Data / Carriers / California / Manteca, CA
Trucking and bus carriers in Manteca, CA: 199 carriers with 5+ trucks
Manteca, CA has 199 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 37 of them with 20 or more, operating 3,613 power units with 4,180 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 19.6% of 3,700 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 193 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 199
- With 20+ power units
- 37
- Power units
- 3,613
- Drivers
- 4,180
- Inspections
- 5,819
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 193
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 19.6% (3.3 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Manteca
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal Trucking Inc | Manteca | 510 | 460 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountain Valley Express LLC | Manteca | 277 | 229 | 358 | 10.8% | 10 |
| Falcon Freight Cargo Inc | Manteca | 120 | 180 | 109 | 27% | 10 |
| Gill Bro Tranz Inc | Manteca | 100 | 100 | 18 | 28.6% | 2 |
| Babowall Trucking Inc | Manteca | 80 | 100 | 39 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Brawley Transport Inc | Manteca | 75 | 85 | 25 | 19% | 0 |
| Manteca Unified School District | Manteca | 74 | 76 | 165 | 2.4% | 0 |
| Kamps Propane Inc | Manteca | 69 | 89 | 30 | 13.8% | 3 |
| Sidhu Freightline Inc | Manteca | 67 | 75 | 33 | 50% | 0 |
| H&B Transport Inc | Manteca | 64 | 66 | 20 | 16.7% | 2 |
| City of Manteca | Manteca | 61 | 131 | 6 | 20% | 0 |
| Fateh Group Inc | Manteca | 60 | 95 | 93 | 30.2% | 6 |
| LDJ Transport Inc | Manteca | 59 | 79 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| S S Transport LLC | Manteca | 50 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| B R Funsten & Company | Manteca | 46 | 51 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shekinah Logistics | Manteca | 39 | 87 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elite Sand & Gravel Inc | Manteca | 38 | 10 | 12 | 0% | 1 |
| NTL Truck Line Inc | Manteca | 36 | 36 | 68 | 27.7% | 1 |
| Richard Townsend | Manteca | 34 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Skyline Fleet Inc | Manteca | 33 | 33 | 224 | 19% | 0 |
| A & T Brothers Inc | Manteca | 32 | 35 | 131 | 37.8% | 3 |
| Abs Logistics LLC | Manteca | 30 | 49 | 100 | 10.6% | 1 |
| Gurkirat Trans Inc | Manteca | 30 | 10 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| Central Trucking Inc | Manteca | 29 | 9 | 31 | 10.5% | 3 |
| A C Trucking | Manteca | 27 | 27 | 79 | 5.6% | 1 |
| Diamond Trucks Inc | Manteca | 25 | 40 | 48 | 14.3% | 4 |
| Noon Delivery Services | Manteca | 25 | 37 | 132 | 6.9% | 1 |
| Saroya Transport Inc | Manteca | 25 | 35 | 63 | 19.4% | 6 |
| G T Logistics Inc | Manteca | 25 | 25 | 216 | 14% | 2 |
| Transbay Xpress Inc | Manteca | 25 | 25 | 81 | 13% | 2 |
| Majestic Carriers LLC | Manteca | 24 | 48 | 112 | 6.9% | 2 |
| Sandhu Trucking Services Inc | Manteca | 22 | 20 | 57 | 31% | 2 |
| Kang Roadlines Inc | Manteca | 21 | 23 | 98 | 32.8% | 3 |
| Boparai Trans Inc | Manteca | 21 | 1 | 108 | 27.1% | 6 |
| American Crane Rental Inc | Manteca | 20 | 62 | 33 | 20% | 2 |
| Road King Transport Inc | Manteca | 20 | 20 | 51 | 0% | 0 |
| Sandhu Bros Truck Lines Inc | Manteca | 20 | 20 | 19 | 30% | 1 |
| Cross Road Xpress Inc | Manteca | 18 | 36 | 69 | 14% | 1 |
| West Coast Tank Lines Inc | Manteca | 17 | 33 | 136 | 8.2% | 1 |
| New Deal Logistics Inc | Manteca | 16 | 30 | 77 | 20.6% | 6 |
| Khaira Transport Inc | Manteca | 16 | 16 | 12 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Winters Farming Inc | Manteca | 16 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| C Line Inc | Manteca | 15 | 20 | 53 | 17.4% | 3 |
| Jugan Express Inc | Manteca | 15 | 20 | 30 | 0% | 1 |
| Icon Trans Inc | Manteca | 15 | 19 | 30 | 21.4% | 1 |
| Gamerz Logistics Inc | Manteca | 15 | 15 | 36 | 52.6% | 1 |
| Maq Group LLC | Manteca | 15 | 15 | 76 | 13.2% | 1 |
| Waraich Trucking Inc | Manteca | 15 | 15 | 91 | 27.7% | 2 |
| Manteca Caps | Manteca | 14 | 65 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| JFK Trans | Manteca | 14 | 25 | 72 | 37.1% | 2 |
