Data / Carriers / Motor vehicles / Missouri
Motor vehicles carriers in Missouri: 459 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 459 active carriers in Missouri with 5 or more power units that report motor vehicles cargo, 119 of them with 20 or more, running 28,259 power units with 26,318 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 22.5% of 9,656 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 459
- With 20+ power units
- 119
- Power units
- 28,259
- Drivers
- 26,318
- Inspections
- 16,313
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,016
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 22.5% (0.4 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Missouri
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Van Lines LLC | Saint Louis | 4,731 | 3,424 | 2,099 | 23.6% | 74 |
| Equipmentsharecom Inc | Columbia | 3,771 | 2,866 | 1,464 | 20% | 125 |
| Ameren Services Company | Saint Louis | 2,364 | 2,153 | 62 | 10% | 17 |
| Hogan Dedicated Services LLC | Bridgeton | 1,542 | 1,768 | 1,669 | 20.6% | 102 |
| Par Electrical Contractors LLC | Kansas City | 1,111 | 832 | 86 | 23.9% | 13 |
| Dealers Choice Truckaway System Inc | Independence | 1,026 | 1,026 | 1,033 | 17.8% | 47 |
| Adb Companies LLC | Pacific | 942 | 726 | 83 | 19% | 10 |
| Oap Transportation LLC | Springfield | 919 | 999 | 730 | 12.7% | 57 |
| Mayflower Transit LLC | ST. Louis | 769 | 1,472 | 779 | 25.2% | 25 |
| Capital Electric Line Builders LLC | Parkville | 666 | 650 | 51 | 13.6% | 7 |
| Victory Driveaway Inc | Independence | 646 | 646 | 522 | 3.2% | 29 |
| Mfa Oil Company | Columbia | 640 | 466 | 227 | 6.5% | 16 |
| Pasha Distribution Services LLC | Lebanon | 288 | 97 | 218 | 28.3% | 8 |
| Superior Hauling & Fast Transit Inc | Saint Louis | 265 | 265 | 529 | 32.8% | 26 |
| Aesop Intermediate LLC | Kansas City | 164 | 164 | 54 | 13.5% | 4 |
| Rocket Turtle Trucking LLC | Cameron | 164 | 164 | 263 | 27.6% | 8 |
| Millstone Weber LLC | ST Charles | 158 | 140 | 11 | 50% | 0 |
| Aa Express & Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 157 | 157 | 335 | 25.1% | 15 |
| Lucky Freight LLC | Walnut Shade | 154 | 164 | 160 | 30% | 7 |
| Nxtlvl Driveaway LLC | Kansas City | 154 | 150 | 135 | 12.3% | 8 |
| Schatz Underground Inc | Villa Ridge | 148 | 81 | 10 | 57.1% | 3 |
| BJJ Enterprises LLC | Saint Louis | 147 | 65 | 74 | 36.4% | 1 |
| Custom Truck & Equipment LLC | Kansas City | 146 | 290 | 110 | 6.5% | 5 |
| Elite Express Transport Inc | Hazelwood | 129 | 130 | 52 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Mid-Western Car Carriers Inc | Kansas City | 128 | 86 | 99 | 33.3% | 10 |
| Environmental Restoration LLC | Ballwin | 127 | 58 | 24 | 35.3% | 0 |
| TLG Operations LLC | Springfield | 126 | 120 | 28 | 0% | 1 |
| North American Auto Transportation LLC | Kansas City | 124 | 82 | 10 | 20% | 2 |
| L & P Transportation LLC | Carthage | 123 | 115 | 307 | 13.2% | 10 |
| Wiese USA Inc | Saint Louis | 121 | 115 | 65 | 15.3% | 5 |
| Concrete Strategies LLC | Hazelwood | 104 | 127 | 21 | 0% | 0 |
| Weo Trucks LLC | Lebanon | 82 | 156 | 68 | 32.3% | 6 |
| Capital Equipment LLC | Jefferson City | 77 | 120 | 26 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Jni Hauling LLC | Florissant | 74 | 66 | 28 | 28.6% | 6 |
| Sunderland Trucking LLC | Fayette | 74 | 19 | 20 | 23.1% | 9 |
| Road Runner Driveaway LLC | Lees Summit | 71 | 29 | 60 | 7.3% | 4 |
| Cingular Wireless LLC | Saint Louis | 66 | 72 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Liberty Utilities Midstates Natural Gas Corp | Joplin | 64 | 86 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Express Medical Transporters Inc | Bridgeton | 61 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Auto One Services LLC | Barnhart | 60 | 1,000 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Merix Expedited Services LLC | Saint Louis | 58 | 56 | 92 | 29.5% | 4 |
| Woco Transportation LLC | Truesdale | 55 | 74 | 107 | 5.9% | 4 |
| Tipton Hay Farms LLC | Marshfield | 55 | 44 | 200 | 47.1% | 9 |
| Hentges Holding Corporation | Jefferson City | 52 | 63 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Green Land Transportation LLC | N Kansas City | 52 | 33 | 82 | 31.4% | 2 |
| Onyx Logistics LLC | Sparta | 51 | 57 | 148 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Above and Below Contracting LLC | Festus | 51 | 45 | 24 | 40% | 7 |
