Data / Carriers / Liquids and gases / Missouri
Liquids and gases carriers in Missouri: 456 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 456 active carriers in Missouri with 5 or more power units that report liquids and gases cargo, 168 of them with 20 or more, running 53,995 power units with 52,951 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 12.2% of 20,304 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 456
- With 20+ power units
- 168
- Power units
- 53,995
- Drivers
- 52,951
- Inspections
- 34,344
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,693
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 12.2% (10.7 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Missouri
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At&t Services Inc | Saint Louis | 18,627 | 17,000 | 499 | 8.5% | 76 |
| New Prime Inc | Springfield | 7,919 | 9,070 | 18,469 | 9.1% | 772 |
| Equipmentsharecom Inc | Columbia | 3,771 | 2,866 | 1,464 | 20% | 125 |
| Ferrellgas L P | Liberty | 2,784 | 2,700 | 2,533 | 8.6% | 84 |
| Ameren Services Company | Saint Louis | 2,364 | 2,153 | 62 | 10% | 17 |
| Hogan Dedicated Services LLC | Bridgeton | 1,542 | 1,768 | 1,669 | 20.6% | 102 |
| Par Electrical Contractors LLC | Kansas City | 1,111 | 832 | 86 | 23.9% | 13 |
| Mfa Incorporated | Columbia | 846 | 845 | 89 | 23.6% | 10 |
| Mfa Oil Company | Columbia | 640 | 466 | 227 | 6.5% | 16 |
| Emery Sapp & Sons Inc | Columbia | 508 | 611 | 109 | 31% | 17 |
| Spire Missouri Inc | Saint Louis | 424 | 2,848 | 106 | 13.4% | 10 |
| Arctic Glacier USA Inc | Kansas City | 379 | 454 | 198 | 14.5% | 4 |
| Iwx Motor Freight LLC | Springfield | 300 | 300 | 360 | 7.7% | 12 |
| Ace Pipe Cleaning Inc | Kansas City | 299 | 132 | 34 | 18.2% | 9 |
| Hoffmann Brothers | Saint Louis | 292 | 292 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Certified Express Inc | Neosho | 282 | 294 | 371 | 13.8% | 24 |
| Superior Hauling & Fast Transit Inc | Saint Louis | 265 | 265 | 529 | 32.8% | 26 |
| Vance Brothers LLC | Kansas City | 263 | 221 | 41 | 40.6% | 5 |
| Mccarthy Building Companies Inc | ST Louis | 258 | 318 | 24 | 5.3% | 1 |
| FMC Transport Inc | Willow Springs | 242 | 55 | 93 | 10.4% | 6 |
| Environmental Works Inc | Springfield | 214 | 100 | 59 | 12.8% | 4 |
| Quik 'N Tasty Foods Inc | Belton | 188 | 389 | 120 | 12.1% | 12 |
| Kissick Construction Co Inc | Kansas City | 172 | 145 | 27 | 31.8% | 3 |
| BLC Transportation Inc | Springfield | 160 | 80 | 221 | 17.4% | 7 |
| Millstone Weber LLC | ST Charles | 158 | 140 | 11 | 50% | 0 |
| Aa Express & Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 157 | 157 | 335 | 25.1% | 15 |
| Mfa Enterprises Inc | Columbia | 156 | 154 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lettermen's Energy KC LLC | Kearney | 152 | 94 | 29 | 0% | 1 |
| Cee Kay Supply Inc | Saint Louis | 151 | 43 | 62 | 8.3% | 1 |
| BJJ Enterprises LLC | Saint Louis | 147 | 65 | 74 | 36.4% | 1 |
| Wiese USA Inc | Saint Louis | 121 | 115 | 65 | 15.3% | 5 |
| Ren Potterfield Trucking Inc | Monroe City | 117 | 24 | 36 | 8% | 4 |
| All Star Gas Inc of Missouri | Lebanon | 112 | 57 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| NB West Contracting Company | Pacific | 109 | 51 | 6 | 0% | 2 |
| Jefferson Hauling and Distributing Company | Jefferson City | 106 | 100 | 83 | 17.3% | 11 |
| Concrete Strategies LLC | Hazelwood | 104 | 127 | 21 | 0% | 0 |
| Service and Supply Cooperative | Bellflower | 103 | 56 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 |
| Energy Transport Solutions Inc | Bates City | 102 | 30 | 86 | 14.5% | 6 |
| Quality Transportation Inc | Bois D Arc | 100 | 65 | 84 | 6.5% | 5 |
| Byrne & Jones Enterprises Inc | Saint Louis | 98 | 189 | 11 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Waller Truck Company Inc | Excelsior Springs | 97 | 95 | 113 | 8.8% | 4 |
| Four G Construction Inc | Troy | 97 | 58 | 22 | 30% | 1 |
| Landmarc Environmental Systems LLC | Riverside | 96 | 95 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Midland Oil Company | Jefferson City | 96 | 79 | 215 | 15.7% | 6 |
| Missouri Petroleum Products Company LLC | Overland | 86 | 34 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hillyard Inc | ST. Joseph | 84 | 139 | 207 | 3.6% | 7 |
| 24 7 Express Logistics Inc | Kansas City | 83 | 79 | 137 | 21.5% | 4 |
