Data / Carriers / Dry bulk commodities / Missouri
Dry bulk commodities carriers in Missouri: 824 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 824 active carriers in Missouri with 5 or more power units that report dry bulk commodities cargo, 214 of them with 20 or more, running 23,006 power units with 20,558 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 23.6% of 10,702 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 824
- With 20+ power units
- 214
- Power units
- 23,006
- Drivers
- 20,558
- Inspections
- 19,855
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,274
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 23.6% (0.7 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Missouri
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Dedicated Services LLC | Bridgeton | 1,542 | 1,768 | 1,669 | 20.6% | 102 |
| Hiland Dairy Foods Company LLC | Springfield | 1,437 | 1,202 | 418 | 19% | 37 |
| Adb Companies LLC | Pacific | 942 | 726 | 83 | 19% | 10 |
| Mfa Incorporated | Columbia | 846 | 845 | 89 | 23.6% | 10 |
| STL Truckers LLC | ST Charles | 544 | 256 | 766 | 25.2% | 34 |
| Bayer Research and Development Services LLC | Saint Louis | 483 | 209 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| TTS Logistics LLC | Hazelwood | 426 | 426 | 1,194 | 25.8% | 49 |
| Bayer Cropscience LP | Saint Louis | 415 | 337 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Certified Express Inc | Neosho | 282 | 294 | 371 | 13.8% | 24 |
| Vance Brothers LLC | Kansas City | 263 | 221 | 41 | 40.6% | 5 |
| Woody Bogler Trucking Company | Gerald | 217 | 174 | 303 | 18.1% | 19 |
| Environmental Works Inc | Springfield | 214 | 100 | 59 | 12.8% | 4 |
| Mfa Enterprises Inc | Columbia | 156 | 154 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lucky Freight LLC | Walnut Shade | 154 | 164 | 160 | 30% | 7 |
| Rollet Bros Trucking Co Inc | Perryville | 150 | 114 | 179 | 7.6% | 13 |
| Elite Express Transport Inc | Hazelwood | 129 | 130 | 52 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Buchheit Trucking Service Inc | Scott City | 128 | 100 | 165 | 22.4% | 8 |
| Vega Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 126 | 129 | 204 | 7.5% | 11 |
| L & P Transportation LLC | Carthage | 123 | 115 | 307 | 13.2% | 10 |
| Core48 Transport LLC | Cabool | 120 | 121 | 45 | 48% | 4 |
| Kranawetter Transport LLC | Patton | 120 | 106 | 178 | 31.8% | 11 |
| Transport Distribution Company | Joplin | 119 | 115 | 251 | 10.9% | 13 |
| Ren Potterfield Trucking Inc | Monroe City | 117 | 24 | 36 | 8% | 4 |
| NB West Contracting Company | Pacific | 109 | 51 | 6 | 0% | 2 |
| Scot Heller Trucking Company Inc | Kansas City | 106 | 91 | 135 | 10.7% | 5 |
| Artur Express Inc | Hazelwood | 105 | 112 | 132 | 31.3% | 10 |
| Concrete Strategies LLC | Hazelwood | 104 | 127 | 21 | 0% | 0 |
| Service and Supply Cooperative | Bellflower | 103 | 56 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 |
| Eastern Missouri Concrete LLC | ST Louis | 98 | 56 | 4 | Not listed | 4 |
| Four G Construction Inc | Troy | 97 | 58 | 22 | 30% | 1 |
| Midland Oil Company | Jefferson City | 96 | 79 | 215 | 15.7% | 6 |
| Mido's Trucking LLC | ST Louis | 95 | 95 | 151 | 19.2% | 5 |
| J & L Contracting LLC | Springfield | 95 | 71 | 116 | 14.9% | 5 |
| RMC LLC | Perryville | 95 | 67 | 3 | Not listed | 4 |
| Transport One Inc | ST. Louis | 94 | 17 | 40 | 43.5% | 3 |
| C & C Produce LLC | North Kansas City | 92 | 95 | 93 | 11.7% | 9 |
| Audubon Readymix LLC | Sugar Creek | 92 | 46 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Flco Trucking Company LLC | Sainte Genevieve | 90 | 102 | 52 | 30.8% | 4 |
| Cromer Motors & Trucking Inc | Creve Couer | 87 | 20 | 67 | 25% | 0 |
| Legacy Inc | Springfield | 86 | 104 | 216 | 19% | 8 |
| Eja Trucking Inc | Saint Louis | 86 | 86 | 141 | 15.4% | 3 |
| Hillyard Inc | ST. Joseph | 84 | 139 | 207 | 3.6% | 7 |
| Weo Trucks LLC | Lebanon | 82 | 156 | 68 | 32.3% | 6 |
| Schnuck Markets Inc | Kinloch | 81 | 146 | 62 | 19% | 11 |
| Sibic Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 81 | 79 | 185 | 17.3% | 7 |
| Capital Sand Transportation LLC | Jackson | 80 | 100 | 121 | 14.3% | 7 |
