Data / Carriers / California / Roseville, CA
Trucking and bus carriers in Roseville, CA: 98 carriers with 5+ trucks
Roseville, CA has 98 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 17 of them with 20 or more, operating 1,646 power units with 1,428 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 16.0% of 1,615 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 73 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 98
- With 20+ power units
- 17
- Power units
- 1,646
- Drivers
- 1,428
- Inspections
- 2,543
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 73
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 16.0% (6.9 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Roseville
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Roseville | Roseville | 141 | 169 | 4 | Not listed | 3 |
| Basalite Building Products LLC | Roseville | 124 | 61 | 76 | 28.8% | 2 |
| Pride Industries Inc | Roseville | 103 | 49 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Nor-Cal Pipeline Services | Roseville | 90 | 98 | 71 | 9.4% | 1 |
| A Plus Tree LLC | Roseville | 80 | 50 | 71 | 21.3% | 5 |
| Pride Industries One Inc | Roseville | 62 | 38 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| United Tran Services Inc | Roseville | 60 | 65 | 199 | 19.1% | 4 |
| Roseville Joint Union High School District | Roseville | 52 | 46 | 134 | 0% | 1 |
| Wheeler Transportation Inc | Roseville | 38 | 20 | 74 | 24.1% | 0 |
| JM Environmental Inc | Roseville | 34 | 26 | 21 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Odin Environmental Solutions LLC | Roseville | 33 | 31 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| I & I Brothers Express LLC | Roseville | 30 | 35 | 109 | 7.9% | 3 |
| United Nation Cargo Inc | Roseville | 25 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jb-Tc Ventures LLC | Roseville | 24 | 11 | 16 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Balu Wala Freightway Inc | Roseville | 22 | 22 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Consolidated Communications of California Company | Roseville | 22 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quick6 Delivery Inc | Roseville | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| River City Transport Inc | Roseville | 18 | 18 | 25 | 0% | 1 |
| Dry Creek Joint Elementary School District | Roseville | 17 | 10 | 51 | 0% | 0 |
| Camblin Steel Service Inc | Roseville | 16 | 8 | 12 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Major H Services LLC | Roseville | 16 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| American & Carrier Inc | Roseville | 15 | 22 | 54 | 17.4% | 0 |
| Double a Transport Inc | Roseville | 15 | 15 | 80 | 13.5% | 5 |
| Jaeger Vacuum Excavation LLC | Roseville | 15 | 15 | 12 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Murdock Logistics Inc | Roseville | 14 | 21 | 72 | 27.4% | 0 |
| Expo Transportation Inc | Roseville | 14 | 14 | 119 | 19.2% | 2 |
| B C Freight Corp | Roseville | 14 | 13 | 76 | 17% | 3 |
| All Ways Transport Inc | Roseville | 14 | 10 | 101 | 35.4% | 5 |
| Future Ford Inc | Roseville | 14 | 10 | 14 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Roseville City School District | Roseville | 14 | 6 | 20 | 0% | 0 |
| Lancaster Burns Construction Inc | Roseville | 13 | 6 | 25 | 5% | 1 |
| Wire Wrangler LLC | Roseville | 13 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sierra Striping Inc | Roseville | 13 | 2 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quest Media & Supplies Inc | Roseville | 12 | 11 | 10 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Sacramento Valley Teen Challenge Inc | Roseville | 11 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Anatoliy Gorpinyuk | Roseville | 11 | 11 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Landology Inc | Roseville | 11 | 9 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| C and R Pool Plastering Inc | Roseville | 11 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trans America Express LLC | Roseville | 10 | 12 | 25 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Hyde Transport LLC | Roseville | 10 | 11 | 50 | 10.3% | 0 |
| Cal Hunt Transport Inc | Roseville | 10 | 10 | 18 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Melben Logistic Inc | Roseville | 10 | 10 | 29 | 23.5% | 1 |
| Miko Express Inc | Roseville | 10 | 10 | 43 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Thandi Transportation LLC | Roseville | 10 | 10 | 24 | 36.4% | 0 |