| All Star Gas Inc of Colorado | Lebanon | 82 | 48 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Associated Couriers LLC | Fenton | 80 | 27 | 21 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Capital Equipment LLC | Jefferson City | 77 | 120 | 26 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Energy Petroleum Company | Saint Louis | 76 | 72 | 153 | 7.7% | 6 |
| Mcintosh Trucking LLC | Willow Springs | 75 | 75 | 163 | 26.4% | 6 |
| Severs Trucking LLC | Diamond | 75 | 75 | 72 | 16.7% | 2 |
| S E Cooperative Service Co | Advance | 72 | 46 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative | Marshfield | 72 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alpha Logistics Inc | Foristell | 70 | 70 | 231 | 2.9% | 5 |
| Robertson-Williams Transport LLC | Pleasant Valley | 70 | 57 | 144 | 11.9% | 6 |
| Superior Bowen Asphalt Company LLC | Kansas City | 67 | 67 | 19 | 7.1% | 2 |
| Asbell Trucking Inc | Carl Junction | 67 | 26 | 31 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Pod Logistics Incorporated | Kansas City | 66 | 56 | 88 | 36.5% | 5 |
| Bessie Liquids LLC | Osceola | 66 | 41 | 39 | 19% | 6 |
| Fleet Fuels LLC | Kansas City | 65 | 77 | 91 | 7.4% | 2 |
| Ideker Inc | Saint Joseph | 64 | 86 | 15 | 54.5% | 3 |
| Del Transport LLC | Brookfield | 62 | 47 | 80 | 2.8% | 5 |
| Randy Spalding Excavating Inc | Lake Winnebago | 60 | 14 | 7 | 20% | 2 |
| MHM Support Services | Springfield | 57 | 62 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Kiesel Co | ST Louis | 57 | 10 | 23 | 9.5% | 1 |
| Woco Transportation LLC | Truesdale | 55 | 74 | 107 | 5.9% | 4 |
| Epic Concrete Construction Inc | Kansas City | 55 | 45 | 12 | 10% | 1 |
| Next Jeneration Logistics LLC | ST Charles | 54 | 120 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Central Missouri Agriservice LLC | Marshall | 54 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Wallis Oil Co Inc | Cuba | 53 | 64 | 67 | 3.3% | 7 |
| Hentges Holding Corporation | Jefferson City | 52 | 63 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Springfield Sealing Service Inc | Springfield | 52 | 38 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| American Asbestos Abatement LLC | Saint Peters | 51 | 80 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Frontline Logistics LLC | Ashland | 50 | 82 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Plattin Creek Excavating LLC | Arnold | 50 | 51 | 10 | 75% | 3 |
| Artur Express Freight Services LLC | Hazelwood | 49 | 45 | 52 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Ag Coop Services Inc | Sedalia | 49 | 40 | 11 | 18.2% | 2 |
| The Truesdell Corporation of Wisconsin Inc | Montreal | 48 | 22 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Todd Creason Construction Inc | Carrollton | 48 | 21 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wallis Lubricant LLC | Pacific | 46 | 48 | 49 | 10.8% | 2 |
| Heck Farms LLC | Tarkio | 46 | 40 | 63 | 12.2% | 5 |
| Davidson Surface Air Inc | Bridgeton | 46 | 36 | 25 | 13.3% | 3 |
| Hfo Logistics LLC | Kansas City | 46 | 22 | 24 | 0% | 1 |
| Hall Hauling LLC | Troy | 45 | 41 | 44 | 4.3% | 8 |
| Leeser TX Inc | Palmyra | 45 | 32 | 44 | 15% | 3 |
| Locks Mill Propane Inc | Bonnots Mill | 45 | 8 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| CRH Transportation Inc | Saint Louis | 44 | 45 | 86 | 24.1% | 3 |
| Realm Construction Inc | Blue Springs | 44 | 35 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Radmacher Brothers Excavating Company Inc | Pleasant Hill | 44 | 28 | 34 | 27.3% | 1 |
| Peterson Oil Company Inc | Sullivan | 44 | 13 | 5 | 20% | 0 |
| Transport Express Inc | Hazelwood | 42 | 38 | 49 | 29% | 0 |
| Pace Construction Company LLC | Overland | 42 | 35 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dodge Moving and Storage Company Inc | Earth City | 42 | 28 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mcconnell & Associates Corp | North Kansas City | 41 | 46 | 24 | 36.4% | 2 |
| M&a Electric Power Cooperative | Poplar Bluff | 41 | 29 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oz Arc Gas Equipment & Supply Inc | Cape Girardeau | 41 | 27 | 57 | 14.5% | 1 |
| Farmers Elevator and Exchange Co | Monroe City | 41 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Foam Supplies Inc | Earth City | 41 | 4 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Saint Louis | 30 |
| ST Louis | 24 |
| Kansas City | 24 |
| Springfield | 19 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.