Transportation LLC | Truesdale | 55 | 74 | 107 | 5.9% | 4 |
| Tipton Hay Farms LLC | Marshfield | 55 | 44 | 200 | 47.1% | 9 |
| Green Land Transportation LLC | N Kansas City | 52 | 33 | 82 | 31.4% | 2 |
| American Asbestos Abatement LLC | Saint Peters | 51 | 80 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Plattin Creek Excavating LLC | Arnold | 50 | 51 | 10 | 75% | 3 |
| D & S Fencing Co Inc | Festus | 50 | 39 | 11 | 44.4% | 0 |
| Mar-Jim Contracting LLC | Oak Grove | 50 | 25 | 5 | Not listed | 5 |
| Artur Express Freight Services LLC | Hazelwood | 49 | 45 | 52 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Pulse Transportation Services Inc | Independence | 49 | 44 | 52 | 5% | 4 |
| Mark One Electric Company Inc | Kansas City | 49 | 15 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gregory Logistics Inc | Poplar Bluff | 48 | 47 | 106 | 30% | 2 |
| Davidson Surface Air Inc | Bridgeton | 46 | 36 | 25 | 13.3% | 3 |
| Leeser TX Inc | Palmyra | 45 | 32 | 44 | 15% | 3 |
| Harold Bibbs & Sons Trucking Inc | Hornersville | 44 | 52 | 140 | 39.4% | 3 |
| CRH Transportation Inc | Saint Louis | 44 | 45 | 86 | 24.1% | 3 |
| Select Fleet Transportation Inc | Excelsior Springs | 44 | 42 | 88 | 41.5% | 5 |
| Realm Construction Inc | Blue Springs | 44 | 35 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hull Trucking Inc | Old Appleton | 43 | 28 | 44 | 13.3% | 1 |
| B & M Logistics LLC | Springfield | 42 | 41 | 60 | 18.2% | 5 |
| North Missouri Construction Inc | Chillicothe | 42 | 22 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ah Trucking LLC | Purdy | 41 | 41 | 71 | 36.4% | 4 |
| Fleming Auto Center Inc | Blue Springs | 41 | 39 | 46 | 22.2% | 4 |
| G & R Trucking Co LLC | Gobler | 41 | 39 | 115 | 32.3% | 5 |
| Vicki J Peace | Lees Summit | 41 | 33 | 54 | 25% | 6 |
| Pro Express LLC | Clifton Hill | 40 | 40 | 96 | 17% | 1 |
| JBC Transport Group LLC | Truesdale | 40 | 37 | 56 | 21.9% | 0 |
| Flynn Midwest LP | Kansas City | 40 | 30 | 17 | 15.4% | 1 |
| STD Inc | Joplin | 39 | 35 | 55 | 31.6% | 4 |
| Stein & Sons LLC | Marionville | 39 | 34 | 102 | 23.9% | 4 |
| Jerry Mcclure Trucking Inc | Cooter | 38 | 38 | 82 | 38.1% | 2 |
| B & H Freight Line Inc | Clinton | 38 | 37 | 46 | 6.1% | 2 |
| FTS Delivery SW LLC | Saint Louis | 38 | 33 | 58 | 18.4% | 0 |
| Vernon Wilson Trucking Inc | Campbell | 38 | 32 | 33 | 29.4% | 2 |
| NW Electric Power Cooperative Inc | Cameron | 37 | 42 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| George C Potterfield Trucking Inc (mo Corp) | Monroe City | 37 | 38 | 44 | 26.7% | 4 |
| Amf Electrical Contractors Inc | ST Louis | 36 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Spartan Truck Lines LLC | Cape Girardeau | 36 | 29 | 106 | 47.8% | 4 |
| Mid Central Contract Services Inc | Carl Junction | 36 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brothers Group Inc | ST Louis | 36 | 11 | 25 | 12.5% | 0 |
| R L Transport LLC | Cassville | 35 | 46 | 11 | Not listed | 1 |
| World Outdoor Emporium Inc | ST Charles | 35 | 13 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Midwest Trans LLC | Sedalia | 34 | 31 | 91 | 35.6% | 4 |
| Shapiro Metals Company | ST Louis | 34 | 30 | 32 | 40.9% | 0 |
| Scrap Management Industries Inc | Saint Joseph | 34 | 24 | 30 | 45.5% | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Kansas City | 49 |
| Saint Louis | 44 |
| ST Louis | 38 |
| Springfield | 28 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.