Data / Carriers / Paper products / Indiana
Paper products carriers in Indiana: 743 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 743 active carriers in Indiana with 5 or more power units that report paper products cargo, 251 of them with 20 or more, running 29,529 power units with 31,031 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 24.3% of 17,109 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 743
- With 20+ power units
- 251
- Power units
- 29,529
- Drivers
- 31,031
- Inspections
- 33,339
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,928
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 24.3% (1.4 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Indiana
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cme Transco LLC | Plainfield | 1,785 | 2,700 | 1,786 | 14.6% | 80 |
| North American Van Lines Inc | Fort Wayne | 1,333 | 1,357 | 849 | 31.5% | 39 |
| Venture Transport LLC | Indianapolis | 1,151 | 1,474 | 990 | 21.1% | 99 |
| Allied Van Lines Inc | Fort Wayne | 1,056 | 1,944 | 958 | 30.1% | 34 |
| Riverside Transportation Inc | Rockport | 903 | 903 | 1,669 | 25.6% | 75 |
| P & P Transportation LLC | Indianapolis | 882 | 686 | 272 | 15.8% | 22 |
| Fraley & Schilling Inc | Rushville | 783 | 696 | 1,292 | 13.5% | 51 |
| Frontier North Inc | FT Wayne | 521 | 307 | 16 | Not listed | 2 |
| Charger Logistics USA Inc | Griffith | 481 | 542 | 161 | 17.3% | 21 |
| Meyer Logistics Inc | Jasper | 465 | 488 | 814 | 8.1% | 32 |
| Xpress Cargo Inc | Indianapolis | 450 | 441 | 67 | 30.8% | 3 |
| BJT Express Inc | Hammond | 405 | 405 | 302 | 18.4% | 29 |
| Aceway Logistics Inc | Indianapolis | 375 | 425 | 264 | 10.3% | 9 |
| Golden Mile Enterprises Inc | Indianapolis | 375 | 395 | 535 | 26% | 20 |
| Online Transport Inc | Greenfield | 354 | 368 | 409 | 17% | 22 |
| Odyssey Transport & Warehouse LLC | Chesterton | 251 | 246 | 123 | 28.3% | 20 |
| Elmer Buchta Trucking LLC | Evansville | 229 | 58 | 36 | 3.2% | 1 |
| Crum Trucking Inc | Batesville | 227 | 220 | 313 | 11.3% | 20 |
| Afc Transport Inc | Gary | 219 | 197 | 339 | 23.3% | 11 |
| Carrier One Inc | Griffith | 206 | 206 | 323 | 35.8% | 13 |
| Reliable Transportation Specialists Inc | Chesterton | 190 | 95 | 111 | 36.9% | 14 |
| Nomad Freight Inc | Kentland | 178 | 178 | 251 | 25.2% | 11 |
| Viking Transportation Inc | Griffith | 174 | 220 | 259 | 38.6% | 14 |
| Styline Transportation Inc | Huntingburg | 174 | 137 | 291 | 8.4% | 14 |
| Elkhart Transport Company LLC | Elkhart | 170 | 126 | 120 | 27.8% | 14 |
| GLM Transport Inc | Monroeville | 161 | 134 | 212 | 29.5% | 12 |
| Patriot Logistics Inc | Valparaiso | 159 | 159 | 133 | 36.7% | 8 |
| Chandi Trucking Inc | Indianapolis | 157 | 175 | 112 | 19.6% | 10 |
| Central Trucking Inc | Edinburgh | 154 | 261 | 303 | 8.7% | 14 |
| Amerimex Transportation LLC | Fishers | 150 | 150 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Apl Cargo Inc | Wolcott | 150 | 150 | 392 | 39% | 19 |
| Vti Transport LLC | Indianapolis | 145 | 95 | 176 | 27.3% | 7 |
| BF Prime LLC | Hammond | 144 | 144 | 210 | 33.3% | 12 |
| Renewable Transport Services Inc | Indianapolis | 143 | 124 | 167 | 25.3% | 10 |
| Wischmeier Trucking Inc | Brownstown | 140 | 42 | 53 | 11.1% | 5 |
| Best Way Express Inc | Vincennes | 138 | 96 | 137 | 33.3% | 17 |
| Milsped Freight LLC | Hammond | 136 | 118 | 216 | 25% | 15 |
| Wider Group Inc | Highland | 131 | 93 | 111 | 25% | 6 |
| Summitt Trucking LLC | Clarksville | 130 | 124 | 197 | 33.1% | 12 |
| Ega Trucking LLC | Indianapolis | 123 | 162 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jat of Fort Wayne Inc | Fort Wayne | 122 | 109 | 165 | 24.6% | 9 |
| Benefit Trucking LLC | Gary | 121 | 118 | 366 | 21.4% | 25 |
| Walt's Drive-A-Way Service LLC | Evansville | 116 | 100 | 110 | 23.3% | 5 |
| Diamond X-Press LLC | Indianapolis | 115 | 150 | 25 | 41.7% | 2 |
| KTL Inc | Carmel | 114 | 110 | 275 | 28.3% | 8 |
| Time Dedicated Carriers Inc | Rockport | 114 | 82 | 117 | 9.6% | 11 |
| Bohren Logistics Inc | Garrett | 110 | 98 | 178 | 18.2% | 8 |
| Powersource Transportation Inc | Portage | 104 | 104 | 310 | 16.2% | 16 |
