Data / Carriers / California / Elk Grove, CA
Trucking and bus carriers in Elk Grove, CA: 100 carriers with 5+ trucks
Elk Grove, CA has 100 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 20 of them with 20 or more, operating 1,645 power units with 1,762 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 17.6% of 2,050 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 68 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 100
- With 20+ power units
- 20
- Power units
- 1,645
- Drivers
- 1,762
- Inspections
- 3,199
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 68
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 17.6% (5.3 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Elk Grove
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run Roadlines Inc | Elk Grove | 200 | 250 | 184 | 23.8% | 9 |
| Cay General Inc | Elk Grove | 94 | 88 | 105 | 12.8% | 1 |
| PDM Steel Service Centers Inc | Elk Grove | 87 | 55 | 117 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Tim Paxin's Pacific Excavation Inc | Elk Grove | 84 | 60 | 30 | 28% | 0 |
| Slakey Brothers Inc | Elk Grove | 66 | 99 | 75 | 5.4% | 1 |
| Hanford Sand and Gravel Inc | Elk Grove | 45 | 47 | 58 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Acs CCM LLC | Elk Grove | 41 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Un Express Corp | Elk Grove | 40 | 46 | 72 | 20% | 3 |
| Apex Site Solutions Inc | Elk Grove | 38 | 38 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| GFC Transportation Inc | Elk Grove | 36 | 38 | 107 | 24.4% | 4 |
| TJ Gardner Company Inc | Elk Grove | 34 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| On the Spot Transportation LLC | Elk Grove | 33 | 68 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Coastal Concord Logistics LLC | Elk Grove | 29 | 90 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pacific Motor Transport Inc | Elk Grove | 26 | 40 | 135 | 8.7% | 1 |
| Sem Logistics Solutions LLC | Elk Grove | 22 | 40 | 90 | 7.7% | 0 |
| KGL Express Inc | Elk Grove | 22 | 23 | 113 | 13.7% | 3 |
| Royal B Inc | Elk Grove | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Florin Resource Conservation District | Elk Grove | 22 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Concrete North Inc | Elk Grove | 20 | 20 | 11 | 11.1% | 0 |
| J&W Trucking LLC | Elk Grove | 20 | 20 | 36 | 11.1% | 3 |
| Five Star Towing & Transport Inc | Elk Grove | 19 | 8 | 56 | 20% | 2 |
| Harpreet Kaur Chahal | Elk Grove | 18 | 28 | 235 | 16.8% | 2 |
| Grewal Trans Inc | Elk Grove | 17 | 20 | 68 | 15.6% | 1 |
| Greenway Transport Inc | Elk Grove | 16 | 25 | 50 | 13.5% | 0 |
| Nor Cals Trans Inc | Elk Grove | 16 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ray's Logistics | Elk Grove | 15 | 16 | 62 | 18.6% | 0 |
| Sacramento Transfer Inc | Elk Grove | 15 | 15 | 76 | 18.5% | 0 |
| Arctos Erosion Control Inc | Elk Grove | 15 | 3 | 9 | 28.6% | 0 |
| G S S Motor Corp | Elk Grove | 14 | 14 | 81 | 19.1% | 1 |
| HP Hauling | Elk Grove | 13 | 15 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sangha Road Lines Inc | Elk Grove | 13 | 13 | 51 | 8.3% | 0 |
| SSV Logistic Inc | Elk Grove | 12 | 22 | 41 | 31.6% | 2 |
| US Transport Inc | Elk Grove | 12 | 16 | 48 | 9.1% | 2 |
| California Roadways Inc | Elk Grove | 12 | 13 | 52 | 12% | 0 |
| Jay T Cavender | Elk Grove | 12 | 13 | 28 | 21.7% | 2 |
| Boden Construction Inc | Elk Grove | 12 | 12 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Iron Logistics Inc | Elk Grove | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pacific Freight Groups Inc | Elk Grove | 11 | 12 | 55 | 21.9% | 4 |
| Bobo Construction Inc | Elk Grove | 11 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MJF Cargo Inc | Elk Grove | 10 | 12 | 85 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Kangaroo Freight Lines Inc | Elk Grove | 10 | 11 | 27 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Pete & Sons Association | Elk Grove | 10 | 11 | 20 | 11.1% | 3 |