| Opies Transport Inc | Eldon | 79 | 76 | 66 | 2.2% | 3 |
| Affton Transport LLC | ST Louis | 77 | 52 | 210 | 14.1% | 2 |
| The Keefe Group LLC | ST Louis | 76 | 76 | 221 | 3.7% | 5 |
| Severs Trucking LLC | Diamond | 75 | 75 | 72 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Material Transport Co | Lees Summit | 74 | 62 | 63 | 3% | 4 |
| Sunderland Trucking LLC | Fayette | 74 | 19 | 20 | 23.1% | 9 |
| Gamar Transportation Group LLC | Florissant | 70 | 75 | 22 | 22.2% | 0 |
| An Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 70 | 72 | 107 | 34.9% | 7 |
| Suburban Lawn and Garden Inc | Kansas City | 70 | 57 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bartlett Milling Company, LLC | Kansas City | 70 | 45 | 51 | 9.7% | 0 |
| MC Materials LLC | West Plains | 68 | 42 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| ST James Transports LLC | Saint James | 67 | 54 | 69 | 28.6% | 5 |
| Rost Ready Mix Inc | Marshfield | 66 | 66 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Pod Logistics Incorporated | Kansas City | 66 | 56 | 88 | 36.5% | 5 |
| Ideker Inc | Saint Joseph | 64 | 86 | 15 | 54.5% | 3 |
| Carlyle Van Lines Inc | Warrensburg | 62 | 53 | 74 | 24.2% | 2 |
| Leo O'laughlin Inc | Shelbina | 61 | 50 | 22 | 21.4% | 4 |
| Sysco ST Louis LLC | Saint Charles | 60 | 76 | 27 | 9.5% | 3 |
| KM Wood Products LLC | Lincoln | 60 | 65 | 122 | 33.3% | 5 |
| Sutton Trucking Inc | Lee's Summit | 58 | 57 | 40 | 29.4% | 4 |
| Twisted Farms LLC | Lees Summit | 58 | 43 | 123 | 35.3% | 14 |
| Diamondback Services Inc | North Kansas City | 57 | 65 | 69 | 41.7% | 4 |
| The Kiesel Co | ST Louis | 57 | 10 | 23 | 9.5% | 1 |
| Byron L Lang Inc | Jackson | 56 | 52 | 76 | 9.5% | 8 |
| Tipton Hay Farms LLC | Marshfield | 55 | 44 | 200 | 47.1% | 9 |
| Next Jeneration Logistics LLC | ST Charles | 54 | 120 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Central Missouri Agriservice LLC | Marshall | 54 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Wallis Oil Co Inc | Cuba | 53 | 64 | 67 | 3.3% | 7 |
| Green Land Transportation LLC | N Kansas City | 52 | 33 | 82 | 31.4% | 2 |
| Atcheson Trucking LLC | Lees Summit | 52 | 26 | 21 | 46.7% | 3 |
| Sierra Express LLC | Springfield | 50 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vaughn Company Inc | Monett | 50 | 45 | 51 | 27.5% | 9 |
| Great Central Truck Leasing Inc | Kansas City | 50 | 32 | 70 | 11.8% | 3 |
| Mar-Jim Contracting LLC | Oak Grove | 50 | 25 | 5 | Not listed | 5 |
| Artur Express Freight Services LLC | Hazelwood | 49 | 45 | 52 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Pulse Transportation Services Inc | Independence | 49 | 44 | 52 | 5% | 4 |
| Ag Coop Services Inc | Sedalia | 49 | 40 | 11 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Gregory Logistics Inc | Poplar Bluff | 48 | 47 | 106 | 30% | 2 |
| Tilmon Trucking LLC | Bernie | 48 | 40 | 72 | 33.3% | 4 |
| Davidson Surface Air Inc | Bridgeton | 46 | 36 | 25 | 13.3% | 3 |
| American R & C LLC | Branson | 46 | 24 | 16 | 30% | 2 |
| Hfo Logistics LLC | Kansas City | 46 | 22 | 24 | 0% | 1 |
| Ruggles Farms LLC | Sparta | 45 | 45 | 77 | 8.3% | 7 |
| Hall Hauling LLC | Troy | 45 | 41 | 44 | 4.3% | 8 |
| Bleigh Construction Company | Palmyra | 45 | 37 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| Leeser TX Inc | Palmyra | 45 | 32 | 44 | 15% | 3 |
| Bayer Northern Production Co LLC | Saint Louis | 45 | 29 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| E Meier Contracting Inc | Weldon Spring | 44 | 90 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| CRH Transportation Inc | Saint Louis | 44 | 45 | 86 | 24.1% | 3 |
| Select Fleet Transportation Inc | Excelsior Springs | 44 | 42 | 88 | 41.5% | 5 |
| B S Xpress Inc | ST Joseph | 43 | 41 | 97 | 30.6% | 6 |
| Holly Farms LLC | Southwest City | 43 | 39 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| G & H Redi-Mix LLC | Joplin | 43 | 29 | 10 | 12.5% | 4 |
| B & M Logistics LLC | Springfield | 42 | 41 | 60 | 18.2% | 5 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Kansas City | 40 |
| Saint Louis | 37 |
| ST Louis | 31 |
| Springfield | 21 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.