| Lviv Express Inc | Roseville | 10 | 8 | 21 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Placer Food Bank | Roseville | 9 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sierra Traffic Markings Inc | Roseville | 9 | 9 | 76 | 13% | 1 |
| Ek Carrier Inc | Roseville | 8 | 15 | 25 | 22.2% | 1 |
| 222 Truck Lines LLC | Roseville | 8 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elite Security Group Inc | Roseville | 8 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Auburn Moving Co Inc | Roseville | 7 | 13 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Asd Logistic Inc | Roseville | 7 | 10 | 15 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Super Haul Transport Inc | Roseville | 7 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DMD Express Inc | Roseville | 7 | 8 | 17 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Triscapes Commercial Landscaping LLC | Roseville | 7 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Meta Express Inc | Roseville | 7 | 7 | 34 | 14.3% | 2 |
| West Freight Inc | Roseville | 7 | 7 | 21 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Yuvi Trucking Inc | Roseville | 7 | 7 | 41 | 12.5% | 4 |
| Golden State Enterprises Inc | Roseville | 7 | 6 | 8 | 20% | 0 |
| Jeff's Tow Service | Roseville | 7 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mack Truck Lines LLC | Roseville | 7 | 6 | 25 | 0% | 3 |
| Project Go Inc | Roseville | 7 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Blue Sky Trucking LLC | Roseville | 7 | 3 | 15 | 0% | 0 |
| Leatherneck Construction Inc | Roseville | 6 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Divine Star Express Inc | Roseville | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20% | 0 |
| Jaid Trucking Inc | Roseville | 6 | 10 | 25 | 7.7% | 0 |
| Kerne America | Roseville | 6 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Warriors Trans Inc | Roseville | 6 | 9 | 48 | 4.8% | 1 |
| PB 32 Inc | Roseville | 6 | 8 | 27 | 21.4% | 1 |
| LB Cargo Inc | Roseville | 6 | 7 | 73 | 21.4% | 4 |
| NG Trans LLC | Roseville | 6 | 7 | 17 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Bal Empire Inc | Roseville | 6 | 6 | 26 | 6.7% | 0 |
| Blackrock Masonry LLC | Roseville | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Es7comm-2u Inc | Roseville | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shane's Trucking Inc | Roseville | 6 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Top Gear Truckline | Roseville | 6 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| United Freight Services Inc | Roseville | 6 | 6 | 27 | 5.6% | 0 |
| West Concrete LLC | Roseville | 6 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Central Valley Engineering & Asphalt Inc | Roseville | 6 | 3 | 59 | 30.2% | 1 |
| Future Nissan Inc | Roseville | 6 | 3 | 15 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Humble Express Inc | Roseville | 5 | 10 | 31 | 21.7% | 2 |
| Rise & Shine Carriers Inc | Roseville | 5 | 10 | 20 | 40% | 1 |
| Viktor Dulin | Roseville | 5 | 7 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Parsons Bros Rockeries CA Inc | Roseville | 5 | 6 | 17 | 7.1% | 1 |
| Advanced Integrated Pest Management Co | Roseville | 5 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Calx Freight Inc | Roseville | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DJT Transportation | Roseville | 5 | 5 | 9 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Elite Transcargo Inc | Roseville | 5 | 5 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| Ganda Trans Inc | Roseville | 5 | 5 | 16 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Isd Express Inc | Roseville | 5 | 5 | 13 | Not listed | 0 |
| Marques General Engineering Inc | Roseville | 5 | 5 | 30 | 47.4% | 3 |
| Pal Transport Services Inc | Roseville | 5 | 5 | 21 | 20% | 1 |
| Pegos Demolition LLC | Roseville | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pilici Trucking Inc | Roseville | 5 | 5 | 22 | 11.8% | 1 |
| Expert Tree Removal | Roseville | 5 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pesmavi Construction Inc | Roseville | 5 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wells Construction Inc | Roseville | 5 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Placer Propane Inc | Roseville | 5 | 3 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 53 |
| 10 to 19 | 28 |
| 20 to 49 | 9 |
| 50 to 99 | 5 |
| 100 to 499 | 3 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.