Data / Carriers / California / Chino, CA
Trucking and bus carriers in Chino, CA: 114 carriers with 5+ trucks
Chino, CA has 114 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 27 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,356 power units with 2,458 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 18.1% of 1,661 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 67 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 114
- With 20+ power units
- 27
- Power units
- 2,356
- Drivers
- 2,458
- Inspections
- 2,253
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 67
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 18.1% (4.8 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Chino
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HHS Construction LLC | Chino | 268 | 196 | 26 | 22.7% | 1 |
| In-N-Out Burger Inc | Chino | 216 | 388 | 163 | 0.9% | 10 |
| Chino Valley Unified School District | Chino | 102 | 74 | 153 | 1.3% | 1 |
| Arctic Cooling Systems LLC | Chino | 100 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Commodity Trucking Acquisition LLC | Chino | 98 | 88 | 73 | 27.1% | 5 |
| Metrie El & El LLC | Chino | 74 | 55 | 90 | 26.5% | 2 |
| Ezh Inc | Chino | 67 | 64 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Harrington Industrial Plastics LLC | Chino | 64 | 64 | 65 | 20.5% | 0 |
| MC Cargo Inc | Chino | 59 | 64 | 37 | 3.7% | 0 |
| Lollicup USA Inc | Chino | 54 | 60 | 103 | 13.2% | 2 |
| Quickdelivery Services LLC | Chino | 50 | 50 | 19 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Elecnor Belco Electric Inc | Chino | 44 | 90 | 6 | 60% | 0 |
| Sturgeon Electric California LLC | Chino | 42 | 90 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Nationwide Trans Inc | Chino | 40 | 40 | 93 | 11.5% | 3 |
| Action Gypsum Supply Westlp | Chino | 39 | 38 | 60 | 20.8% | 3 |
| Boxsir Transport Lax Inc | Chino | 35 | 35 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| DL Long Landscaping Inc | Chino | 35 | 28 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hedrick Fire Protection | Chino | 31 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ezh Inc | Chino | 31 | 29 | 86 | 10.4% | 1 |
| Golden State Boring & Pipe Jacking Inc | Chino | 28 | 11 | 8 | 71.4% | 0 |
| Rivera Trucking LLC | Chino | 27 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Parr Lumber Co | Chino | 26 | 24 | 18 | 11.8% | 0 |
| Zero Gravity Transportation Inc | Chino | 25 | 15 | 105 | 23.4% | 2 |
| Coburn Equipment Inc | Chino | 20 | 25 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Advanced Multimodal Distribution Inc | Chino | 20 | 20 | 19 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Loco Motion Express LLC | Chino | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gofo Inc | Chino | 20 | 10 | 37 | 10.5% | 4 |
| Piggyship Inc | Chino | 19 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| US Elogistics Service Corp | Chino | 19 | 14 | 26 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Monk Transportation LTD | Chino | 18 | 19 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Sunset Pacific Transportation Inc | Chino | 17 | 20 | 65 | 27% | 3 |
| R a L Cargo Inc | Chino | 17 | 15 | 41 | 20% | 0 |
| R & B Reinforcing Steel Corporation | Chino | 17 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| City of Chino | Chino | 16 | 52 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Air 2000 Inc | Chino | 15 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| WCS Equipment Holdings LLC | Chino | 15 | 15 | 29 | 9.5% | 1 |
| Rhino Atp LLC | Chino | 15 | 11 | 59 | 17.6% | 0 |
| Golden Bear Towing Inc | Chino | 14 | 17 | 18 | 11.8% | 0 |
| Corona Millworks Inc | Chino | 13 | 13 | 31 | 10.7% | 1 |
| Growth Development Marketing Inc | Chino | 13 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Supersonic Trucking Inc | Chino | 12 | 20 | 60 | 22% | 0 |
| Golden Coast Tour & Charter Inc | Chino | 12 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| High Tech Transport | Chino | 12 | 15 | 93 | 23.8% | 6 |
| Alpha Collision Center, Inc. | Chino | 12 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cal-Therm Inc. | Chino | 11 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crosstown Electrical & Data | Chino | 11 | 9 | 22 | 38.9% | 2 |
| Chino Valley Dairy Products, Inc | Chino | 11 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Obm Trucking Inc | Chino | 10 | 15 | 16 | 21.4% | 1 |
