Data / Carriers / California / Fontana, CA
Trucking and bus carriers in Fontana, CA: 311 carriers with 5+ trucks
Fontana, CA has 311 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 54 of them with 20 or more, operating 5,462 power units with 5,577 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 21.8% of 6,415 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 321 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 311
- With 20+ power units
- 54
- Power units
- 5,462
- Drivers
- 5,577
- Inspections
- 9,124
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 321
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 21.8% (1.1 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Fontana
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burrtec Waste Industries Inc | Fontana | 684 | 690 | 255 | 14.8% | 15 |
| Cargo Solution Express Inc | Fontana | 270 | 232 | 700 | 21.7% | 24 |
| Flowers Bakeries Sales of Socal LLC | Fontana | 240 | 280 | 41 | 5.9% | 1 |
| Trident Logistics Inc | Fontana | 106 | 216 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tony Logistics Inc | Fontana | 100 | 100 | 50 | 26.2% | 3 |
| UPS Mail Innovations Inc | Fontana | 97 | 59 | 90 | 23.4% | 1 |
| Cargo Solution Express LLC | Fontana | 77 | 66 | 163 | 16.8% | 5 |
| South Star Logistics Inc | Fontana | 75 | 70 | 129 | 21.2% | 1 |
| Hira Transport Inc | Fontana | 61 | 63 | 108 | 20.7% | 15 |
| Rainbow Carrier Inc | Fontana | 58 | 72 | 15 | 14.3% | 3 |
| D W Powell Construction Inc | Fontana | 55 | 30 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Happy Truck Sales Inc | Fontana | 55 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| M4 Transportation LLC | Fontana | 53 | 18 | 133 | 32.4% | 1 |
| Tony Logistics USA Inc | Fontana | 50 | 50 | 97 | 22.2% | 9 |
| Cordova Solutions Inc | Fontana | 48 | 44 | 70 | 10.7% | 0 |
| Fontana Unified School District | Fontana | 48 | 43 | 121 | 0% | 0 |
| Austin Corporation | Fontana | 47 | 33 | 39 | 33.3% | 0 |
| U S Roadways Enterprises Inc | Fontana | 45 | 65 | 72 | 25% | 3 |
| Ac Pro Inc | Fontana | 45 | 60 | 94 | 7.5% | 1 |
| H & S Transport Inc | Fontana | 44 | 44 | 35 | 10.3% | 0 |
| Dalton Trucking Inc | Fontana | 44 | 43 | 43 | 16.2% | 3 |
| Hawk Transportation Inc | Fontana | 42 | 45 | 378 | 28% | 5 |
| Scoc Services Inc | Fontana | 42 | 44 | 240 | 22.1% | 9 |
| Skyway System Inc | Fontana | 40 | 72 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Prestige Transportation Inc | Fontana | 39 | 39 | 229 | 16% | 1 |
| Er Distributing Inc | Fontana | 37 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| California Delivery Service Inc | Fontana | 36 | 16 | 38 | 18.8% | 0 |
| Pfxca LLC | Fontana | 34 | 37 | 72 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Toro Towing Inc | Fontana | 32 | 22 | 9 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Primestar Logistic Inc | Fontana | 30 | 35 | 107 | 24.5% | 2 |
| Semper Fi Group LLC | Fontana | 29 | 61 | 91 | 15.2% | 1 |
| Trident Logistics Inc | Fontana | 28 | 35 | 133 | 22.1% | 8 |
| SB Industrial Vacuum Services Inc | Fontana | 28 | 28 | 42 | 60% | 0 |
| Peterman Lumber Inc | Fontana | 28 | 22 | 38 | 32.4% | 0 |
| Brutoco Eng & Const Inc | Fontana | 28 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Slater Inc | Fontana | 27 | 56 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Monroy Intermodal Inc | Fontana | 27 | 27 | 70 | 32.7% | 0 |
| K-Vac Environmental Services Inc | Fontana | 27 | 16 | 21 | 31.6% | 1 |
| Western Pacific Crane & Equipment LLC | Fontana | 26 | 25 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Seven Star Express Inc | Fontana | 24 | 31 | 125 | 14.5% | 3 |
| Am Carrier Inc | Fontana | 24 | 28 | 61 | 20% | 2 |
| Intermodal Shippers Group Inc | Fontana | 24 | 20 | 24 | 40% | 1 |
| Excel Trans Management Inc | Fontana | 24 | 13 | 95 | 20.3% | 4 |
| Ams Paving LLC | Fontana | 23 | 12 | 30 | 32% | 1 |
| Nissing Trucking Inc | Fontana | 22 | 24 | 58 | 34.3% | 2 |
