Data / Carriers / U.S. mail / California
U.S. mail carriers in California: 602 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 602 active carriers in California with 5 or more power units that report u.s. mail cargo, 171 of them with 20 or more, running 14,879 power units with 16,266 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 19.8% of 21,685 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 602
- With 20+ power units
- 171
- Power units
- 14,879
- Drivers
- 16,266
- Inspections
- 31,911
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 895
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 19.8% (3.1 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in California
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ailo Logistics | Compton | 543 | 595 | 448 | 12.9% | 16 |
| White Arrow LLC | Montebello | 414 | 408 | 84 | 19.4% | 1 |
| Cargo Solution Express Inc | Fontana | 270 | 232 | 700 | 21.7% | 24 |
| Tiger Lines LLC | Lodi | 265 | 199 | 312 | 20.6% | 4 |
| Unis Transportation LLC | Buena Park | 260 | 160 | 73 | 22.8% | 0 |
| F B T Inc | Bakersfield | 250 | 260 | 27 | 15.4% | 1 |
| Ponce Ground Service LLC | Rancho Cucamonga | 229 | 244 | 128 | 13.3% | 4 |
| Elk Grove Unified School District | Sacramento | 217 | 224 | 438 | 0.9% | 8 |
| Shaheen Transport LLC | Live Oak | 210 | 240 | 465 | 5.8% | 6 |
| Run Roadlines Inc | Elk Grove | 200 | 250 | 184 | 23.8% | 9 |
| B&B Transport Inc | Fresno | 190 | 185 | 429 | 18.7% | 12 |
| TS Transporting Inc | Bakersfield | 161 | 149 | 206 | 24% | 8 |
| Hi Pro Inc | Yucca Valley | 159 | 232 | 83 | 1.7% | 7 |
| SVL Logistics Inc | Tracy | 150 | 300 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sukut Equipment Inc | Santa Ana | 143 | 87 | 26 | 4.5% | 1 |
| Roadies Inc | Bakersfield | 141 | 332 | 920 | 28.6% | 29 |
| MLT Trans Inc | Lodi | 127 | 185 | 440 | 24.2% | 9 |
| Road Liner Logistics Inc | Bakersfield | 125 | 148 | 376 | 20% | 9 |
| Royal Carrier LLC | Woodland | 125 | 125 | 979 | 11.5% | 14 |
| U S Citylink Corporation | Bakersfield | 119 | 187 | 630 | 18.2% | 13 |
| Topjockz | Los Angeles | 113 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stevens Transportation Inc | Bakersfield | 112 | 89 | 110 | 24.4% | 6 |
| Gillson Trucking Inc | Stockton | 110 | 119 | 28 | 13.3% | 3 |
| Centurion Consulting Services LLC | Hesperia | 110 | 85 | 91 | 25% | 3 |
| Khalsa Transportation LLC | Selma | 109 | 99 | 384 | 12.9% | 6 |
| Trident Logistics Inc | Fontana | 106 | 216 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| KMP Transport Inc | Sacramento | 100 | 210 | 219 | 10.8% | 1 |
| The Transport Company Corp | Sacramento | 100 | 103 | 86 | 21% | 3 |
| Divine Enterprises | Rocklin | 99 | 164 | 390 | 12.6% | 9 |
| SS Skikos Inc | Santa Rosa | 99 | 72 | 356 | 12.1% | 3 |
| UPS Mail Innovations Inc | Fontana | 97 | 59 | 90 | 23.4% | 1 |
| Joe's Logistics Inc | Rio Linda | 95 | 95 | 390 | 23.5% | 8 |
| Quad Trans Inc | Bakersfield | 90 | 243 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Registan Inc | Antelope | 90 | 45 | 9 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Cobalt Steel Transport Inc | SN Bernrdno | 88 | 29 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Skylink Transportation Inc | Sacramento | 80 | 90 | 468 | 17.4% | 6 |
| Arora Enterprise Inc | Bakersfield | 80 | 85 | 160 | 10.4% | 11 |
| Southern Counties Terminals | Los Angeles | 78 | 122 | 49 | 7% | 1 |
| Otd Logistics Incorporated | San Diego | 75 | 72 | 259 | 19% | 5 |
| South Star Logistics Inc | Fontana | 75 | 70 | 129 | 21.2% | 1 |
| Corona Norco Unified School District | Norco | 74 | 100 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Three Way Logistics Inc | Fremont | 73 | 89 | 89 | 17.4% | 5 |
| Bettencourt Transport Inc | Rocklin | 70 | 46 | 72 | 9.1% | 3 |
| JFR Trucking Inc | Paramount | 69 | 70 | 48 | 32.6% | 3 |
| Kingdom Truck Lines Inc | Rocklin | 66 | 77 | 115 | 19% | 3 |
| Postal Delivery Systems LLC | Valencia | 66 | 66 | 193 | 9.8% | 1 |
| Rotex Transportation Inc | Sacramento | 65 | 55 | 119 | 19.6% | 3 |
| Transportation Commodities Inc | Commerce | 64 | 129 | 265 | 12.4% | 24 |