| Bravo Logistics LLC | Machester | 50 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Satterlee Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning Company | Joplin | 50 | 46 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| CNS Transportation LLC | Warrensburg | 49 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Truesdell Corporation of Wisconsin Inc | Montreal | 48 | 22 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Pasha Logistics LLC | Lebanon | 46 | 42 | 55 | 20.8% | 2 |
| Original King Delivery Services & Business Ideas LLC | Saint Peters | 45 | 45 | 27 | 23.5% | 1 |
| Select Fleet Transportation Inc | Excelsior Springs | 44 | 42 | 88 | 41.5% | 5 |
| Realm Construction Inc | Blue Springs | 44 | 35 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gresham & Son Transport Inc | Smithville | 44 | 33 | 15 | 16.7% | 5 |
| Fowler Bus Company Inc | Richmond | 43 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & M Logistics LLC | Springfield | 42 | 41 | 60 | 18.2% | 5 |
| James R Mccoy LLC | Lees Summit | 41 | 40 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Fleming Auto Center Inc | Blue Springs | 41 | 39 | 46 | 22.2% | 4 |
| G & R Trucking Co LLC | Gobler | 41 | 39 | 115 | 32.3% | 5 |
| U-Haul Company of Missouri | Springfield | 40 | 90 | 11 | 16.7% | 1 |
| JBC Transport Group LLC | Truesdale | 40 | 37 | 56 | 21.9% | 0 |
| Stein & Sons LLC | Marionville | 39 | 34 | 102 | 23.9% | 4 |
| Amf Electrical Contractors Inc | ST Louis | 36 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fronabarger Concreters Inc | Oak Ridge | 36 | 32 | 15 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Mid Central Contract Services Inc | Carl Junction | 36 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brothers Group Inc | ST Louis | 36 | 11 | 25 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Big Smith Inc | Strafford | 34 | 34 | 42 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Henry's Towing Service LLC | Brookline | 34 | 34 | 2 | Not listed | 4 |
| Midwest Trans LLC | Sedalia | 34 | 31 | 91 | 35.6% | 4 |
| All Star Towing & Recovery Inc | Tracy | 34 | 30 | 23 | 20% | 2 |
| Convoy of Hope | Springfield | 34 | 13 | 37 | 3.2% | 0 |
| Supertransport LLC | Pleasant Hill | 33 | 40 | 62 | 30.3% | 4 |
| Dredging Inc | Camdenton | 33 | 35 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| 87 Pit Stop LLC | Excelsior Springs | 32 | 14 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Electro Express LLC | Arnold | 30 | 30 | 35 | 16.7% | 3 |
| JC Shoemyer Inc | Monroe City | 30 | 30 | 12 | 20% | 0 |
| J'S Southland Tow Service LLC | Raymore | 30 | 25 | 10 | Not listed | 4 |
| Lazer-Pipes Services Inc | Grandview | 30 | 22 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Slate Towing and Performance | Columbia | 30 | 16 | 6 | 40% | 2 |
| Stlf LLC | Moberly | 30 | 15 | 31 | 15.4% | 3 |
| Miner's Towing Company Inc | ST Louis | 29 | 120 | 13 | 25% | 3 |
| Dean Frink Transportation LLC | Bonne Terre | 29 | 80 | 37 | 17.6% | 2 |
| Crown Power & Equipment Company LLC | Columbia | 29 | 37 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gpkc LLC | Grandview | 29 | 28 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Tarkett Sports Construction Central LLC | Lees Summit | 28 | 31 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 |
| R & C Transportation LLC | Winfield | 28 | 28 | 79 | 5.1% | 0 |
| B & L Electric Inc | Clinton | 28 | 27 | 15 | 0% | 1 |
| Rockin S Farms LLC | Florence | 28 | 23 | 14 | Not listed | 2 |
| Kat Excavation Inc | Bates City | 28 | 16 | 16 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Midwest Mo Contractors LLC | Richmond | 28 | 15 | 17 | 50% | 0 |
| The Wrecking Crew Salvage LLC | Winfield | 28 | 12 | 16 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Embassy Lawn & Landscaping Inc | Kansas City | 27 | 33 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Truck Repair LLC | Columbia | 27 | 21 | 19 | 80% | 2 |
| CW Trucking Farm LLC | Bolivar | 26 | 26 | 135 | 25.4% | 2 |
| Eddie Schrader | Carthage | 26 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Tarlton Corporation | ST Louis | 25 | 89 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Carthage Marine Transport LLC | Sarcoxie | 25 | 24 | 58 | 30.3% | 2 |
| United Towing & Transport ST Louis Inc | ST Louis | 25 | 22 | 1 | Not listed | 3 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| ST Louis | 23 |
| Kansas City | 23 |
| Springfield | 19 |
| Saint Louis | 18 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.