Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / California
Farm supplies carriers in California: 1,279 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 1,279 active carriers in California with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 301 of them with 20 or more, running 29,425 power units with 26,166 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 18.6% of 31,059 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 1,279
- With 20+ power units
- 301
- Power units
- 29,425
- Drivers
- 26,166
- Inspections
- 40,361
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 962
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 18.6% (4.3 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in California
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G I Trucking Company | La Mirada | 2,304 | 1,915 | 1,483 | 16% | 75 |
| Ecology Auto Parts Inc | Cerritos | 676 | 580 | 458 | 28.4% | 22 |
| White Arrow LLC | Montebello | 414 | 408 | 84 | 19.4% | 1 |
| The Morning Star Trucking Company LLC | Woodland | 387 | 684 | 381 | 20.2% | 24 |
| Quinn Company | City of Industry | 363 | 364 | 32 | 19.2% | 1 |
| Quinn Rental Services | City of Industry | 356 | 137 | 38 | 50% | 4 |
| Taylor Farming LLC | Salinas | 296 | 137 | 12 | 54.5% | 1 |
| Unis Transportation LLC | Buena Park | 260 | 160 | 73 | 22.8% | 0 |
| F B T Inc | Bakersfield | 250 | 260 | 27 | 15.4% | 1 |
| Young's Inc | Porterville | 234 | 104 | 232 | 22.2% | 18 |
| Brenntag Pacific Inc | Santa Fe Springs | 223 | 140 | 288 | 3% | 5 |
| Gold Star Foods Inc | Ontario | 217 | 303 | 308 | 12.3% | 8 |
| Shaheen Transport LLC | Live Oak | 210 | 240 | 465 | 5.8% | 6 |
| Run Roadlines Inc | Elk Grove | 200 | 250 | 184 | 23.8% | 9 |
| Tbinxpress LLC | Calexico | 193 | 226 | 1,023 | 17.3% | 4 |
| Elkhorn Packing Co LLC | Salinas | 190 | 87 | 115 | 7.9% | 0 |
| Roy Miller Freight Lines LLC | Anaheim | 182 | 86 | 205 | 10.7% | 3 |
| Foster Poultry Farms LLC | Livingston | 180 | 105 | 342 | 6.2% | 3 |
| Tanimura and Antle Inc | Spreckles | 179 | 144 | 250 | 10.6% | 6 |
| Bettendorf Enterprises Inc | Arcata | 173 | 185 | 283 | 24.2% | 11 |
| United Ag & Turf NE LLC | Pacific Palisades | 167 | 163 | 65 | 24.4% | 1 |
| D'arrigo Bros Co of CA | Salinas | 166 | 156 | 142 | 1.5% | 0 |
| Foothill Packing Inc | Salinas | 157 | 134 | 234 | 11.2% | 4 |
| Grimmway Enterprises Inc | Arvin | 154 | 175 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 |
| SVL Logistics Inc | Tracy | 150 | 300 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Transportes Terrestres Valdez Sa De CV | San Diego | 150 | 161 | 1,122 | 10.6% | 9 |
| Antonini Bros Inc | Stockton | 148 | 247 | 6 | Not listed | 7 |
| Mike Lowrie Trucking Inc | Dixon | 145 | 160 | 243 | 34.4% | 18 |
| Sukut Equipment Inc | Santa Ana | 143 | 87 | 26 | 4.5% | 1 |
| E & R Transportation Inc | Mendota | 140 | 140 | 1,143 | 15.4% | 20 |
| Wonderful Orchards LLC | Shafter | 134 | 119 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pegaso Packing Inc | San Diego | 134 | 63 | 404 | 15% | 4 |
| Mmi Services Inc | Bakersfild | 130 | 150 | 21 | 31.6% | 1 |
| MLT Trans Inc | Lodi | 127 | 185 | 440 | 24.2% | 9 |
| Royal Carrier LLC | Woodland | 125 | 125 | 979 | 11.5% | 14 |
| Bivio Transport and Logistics Company LLC | Ceres | 120 | 91 | 216 | 10.7% | 2 |
| SVB Express Inc | Citrus Heights | 115 | 119 | 380 | 21.8% | 8 |
| Tom Charter & Perry Charter PTR | Arbuckle | 115 | 97 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Zuckerman Heritage Inc | Stockton | 115 | 90 | 43 | 15.6% | 0 |
| TVT Transportation Inc | Porterville | 113 | 54 | 102 | 25.8% | 8 |
| Stevens Transportation Inc | Bakersfield | 112 | 89 | 110 | 24.4% | 6 |
| Khalsa Transportation LLC | Selma | 109 | 99 | 384 | 12.9% | 6 |
| Taylor Harvesting LLC | Salinas | 107 | 65 | 28 | 23.1% | 0 |
| L a Hearne Company | King City | 106 | 62 | 69 | 22% | 3 |
| Button Transportation Inc | Dixon | 105 | 146 | 102 | 6.5% | 3 |
| California Dept of Fish and Wildlife | Sacramento | 100 | 89 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| SS Skikos Inc | Santa Rosa | 99 | 72 | 356 | 12.1% | 3 |
| Commodity Trucking Acquisition LLC | Chino | 98 | 88 | 73 | 27.1% | 5 |