| Fiberlink Technical Solutions LLC | Chino | 10 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scott Bros Dairy Inc | Chino | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| US Trans Tech Inc | Chino | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Yoda Inc | Chino | 10 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| MLS Transport Inc | Chino | 10 | 8 | 76 | 29.1% | 1 |
| Samra Transport Inc | Chino | 10 | 8 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Kasa Construction Inc | Chino | 10 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Durrani Investments Corp | Chino | 10 | 5 | 12 | 54.5% | 0 |
| Winsight International Solutions Inc | Chino | 10 | 5 | 10 | 25% | 0 |
| Cold Star Equipment Inc | Chino | 9 | 9 | 15 | 0% | 2 |
| MJK Construction Inc | Chino | 9 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Yfm Trucking Inc | Chino | 9 | 4 | 40 | 16.7% | 2 |
| B & W Transportation Inc | Chino | 8 | 16 | 32 | 26.1% | 1 |
| Street Kings Inc | Chino | 8 | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Legacy Limousine Srvc Inc | Chino | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hanson Truss Inc | Chino | 8 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Inmotion Express Inc | Chino | 7 | 9 | 27 | 0% | 0 |
| Advantage Painting Solutions Inc | Chino | 7 | 6 | 8 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Hyundai America Technical Center Inc | Chino | 7 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Forest Tree Care Inc | Chino | 7 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reel Lumber Service Inc | Chino | 7 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| California Custom Landscape Inc | Chino | 6 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brilliant Trucking Inc | Chino | 6 | 9 | 17 | 10% | 0 |
| Newline Super Express Inc | Chino | 6 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cooper Transport Inc | Chino | 6 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 |
| Fasttran Logistics | Chino | 6 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Longares Global Operations Inc | Chino | 6 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nano's Trucking Inc | Chino | 6 | 6 | 15 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Trans Win Inc | Chino | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| United Container Transport Inc | Chino | 6 | 6 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 |
| Wantong Trucking Inc | Chino | 6 | 6 | 26 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Commercial Door Metal Systems Inc | Chino | 6 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wflyc Inc | Chino | 6 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| R E C Equipment Corporation | Chino | 6 | 2 | 16 | 20% | 2 |
| Day-To-Day International | Chino | 5 | 15 | 20 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Changle Wuliu Inc | Chino | 5 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lu Mach Inc | Chino | 5 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Prosper Road Transportation Inc | Chino | 5 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Express Truck Lines LLC | Chino | 5 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cali Freight Transport Inc | Chino | 5 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| HSD Freight Inc | Chino | 5 | 6 | 16 | 22.2% | 0 |
| National Sign & Marketing Corporation | Chino | 5 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| A-Z Golf Cart Specialists Inc | Chino | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Atlas Express Padala Inc | Chino | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bluetree Trucking Inc | Chino | 5 | 5 | 22 | 13.3% | 1 |
| CA Meitai Cabinets Inc | Chino | 5 | 5 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| California Timberline Inc | Chino | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Chemcor Chemical Corporation | Chino | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Commercial Door Metal Systems Inc | Chino | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Earnest Enterprises LLC | Chino | 5 | 5 | 17 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Faf Group Inc | Chino | 5 | 5 | 6 | 20% | 0 |
| First Class Carriers | Chino | 5 | 5 | 34 | 7.4% | 1 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 57 |
| 10 to 19 | 30 |
| 20 to 49 | 16 |
| 50 to 99 | 7 |
| 100 to 499 | 4 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.