Data / Carriers / California / Tracy, CA
Trucking and bus carriers in Tracy, CA: 126 carriers with 5+ trucks
Tracy, CA has 126 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 26 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,184 power units with 2,331 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 18.7% of 3,097 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 114 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 126
- With 20+ power units
- 26
- Power units
- 2,184
- Drivers
- 2,331
- Inspections
- 4,404
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 114
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 18.7% (4.2 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Tracy
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVL Logistics Inc | Tracy | 150 | 300 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| JMD Transportation Inc | Tracy | 135 | 168 | 225 | 30.5% | 5 |
| Southern Trail LLC | Tracy | 134 | 150 | 437 | 7.3% | 14 |
| Sidhu Freight Inc | Tracy | 80 | 40 | 21 | 20% | 3 |
| Tracy Unified School District | Tracy | 77 | 74 | 234 | 0.9% | 0 |
| Destination Anywhere Inc | Tracy | 74 | 37 | 21 | 18.8% | 0 |
| Shimmick Construction Company Inc | Tracy | 71 | 19 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sran 18 Transport Inc | Tracy | 69 | 120 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Janco Industries Inc | Tracy | 61 | 61 | 27 | 41.7% | 1 |
| Tracy Delta Solid Waste Mgmt Inc | Tracy | 52 | 42 | 15 | 20% | 7 |
| Bestrack Trucking Inc | Tracy | 48 | 17 | 140 | 13.4% | 2 |
| Aig Logistics LLC | Tracy | 40 | 70 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| State Wide Trans Inc | Tracy | 36 | 32 | 538 | 24.5% | 16 |
| Glassfab Tempering Services Inc | Tracy | 34 | 34 | 151 | 9.9% | 0 |
| City of Tracy | Tracy | 32 | 44 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kill Records LLC | Tracy | 31 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Local Delivery Service LLC | Tracy | 30 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ub Trucking | Tracy | 30 | 23 | 128 | 19.3% | 3 |
| Klair Transport Inc | Tracy | 25 | 30 | 77 | 18.2% | 1 |
| Inland Cargo Inc | Tracy | 25 | 29 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Road King Truck Lines Inc | Tracy | 25 | 28 | 51 | 21.7% | 2 |
| Nationwide Carrier Inc | Tracy | 25 | 25 | 73 | 26.7% | 4 |
| Solveson Crane Company | Tracy | 25 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Orchard Supply Hardware, LLC | Tracy | 24 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Abt Trucking Inc | Tracy | 20 | 24 | 199 | 23% | 4 |
| Ralph Hayes & Son Inc | Tracy | 20 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bindra Trucking Inc | Tracy | 18 | 22 | 60 | 17.4% | 4 |
| United Fence Services Inc | Tracy | 18 | 19 | 38 | 17.2% | 0 |
| Countrywide Cargo Inc | Tracy | 18 | 18 | 50 | 13.9% | 2 |
| Gti Transportation Inc | Tracy | 17 | 25 | 100 | 33.3% | 7 |
| Safeline Transport Inc | Tracy | 17 | 19 | 64 | 15.9% | 0 |
| Metro Towing LLC | Tracy | 16 | 20 | 34 | 14.3% | 3 |
| Apex Towing LLC | Tracy | 15 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| All Star Heavy Haul & Towing Inc | Tracy | 14 | 10 | 32 | 6.2% | 0 |
| Naman Trucking Inc | Tracy | 14 | 7 | 31 | 25% | 1 |
| Xclusive Wireless Resources LLC | Tracy | 13 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Advanced Trucking LLC | Tracy | 13 | 13 | 33 | 26.1% | 2 |
| Advanced Trucking LLC | Tracy | 13 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| G R Trucking Inc | Tracy | 13 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Northstar Truck Lines Inc | Tracy | 13 | 13 | 99 | 20.8% | 0 |
| Bacon Bacon LLC | Tracy | 13 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avtar Freightways Inc | Tracy | 13 | 10 | 44 | 43.6% | 0 |
| Shah Truckline Inc | Tracy | 12 | 13 | 67 | 31.6% | 3 |
| Beyond the Limit Transportation Inc | Tracy | 12 | 12 | 17 | 20% | 0 |
| Roadmap Carrier Inc | Tracy | 12 | 6 | 16 | 20% | 0 |
| Skyline Transport Inc | Tracy | 11 | 14 | 19 | 10% | 0 |
| MG Roadlines Inc | Tracy | 11 | 13 | 32 | 30.4% | 0 |
