Data / Carriers / Household goods / Missouri
Household goods carriers in Missouri: 348 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 348 active carriers in Missouri with 5 or more power units that report household goods cargo, 99 of them with 20 or more, running 16,350 power units with 15,058 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 22.3% of 8,250 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 348
- With 20+ power units
- 99
- Power units
- 16,350
- Drivers
- 15,058
- Inspections
- 15,981
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 756
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 22.3% (0.6 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Missouri
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Van Lines LLC | Saint Louis | 4,731 | 3,424 | 2,099 | 23.6% | 74 |
| Hogan Dedicated Services LLC | Bridgeton | 1,542 | 1,768 | 1,669 | 20.6% | 102 |
| Mayflower Transit LLC | ST. Louis | 769 | 1,472 | 779 | 25.2% | 25 |
| STL Truckers LLC | ST Charles | 544 | 256 | 766 | 25.2% | 34 |
| Itf LLC | Hazelwood | 439 | 152 | 293 | 20.2% | 21 |
| TTS Logistics LLC | Hazelwood | 426 | 426 | 1,194 | 25.8% | 49 |
| Usko Express Inc | Independence | 324 | 324 | 459 | 11.2% | 5 |
| Hoffmann Brothers | Saint Louis | 292 | 292 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Tcsi-Transland Inc | Strafford | 199 | 180 | 256 | 19% | 13 |
| Sierra Expediting Inc | Strafford | 198 | 220 | 362 | 10% | 4 |
| Quik 'N Tasty Foods Inc | Belton | 188 | 389 | 120 | 12.1% | 12 |
| Thunderstone Logistics LLC | Verona | 164 | 73 | 164 | 18.3% | 13 |
| BLC Transportation Inc | Springfield | 160 | 80 | 221 | 17.4% | 7 |
| Aa Express & Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 157 | 157 | 335 | 25.1% | 15 |
| Springfield Grocer Company | Springfield | 149 | 200 | 84 | 9.3% | 5 |
| Elite Express Transport Inc | Hazelwood | 129 | 130 | 52 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Buchheit Trucking Service Inc | Scott City | 128 | 100 | 165 | 22.4% | 8 |
| L & P Transportation LLC | Carthage | 123 | 115 | 307 | 13.2% | 10 |
| Transport Distribution Company | Joplin | 119 | 115 | 251 | 10.9% | 13 |
| Artur Express Inc | Hazelwood | 105 | 112 | 132 | 31.3% | 10 |
| Belger Cartage Service Inc | Kansas City | 100 | 90 | 13 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Waller Truck Company Inc | Excelsior Springs | 97 | 95 | 113 | 8.8% | 4 |
| Mido's Trucking LLC | ST Louis | 95 | 95 | 151 | 19.2% | 5 |
| Transport One Inc | ST. Louis | 94 | 17 | 40 | 43.5% | 3 |
| Hillyard Inc | ST. Joseph | 84 | 139 | 207 | 3.6% | 7 |
| Schnuck Markets Inc | Kinloch | 81 | 146 | 62 | 19% | 11 |
| Sibic Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 81 | 79 | 185 | 17.3% | 7 |
| Angie's Transportation LLC | ST Louis | 80 | 60 | 147 | 30.2% | 5 |
| Day Transfer Company Inc | Cape Girardeau | 80 | 32 | 47 | 38.5% | 3 |
| Alpha Logistics Inc | Foristell | 70 | 70 | 231 | 2.9% | 5 |
| ST James Transports LLC | Saint James | 67 | 54 | 69 | 28.6% | 5 |
| Pod Logistics Incorporated | Kansas City | 66 | 56 | 88 | 36.5% | 5 |
| Carlyle Van Lines Inc | Warrensburg | 62 | 53 | 74 | 24.2% | 2 |
| Sysco ST Louis LLC | Saint Charles | 60 | 76 | 27 | 9.5% | 3 |
| Twisted Farms LLC | Lees Summit | 58 | 43 | 123 | 35.3% | 14 |
| Green Land Transportation LLC | N Kansas City | 52 | 33 | 82 | 31.4% | 2 |
| K & S Enterprise of Kansas City Inc | Kansas City | 52 | 33 | 56 | 20% | 3 |
| Frontline Logistics LLC | Ashland | 50 | 82 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sierra Express LLC | Springfield | 50 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pasha Logistics LLC | Lebanon | 46 | 42 | 55 | 20.8% | 2 |
| Davidson Surface Air Inc | Bridgeton | 46 | 36 | 25 | 13.3% | 3 |
| Berger Missouri Inc | ST Charles | 46 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CRH Transportation Inc | Saint Louis | 44 | 45 | 86 | 24.1% | 3 |
| Select Fleet Transportation Inc | Excelsior Springs | 44 | 42 | 88 | 41.5% | 5 |
| B & M Logistics LLC | Springfield | 42 | 41 | 60 | 18.2% | 5 |
| Trailer Parts Inc | Saint Louis | 42 | 36 | 67 | 29.4% | 1 |
| Dodge Moving and Storage Company Inc | Earth City | 42 | 28 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| George C Potterfield Trucking Inc (mo Corp) | Monroe City | 37 | 38 | 44 | 26.7% | 4 |
| DSG Transportation LLC | Saint Joseph | 37 | 35 | 24 | 0% | 5 |