| Smart Freight Movers Inc | Manteca | 14 | 16 | 57 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Malhi Translink Inc | Manteca | 14 | 14 | 30 | 21.1% | 0 |
| Victor Manuel Mojica Guillen | Manteca | 13 | 16 | 52 | 0% | 0 |
| D American Transport Inc | Manteca | 13 | 13 | 69 | 36.4% | 3 |
| JKH Trans Inc | Manteca | 13 | 13 | 12 | 50% | 0 |
| Travaille and Phippen Inc | Manteca | 13 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Van Groningen Logistics Inc | Manteca | 13 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jack Tone Shelling Inc | Manteca | 13 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Taj Carrier Inc | Manteca | 12 | 24 | 52 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Agam Transport Inc | Manteca | 12 | 18 | 37 | 20% | 2 |
| B&B Enterprises Inc | Manteca | 12 | 18 | 75 | 35.7% | 2 |
| GGS Carrier Inc | Manteca | 12 | 18 | 36 | 21.4% | 1 |
| Double a Trucking Inc | Manteca | 12 | 14 | 42 | 15.2% | 0 |
| KBJ Trans Inc | Manteca | 12 | 14 | 13 | 37.5% | 0 |
| All Cars Tire Service Inc | Manteca | 12 | 12 | 24 | 4.3% | 2 |
| Waraich Transit Inc | Manteca | 12 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| RJ American Express Inc | Manteca | 11 | 15 | 16 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Cheema Truck Lines Inc | Manteca | 11 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Griffins Logistics | Manteca | 10 | 30 | 22 | 10% | 1 |
| Apex Trucking and Logistics LLC | Manteca | 10 | 20 | 21 | 8.3% | 3 |
| Citco Trans Inc | Manteca | 10 | 16 | 52 | 22.7% | 1 |
| Gurdaspur Transport Inc | Manteca | 10 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nihal Trucklines Inc | Manteca | 10 | 15 | 40 | 38.1% | 3 |
| Road Race Inc | Manteca | 10 | 15 | 22 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Sekha Transport Inc | Manteca | 10 | 15 | 35 | 28.6% | 3 |
| Van Groningen Transport Inc | Manteca | 10 | 15 | 13 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Yellow Transportation Inc | Manteca | 10 | 13 | 77 | 22.5% | 1 |
| Mahal Freightline Inc | Manteca | 10 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| On My Way Truck Service LLC | Manteca | 10 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Roadways Corporation | Manteca | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rubio Communications Inc | Manteca | 10 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shining Star Trans Inc | Manteca | 10 | 10 | 25 | 33.3% | 1 |
| S G Carrier Inc | Manteca | 10 | 7 | 20 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Hurricane Truckline Inc | Manteca | 10 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| D E Transportation Inc | Manteca | 9 | 18 | 29 | 0% | 4 |
| Ab Carriers Inc | Manteca | 9 | 10 | 67 | 27% | 4 |
| Velocity Freight LLC | Manteca | 9 | 9 | 34 | 31.6% | 0 |
| KST Logistics Inc | Manteca | 9 | 8 | 17 | 13.3% | 0 |
| Second Harvest of the Greater Valley | Manteca | 9 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JPD Transport Inc | Manteca | 9 | 6 | 33 | 13.6% | 1 |
| Leonel Alfredo Ramos | Manteca | 9 | 6 | 14 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Action Sweeping Services Inc | Manteca | 9 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bcmp North LLC | Manteca | 9 | 5 | 38 | 35.3% | 0 |
| South San Joaquin Irrigation District | Manteca | 8 | 17 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| GS Brothers Trans Inc | Manteca | 8 | 15 | 24 | 40% | 3 |
| SJS Logistics Inc | Manteca | 8 | 14 | 23 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Van Groningen and Sons Inc | Manteca | 8 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Delicato Vineyards LLC | Manteca | 8 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Randhawa Highways Inc | Manteca | 8 | 11 | 21 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Chauhan Transport Inc | Manteca | 8 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 115 |
| 10 to 19 | 47 |
| 20 to 49 | 23 |
| 50 to 99 | 10 |
| 100 to 499 | 3 |
| 500 or more | 1 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.