| WMK Transport Inc | Fontana | 22 | 22 | 49 | 30.8% | 2 |
| Ksa Express Inc | Fontana | 22 | 18 | 67 | 9.1% | 3 |
| Makalu Logistics Inc | Fontana | 22 | 12 | 33 | 34.8% | 1 |
| Valencia Trucking Corporation | Fontana | 21 | 20 | 33 | 32.1% | 2 |
| STC Netcom | Fontana | 21 | 17 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| SST Transportation Inc | Fontana | 20 | 20 | 71 | 24.1% | 2 |
| Av Trucking Group | Fontana | 20 | 19 | 48 | 34.1% | 1 |
| Interstate Striping Inc | Fontana | 20 | 18 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Consumers Pipe and Supply Co | Fontana | 20 | 10 | 35 | 12.1% | 1 |
| Armada Transport Inc | Fontana | 19 | 20 | 37 | 0% | 2 |
| Cis Logistics Inc | Fontana | 19 | 19 | 55 | 14.3% | 1 |
| PDM Transportation Inc | Fontana | 19 | 19 | 39 | 11.4% | 1 |
| Jacky Lines Inc | Fontana | 19 | 17 | 41 | 13.3% | 0 |
| California Recyclers Inc | Fontana | 19 | 12 | 5 | 40% | 0 |
| Semperfi Group Corp | Fontana | 18 | 31 | 23 | 47.1% | 1 |
| Continental Towing Inc | Fontana | 18 | 18 | 15 | 21.4% | 2 |
| GB Transport Inc | Fontana | 18 | 18 | 72 | 23.5% | 2 |
| Norco Ranch Inc | Fontana | 18 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Owl Transport Inc | Fontana | 17 | 20 | 56 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Big Z Towing Inc | Fontana | 17 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MG First Class Transportation Inc | Fontana | 17 | 17 | 26 | 11.8% | 1 |
| SSP Express Trucking Inc | Fontana | 16 | 23 | 54 | 18.8% | 1 |
| Big Bird Trucking Inc | Fontana | 16 | 21 | 35 | 11.1% | 2 |
| Dhillon Group Inc | Fontana | 16 | 16 | 54 | 9.1% | 1 |
| Love United Transport Inc | Fontana | 16 | 16 | 46 | 20% | 2 |
| Manheim Investments Inc | Fontana | 16 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wattrans Inc | Fontana | 16 | 8 | 12 | 16.7% | 1 |
| City of Fontana | Fontana | 15 | 70 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Menco Logistics Inc | Fontana | 15 | 22 | 48 | 24.2% | 1 |
| Shiv Transport Inc | Fontana | 15 | 15 | 47 | 28.6% | 3 |
| SKS Transportation Inc | Fontana | 15 | 15 | 38 | 10% | 2 |
| East Coast Transport Inc | Fontana | 15 | 12 | 14 | 41.7% | 0 |
| Marketship LLC | Fontana | 15 | 12 | 93 | 30% | 1 |
| Segu Incorporated | Fontana | 15 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cheetha Inc | Fontana | 15 | 1 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| JBC Transportation Inc | Fontana | 14 | 25 | 30 | 15% | 3 |
| Titan Trans Corp | Fontana | 14 | 20 | 47 | 9.4% | 4 |
| Fontana Transport Inc | Fontana | 14 | 18 | 44 | 0% | 2 |
| Water of Life Community Church | Fontana | 14 | 18 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Dennie Manning Concrete Inc | Fontana | 14 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Ngu Transport LLC | Fontana | 14 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ro-Len Logistics LLC | Fontana | 14 | 14 | 47 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Shambhu Transport LLC | Fontana | 14 | 14 | 6 | Not listed | 2 |
| 4 Seasons Enterprise Inc | Fontana | 14 | 13 | 40 | 29% | 1 |
| Olivers Trucking Inc | Fontana | 14 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Welcome Logistics Inc | Fontana | 14 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Satbir Transport Inc | Fontana | 13 | 18 | 38 | 18.8% | 4 |
| BDR Cargo Inc | Fontana | 13 | 16 | 10 | 71.4% | 3 |
| LZ Logistics Inc | Fontana | 13 | 16 | 30 | 21.4% | 1 |
| I Transport Inc | Fontana | 13 | 15 | 41 | 21.4% | 1 |
| Laxhmi Transport Inc | Fontana | 13 | 15 | 67 | 20% | 7 |
| Cortex Trucking Inc | Fontana | 13 | 13 | 33 | 11.1% | 2 |
| Everest Transport Inc | Fontana | 13 | 13 | 64 | 15% | 0 |
| D&B Express Inc | Fontana | 13 | 12 | 36 | 18.2% | 1 |
| Titan Industrial Metal Corporation | Fontana | 13 | 10 | 8 | 33.3% | 2 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 162 |
| 10 to 19 | 95 |
| 20 to 49 | 40 |
| 50 to 99 | 9 |
| 100 to 499 | 4 |
| 500 or more | 1 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.