| Jim's Disposal Service LLC | Kansas City | 37 | 17 | 8 | 25% | 2 |
| Spartan Truck Lines LLC | Cape Girardeau | 36 | 29 | 106 | 47.8% | 4 |
| Ohio Pacific Express Inc | Benton | 36 | 0 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cord Moving and Storage Company | Earth City | 35 | 29 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| World Outdoor Emporium Inc | ST Charles | 35 | 13 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Fry-Wagner Mid-Missouri Inc | Earth City | 34 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Convoy of Hope | Springfield | 34 | 13 | 37 | 3.2% | 0 |
| J & C Enterprises Inc | Sunset Hills | 32 | 41 | 11 | 14.3% | 0 |
| 87 Pit Stop LLC | Excelsior Springs | 32 | 14 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| LT Delivery Inc | Northmoor | 30 | 34 | 39 | 17.6% | 3 |
| Electro Express LLC | Arnold | 30 | 30 | 35 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Schloegel Remodel Design LLC | Kansas City | 29 | 29 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Homer Express LLC | Warrenton | 29 | 22 | 55 | 40% | 3 |
| Ozarks Food Harvest | Springfield | 29 | 17 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Holloway Transportation Inc | Puxico | 28 | 24 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Chelsea Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 28 | 14 | 43 | 32% | 3 |
| The Wrecking Crew Salvage LLC | Winfield | 28 | 12 | 16 | 57.1% | 1 |
| RTK Freight LLC | Florissant | 28 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M C Air Freight Inc | ST Charles | 27 | 27 | 38 | 11.1% | 1 |
| M R S Trucking LLC | Sedalia | 27 | 27 | 45 | 25% | 0 |
| Luecke Brothers Trucking LLC | Florissant | 27 | 23 | 10 | 37.5% | 1 |
| United Fruit & Produce Company | ST Louis | 26 | 30 | 37 | 23.8% | 1 |
| Real-Quick Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 26 | 28 | 48 | 12.5% | 3 |
| Dino's Trucking Inc | ST Louis | 26 | 20 | 37 | 10.5% | 2 |
| Disabled American Veterans | North Kansas City | 26 | 12 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Garasow Trans LLC | ST Louis | 25 | 25 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mid Continent Steel & Wire Inc | Poplar Bluff | 25 | 25 | 66 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Mkseal Trucking LLC | Poplar Bluff | 24 | 20 | 65 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Modern Motor Coaches Inc | Sullivan | 24 | 15 | 20 | 0% | 2 |
| Shatto Home Delivery LLC | Osborn | 24 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bill Rutledge Trucking LLC | Miner | 23 | 23 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| Gateway Logistics Inc | ST Louis | 23 | 23 | 47 | 27.3% | 2 |
| ST Louis Metro Electric Supply Inc | ST Louis | 23 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Harvesters-The Community Food Network | Kansas City | 23 | 18 | 14 | Not listed | 0 |
| L & B Trucking LLC | Buffalo | 22 | 22 | 40 | 34.8% | 7 |
| Subasa Express LLC | Saint Louis | 22 | 22 | 38 | 23.8% | 0 |
| Mers Missouri Goodwill Industries | ST Louis | 22 | 19 | 37 | 14.3% | 3 |
| D & H Trucking Company Inc | Washington | 22 | 12 | 14 | 0% | 2 |
| A-Mrazek Moving Systems Inc | ST Louis | 21 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MKJ Transportation LLC | Monett | 21 | 25 | 39 | 30% | 3 |
| MD Transportation Group LLC | ST Louis | 21 | 21 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| TMT KC LLC | Kansas City | 21 | 18 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| Ozark Center | Joplin | 21 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Affordable Same Day Service LLC | Lebanon | 20 | 43 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| E&a Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 20 | 41 | 13.3% | 2 |
| Fry Enterprise LLC | Jefferson City | 20 | 20 | 112 | 28.6% | 1 |
| MS Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 20 | 59 | 22.7% | 1 |
| Neenan Company | Kansas City | 20 | 19 | 15 | 0% | 0 |
| Anic Cargo Express LLC | Ballwin | 20 | 12 | 23 | 40% | 1 |
| Ug Tech LLC | Columbia | 20 | 10 | 26 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Heavy Duty Trux LTD | Dexter | 19 | 21 | 68 | 9.4% | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Kansas City | 41 |
| ST Louis | 37 |
| Saint Louis | 29 |
| Springfield | 15 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.