| Krystal Transport LLC | Fort Wayne | 101 | 104 | 272 | 29.1% | 19 |
| Raj Transport Inc | Chesterton | 100 | 110 | 241 | 27% | 9 |
| Tallman Logistics LLC | Noblesville | 100 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Amason Inc | Munster | 95 | 95 | 277 | 29.4% | 10 |
| Midwest Express Inc | Schererville | 95 | 93 | 280 | 28.6% | 5 |
| Kind Transport Inc | Munster | 94 | 90 | 176 | 36.8% | 9 |
| Boyd and Sons Inc | Washington | 91 | 99 | 170 | 14.3% | 14 |
| Agy Logistics 1 Inc | Chesterton | 90 | 99 | 211 | 23.1% | 9 |
| Kira Freight Inc | Richmond | 90 | 90 | 252 | 14.5% | 5 |
| Palmer Trucks Inc | Indianapolis | 89 | 89 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| I-65 Transport LLC | Wolcott | 88 | 88 | 122 | 39.6% | 11 |
| Howmet Transport Services Inc | La Porte | 86 | 122 | 110 | 9.6% | 6 |
| Blue & Grey Transport Company LLC | Valparaiso | 85 | 85 | 54 | 26.7% | 6 |
| Boyd Operating Inc | Washington | 85 | 78 | 115 | 18% | 7 |
| Crystal Food Services LLC | Indianapolis | 85 | 46 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crystal Trucking Inc | Gary | 84 | 84 | 369 | 30.9% | 3 |
| HMD LLC | Gary | 83 | 82 | 216 | 27.3% | 15 |
| Amp Logis Transportation LLC | Indianapolis | 82 | 82 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Everest Transport Group LLC | Indianapolis | 81 | 96 | 106 | 8.5% | 6 |
| Sazerac Transportation LLC | Jeffersonville | 81 | 62 | 84 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Jack Hood Transportation Inc | Michigan City | 78 | 126 | 75 | 6.7% | 2 |
| Sysco Indianapolis LLC | Indianapolis | 78 | 88 | 20 | 35.7% | 12 |
| Inter Freight Inc | Gary | 77 | 86 | 210 | 32% | 5 |
| Devine Dreams Transportation Inc | Hammond | 77 | 77 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Itr Concession Company LLC | Granger | 76 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 6 |
| Response Management Services LLC | Griffith | 76 | 80 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Circle Transportation Inc | Fort Wayne | 75 | 75 | 79 | 35% | 10 |
| Chambers Transport LLC | Chesterton | 75 | 61 | 151 | 29.2% | 8 |
| Trimpe Trucking Inc | Brownstown | 74 | 53 | 33 | 23.1% | 1 |
| Wildman Business Group LLC | Warsaw | 70 | 81 | 8 | Not listed | 2 |
| Menke LLC | Leavenworth | 70 | 74 | 186 | 26% | 9 |
| Fastmover Express Inc | Fishers | 70 | 70 | 240 | 21.1% | 14 |
| Hoosier Air Transport Inc | Taylorsville | 68 | 75 | 164 | 24% | 7 |
| Seattle Choice Transport LLC | Indianapolis | 67 | 85 | 39 | 42.9% | 8 |
| Keystone Lines | Valparaiso | 67 | 64 | 83 | 37.7% | 6 |
| Parrish Dedicated Services Inc | Fort Wayne | 66 | 101 | 80 | 39.5% | 11 |
| Frontier Transport Corporation | Greenfield | 66 | 66 | 96 | 33.3% | 5 |
| Rock Solid Logistics Inc | Schererville | 65 | 70 | 161 | 35.6% | 7 |
| Kolar Logistics LLC | Portage | 65 | 65 | 25 | 42.9% | 6 |
| Mason and Mefford | Madison | 64 | 45 | 52 | 27.3% | 6 |
| Jacobs Enterprise LLC | Rushville | 63 | 60 | 107 | 21.1% | 11 |
| WS Thomas Transfer LLC | Greenfield | 63 | 53 | 104 | 25% | 3 |
| Mcintyre Transportation LLC | Bedford | 63 | 19 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Manila Express Inc | Carmel | 61 | 65 | 201 | 14.6% | 2 |
| Imperia Freight System Inc | Griffith | 60 | 60 | 152 | 28% | 14 |
| Security Transport Inc | Hammond | 59 | 35 | 72 | 47.4% | 4 |
| Pwi Corp | Nappanee | 58 | 78 | 8 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Gabe Bogue Trucking Inc | Winchester | 57 | 57 | 25 | 6.7% | 3 |
| Key Remnant Delivery Inc | Franklin | 55 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Summit City Spartan Delivery LLC | Columbia City | 55 | 89 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tsi Trucking LLC | Jeffersonville | 55 | 53 | 63 | 48.3% | 4 |
| Quote Delivery Services LLC | Dyer | 55 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Indianapolis | 133 |
| Greenwood | 36 |
| Fort Wayne | 35 |
| Gary | 18 |
| Evansville | 17 |
| Elkhart | 14 |
| Valparaiso | 11 |
| South Bend | 9 |
| Merrillville | 8 |
| Noblesville | 8 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.