| Sunview Vineyards of California Inc | Delano | 93 | 95 | 21 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Caymus Vineyards Inc | Rutherford | 92 | 92 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jett Harvest Inc | Holtville | 90 | 63 | 58 | 8.6% | 1 |
| Mashburn Transportation Services Inc | Bakersfield | 90 | 58 | 65 | 20% | 4 |
| Cobalt Steel Transport Inc | SN Bernrdno | 88 | 29 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alco Harvesting LLC | Santa Maria | 87 | 66 | 103 | 9.7% | 4 |
| Bud Antle Inc | Monterey | 86 | 50 | 77 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Arora Enterprise Inc | Bakersfield | 80 | 85 | 160 | 10.4% | 11 |
| Roadex Cy Inc | Carson | 80 | 77 | 155 | 11.7% | 2 |
| Villa Park Trucking Inc | Corona | 79 | 62 | 136 | 19% | 6 |
| C & L Trucking Enterprise Inc | Shafter | 78 | 64 | 41 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Netto Ag Inc | Hanford | 76 | 75 | 56 | 30.4% | 4 |
| Synagro West LLC | Rancho Cordova | 76 | 15 | 15 | 9.1% | 1 |
| CB Harvesting LLC | Salinas | 75 | 60 | 242 | 13.1% | 4 |
| Mauricio Aguirre Trucking Inc | Thermal | 75 | 50 | 16 | 38.5% | 2 |
| J G Boswell Company | Corcoran | 75 | 28 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Destination Anywhere Inc | Tracy | 74 | 37 | 21 | 18.8% | 0 |
| A Oseguera Company Inc | Salinas | 73 | 50 | 78 | 17.1% | 1 |
| Moon Valley Nursery of California | Riverside | 68 | 71 | 91 | 17.3% | 2 |
| Hilltown Packing Company Inc | Salinas | 67 | 41 | 87 | 12.8% | 0 |
| Rotex Transportation Inc | Sacramento | 65 | 55 | 119 | 19.6% | 3 |
| Camarillo Harvesting LLC | Salinas | 62 | 70 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Ramco Enterprises LP | Salinas | 62 | 62 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Minutes Matter Transportation | Los Angeles | 61 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mid Valley Agriculture Services Inc | Oakdale | 60 | 68 | 10 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Patiala Express Inc | Bakersfield | 60 | 68 | 251 | 13.4% | 16 |
| United Tran Services Inc | Roseville | 60 | 65 | 199 | 19.1% | 4 |
| Semios USA | Fresno | 60 | 62 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gic Corporation | Arvin | 60 | 60 | 70 | 38.6% | 6 |
| Harris Feeding Company | Coalinga | 60 | 60 | 27 | 22.2% | 3 |
| Colusa County Farm Supply Inc | Williams | 60 | 27 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Miracle Transportation Inc | Calexico | 59 | 60 | 455 | 24.1% | 4 |
| Laurel Ag & Water LLC | Bakersfield | 59 | 59 | 42 | 19.5% | 1 |
| The Lyman Group Inc | Woodland | 59 | 27 | 27 | 7.4% | 1 |
| Stanislaus County | Modesto | 57 | 73 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| All the Way Transport Corp | Antelope | 57 | 34 | 134 | 15.5% | 5 |
| Coulson Aviation USA Inc | Thermal | 57 | 20 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Full Belly Farm, Inc | Guinda | 57 | 8 | 30 | 0% | 0 |
| West Coast Express Enterprise Inc | Loomis | 56 | 68 | 87 | 30% | 0 |
| Ag RX | Oxnard | 56 | 59 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| P R Farms Inc | Clovis | 56 | 40 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & B Harvesting Inc | Modesto | 55 | 45 | 68 | 41.5% | 2 |
| DJ Trans Inc | Bakersfield | 54 | 60 | 93 | 45.3% | 4 |
| ND Freights Inc | Richmond | 54 | 54 | 51 | 30.4% | 2 |
| Rjgroup Farm System, LLC | Reedley | 54 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Tremont Group Inc | Woodland | 54 | 20 | 12 | 9.1% | 0 |
| J Torres Company Inc | Bakersfield | 53 | 23 | 14 | 16.7% | 1 |
| CT Commodities Inc | Pixley | 52 | 49 | 211 | 29.5% | 11 |
| Sidhu Truck Line Inc | Bakersfield | 51 | 73 | 230 | 20.7% | 10 |
| Holt Ag Solutions LLC | Pleasant Grove | 51 | 51 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Multimodal Esquer Inc | San Diego | 51 | 41 | 247 | 20.2% | 0 |
| Coast King Packing LLC | Salinas | 51 | 38 | 103 | 13.6% | 2 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Fresno | 54 |
| Bakersfield | 53 |
| Salinas | 42 |
| Santa Maria | 34 |
| Madera | 22 |
| Sacramento | 21 |
| San Diego | 18 |
| Oxnard | 16 |
| Tulare | 15 |
| Modesto | 15 |
| Calexico | 15 |
| Stockton | 15 |
| Manteca | 14 |
| Yuba City | 13 |
| Fontana | 13 |
| Visalia | 13 |
| Napa | 13 |
| Tracy | 11 |
| Merced | 10 |
| Turlock | 9 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.