| North American Transportation LLC | Hayward | 61 | 108 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hira Transport Inc | Fontana | 61 | 63 | 108 | 20.7% | 15 |
| Patiala Express Inc | Bakersfield | 60 | 68 | 251 | 13.4% | 16 |
| United Tran Services Inc | Roseville | 60 | 65 | 199 | 19.1% | 4 |
| MC Cargo Inc | Chino | 59 | 64 | 37 | 3.7% | 0 |
| Orange Courier Inc | La Mirada | 58 | 75 | 116 | 26.2% | 1 |
| All the Way Transport Corp | Antelope | 57 | 34 | 134 | 15.5% | 5 |
| West Coast Express Enterprise Inc | Loomis | 56 | 68 | 87 | 30% | 0 |
| Nonstop Trucking Inc | San Bernardino | 55 | 55 | 162 | 23.5% | 9 |
| Youngs Freightways Inc | Fresno | 55 | 55 | 10 | 28.6% | 2 |
| ND Freights Inc | Richmond | 54 | 54 | 51 | 30.4% | 2 |
| CT Commodities Inc | Pixley | 52 | 49 | 211 | 29.5% | 11 |
| Sidhu Truck Line Inc | Bakersfield | 51 | 73 | 230 | 20.7% | 10 |
| Supreme Trucking Inc | Madera | 50 | 72 | 189 | 28.3% | 11 |
| Mahal Bros Transport Inc | Bakersfield | 50 | 50 | 143 | 12.6% | 5 |
| Ing Logistics | Los Angeles | 50 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| True Heart Logistic Inc | Yuba City | 49 | 53 | 192 | 20.8% | 3 |
| PS Bajwa Inc | Stockton | 49 | 49 | 74 | 27.3% | 1 |
| MDB Transportation Inc | Compton | 48 | 50 | 90 | 9.1% | 3 |
| Bluebird Freight Lines Inc | Yuba City | 48 | 48 | 234 | 14.9% | 3 |
| Metn LLC | Sacramento | 48 | 48 | 140 | 25% | 1 |
| Act 2 Services Inc | Brisbane | 48 | 37 | 62 | 16.1% | 3 |
| Unique Trans Inc | Yuba City | 48 | 24 | 194 | 9.2% | 3 |
| NK Carries Inc | Rancho Cucamonga | 47 | 45 | 101 | 18% | 3 |
| Jose Mauricio Coreas | Long Beach | 46 | 37 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mountain Lion Trucking LLC | Acampo | 45 | 65 | 223 | 20.7% | 6 |
| U S Roadways Enterprises Inc | Fontana | 45 | 65 | 72 | 25% | 3 |
| Alien Transport LLC | Yuba City | 45 | 45 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| Heritage Transport Inc | Riverside | 45 | 45 | 109 | 27.5% | 1 |
| Sum Moor Transportation LLC | Tarzana | 45 | 45 | 28 | 23.8% | 3 |
| Liberty Linehaul West Inc | Montebello | 44 | 53 | 20 | 20% | 1 |
| Alphawest Transport Inc | Orangevale | 42 | 44 | 92 | 15% | 5 |
| Rudra Logistics LLC | Bakersfield | 41 | 52 | 48 | 24% | 7 |
| Sure Shot Transit Solutions LLC | Ontario | 40 | 85 | 124 | 15.1% | 3 |
| University of California San Diego | La Jolla | 40 | 51 | 18 | 5.6% | 0 |
| Un Express Corp | Elk Grove | 40 | 46 | 72 | 20% | 3 |
| Nationwide Trans Inc | Chino | 40 | 40 | 93 | 11.5% | 3 |
| KT Trucking Inc | Bakersfield | 40 | 20 | 11 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Prestige Transportation Inc | Fontana | 39 | 39 | 229 | 16% | 1 |
| K Corley Transport Inc | Van Nuys | 39 | 38 | 33 | 31.6% | 0 |
| East Side Union High School District | San Jose | 39 | 19 | 89 | 2.2% | 0 |
| SBR Express Inc | Ontario | 39 | 15 | 63 | 25.6% | 0 |
| Sahaj Trucking Inc | Pittsburg | 38 | 42 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sugar Creek Transportation Inc | Bloomington | 38 | 38 | 78 | 34.5% | 1 |
| Wheeler Transportation Inc | Roseville | 38 | 20 | 74 | 24.1% | 0 |
| Bhogal Transport Inc | Rancho Cucamonga | 36 | 47 | 140 | 40% | 3 |
| Pacific Coast Container Inc | San Leandro | 36 | 43 | 383 | 18.2% | 0 |
| NTL Truck Line Inc | Manteca | 36 | 36 | 68 | 27.7% | 1 |
| Ten-West Towing Inc | Bakersfield | 36 | 33 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rara Trucking Inc | San Jose | 36 | 27 | 139 | 18.1% | 3 |
| Sohi Transport Inc | Bakersfield | 36 | 26 | 35 | 39.3% | 0 |
| Sun Freight Logistics Inc | Lathrop | 35 | 35 | 113 | 21.8% | 7 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Bakersfield | 46 |
| Sacramento | 37 |
| Fresno | 29 |
| Fontana | 29 |
| Stockton | 20 |
| Los Angeles | 15 |
| Yuba City | 15 |
| Manteca | 14 |
| Roseville | 13 |
| Elk Grove | 12 |
| San Diego | 11 |
| Riverside | 10 |
| Rancho Cucamonga | 10 |
| Ontario | 9 |
| Tracy | 9 |
| Chino | 7 |
| San Bernardino | 7 |
| Lathrop | 7 |
| Clovis | 5 |
| Compton | 4 |
| San Leandro | 4 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.