| Today I K Transport Inc | Tracy | 10 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Daily American Inc | Tracy | 10 | 11 | 31 | 31.8% | 1 |
| Ace Automotive and 24 Hour Towing LLC | Tracy | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0% | 1 |
| Diamond Harbour Logistics Inc | Tracy | 10 | 10 | 54 | 31.8% | 1 |
| Everhaul Trucking Inc | Tracy | 10 | 10 | 42 | 20% | 1 |
| S K Trans Inc | Tracy | 10 | 10 | 73 | 21.4% | 2 |
| Sunny Trucking LLC | Tracy | 10 | 10 | 33 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Tara Logistics Inc | Tracy | 10 | 10 | 19 | 25% | 0 |
| Trucking Lucky 10 Inc | Tracy | 10 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arnaudo Brothers Transport Inc | Tracy | 10 | 7 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Capitol Express Lines Inc | Tracy | 9 | 9 | 55 | 16.1% | 0 |
| Urban Leaf Co | Tracy | 9 | 9 | 39 | 0% | 0 |
| Martin's Paving Inc | Tracy | 8 | 17 | 12 | 40% | 0 |
| G Nation LLC | Tracy | 8 | 9 | 49 | 31.6% | 2 |
| Powergen Inc | Tracy | 8 | 9 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Aloha Carriers Inc | Tracy | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| PA Transport LLC | Tracy | 8 | 8 | 13 | 15.4% | 1 |
| U S Pride Inc | Tracy | 8 | 7 | 12 | 42.9% | 0 |
| SB Trucking Inc | Tracy | 8 | 5 | 17 | 9.1% | 0 |
| King Trans Inc | Tracy | 7 | 14 | 13 | 42.9% | 2 |
| KP Express Inc | Tracy | 7 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rittenbach Roofing and Waterproofing Services Inc | Tracy | 7 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ak Trans Inc | Tracy | 7 | 7 | 20 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Guru Trucking Services Inc | Tracy | 7 | 7 | 21 | 15% | 0 |
| Itrack Inc | Tracy | 7 | 7 | 21 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Jaskirat Truckline Inc | Tracy | 7 | 7 | 38 | 19% | 2 |
| My-Link Business Express Inc | Tracy | 7 | 7 | 23 | 6.7% | 1 |
| Pallet King Inc | Tracy | 7 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Land Management Inc | Tracy | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Top Raman Trucking Inc | Tracy | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Timothy Liggett | Tracy | 7 | 3 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elevate Towing & Recovery Inc | Tracy | 6 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Angels Courier Inc | Tracy | 6 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quebec Distributing Co | Tracy | 6 | 8 | 20 | 0% | 0 |
| Taylor Farms Pacific Incorporated | Tracy | 6 | 7 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dakha Trucking Inc | Tracy | 6 | 6 | 30 | 4.3% | 0 |
| Mattos Equipment Transport LLC | Tracy | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0% | 1 |
| Nav Roadline Inc | Tracy | 6 | 6 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| S M Transport LLC | Tracy | 6 | 6 | 35 | 14.8% | 1 |
| Sandhu Cargo Lines Inc | Tracy | 6 | 6 | 27 | 27.8% | 0 |
| Seaport Intermodal Inc | Tracy | 6 | 6 | 110 | 38.3% | 1 |
| Sunset Produce Co LLC | Tracy | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21.1% | 0 |
| Warriors Transit Inc | Tracy | 6 | 6 | 37 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Nabha Trucking | Tracy | 6 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trigo Industries LLC | Tracy | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20% | 0 |
| Jefferson Elementary School District | Tracy | 6 | 4 | 20 | 0% | 0 |
| Jesus Amezcua | Tracy | 6 | 3 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Servando G Coronado | Tracy | 6 | 3 | 30 | 31.8% | 0 |
| Superstar Express Inc | Tracy | 5 | 13 | 21 | 25% | 4 |
| Bay Truckers Inc | Tracy | 5 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| BCM Service & Engineering Inc | Tracy | 5 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fateh Cheema Inc | Tracy | 5 | 10 | 19 | 23.1% | 2 |
| Its Nagra Logistics Inc | Tracy | 5 | 10 | 44 | 34.5% | 1 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 69 |
| 10 to 19 | 31 |
| 20 to 49 | 16 |
| 50 to 99 | 7 |
| 100 to 499 | 3 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.