| Royal Diamond Logistic Inc | Elk Grove | 10 | 11 | 63 | 42% | 2 |
| Mushiana Express LLC | Elk Grove | 9 | 12 | 74 | 35.9% | 2 |
| My Guys Transportation LLC | Elk Grove | 9 | 12 | 72 | 12% | 0 |
| Mickey Maguire | Elk Grove | 9 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A1 Towing Service LLC | Elk Grove | 9 | 6 | 43 | 0% | 0 |
| Salen's Landscaping Inc | Elk Grove | 9 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Universal Custom Display Inc | Elk Grove | 9 | 4 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| S&B 1 Trucking Inc | Elk Grove | 9 | 3 | 6 | 40% | 0 |
| Joe Avis Farms LLC | Elk Grove | 8 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kevin Young Concrete Company Inc | Elk Grove | 8 | 8 | 8 | 80% | 0 |
| North West Surfacing | Elk Grove | 8 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ra Delivery LLC | Elk Grove | 8 | 5 | 67 | 0% | 1 |
| Mehat Trucking Inc | Elk Grove | 8 | 4 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mahal Roadlines Inc | Elk Grove | 8 | 2 | 45 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Sant Darbara Singh Inc | Elk Grove | 7 | 11 | 73 | 32.6% | 2 |
| Tiger Carrier Inc | Elk Grove | 7 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Om Carriers Inc | Elk Grove | 7 | 8 | 48 | 22.2% | 1 |
| JK Trans Lines Inc | Elk Grove | 7 | 6 | 28 | 0% | 0 |
| Elk Grove Milling Inc | Elk Grove | 7 | 5 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Marengo Industries | Elk Grove | 7 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| J & B Transportation Inc | Elk Grove | 7 | 4 | 20 | 0% | 0 |
| Ethan Pacific Lines Inc | Elk Grove | 7 | 2 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Empire Express Lines Inc | Elk Grove | 6 | 11 | 23 | 11.1% | 0 |
| American Pride Carrier Inc | Elk Grove | 6 | 8 | 27 | 36.4% | 0 |
| Gemini Framing Inc | Elk Grove | 6 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Joban Trucking Inc | Elk Grove | 6 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Camp Logistics Inc | Elk Grove | 6 | 7 | 23 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Amraaj Sohal | Elk Grove | 6 | 6 | 16 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Harman Transport Inc | Elk Grove | 6 | 6 | 32 | 18.8% | 0 |
| Pawar Team Inc | Elk Grove | 6 | 6 | 14 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Sergio Galeana | Elk Grove | 6 | 5 | 18 | 0% | 1 |
| Accurate Fumigation Inc | Elk Grove | 6 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Behniwal Trucking Inc | Elk Grove | 6 | 3 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ontime Express Line Inc | Elk Grove | 6 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Get Er Done Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Guru Ramdas Transport Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 10 | 18 | 9.1% | 0 |
| BDS Trucking LLC | Elk Grove | 5 | 9 | 14 | 9.1% | 1 |
| GSM Trucklines Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 8 | 12 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Ajuni Transport Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20% | 0 |
| JS Chahal Trans Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 6 | 14 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Atwal Carriers Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 5 | 11 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Dhillon Trucking Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0% | 1 |
| Forever Towing LLC | Elk Grove | 5 | 5 | 25 | 0% | 2 |
| Huft Heating and Air Conditioner | Elk Grove | 5 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Japas Express Incorporated | Elk Grove | 5 | 5 | 17 | 30% | 0 |
| Johnston Amusements LLC | Elk Grove | 5 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Premier Lines Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 5 | 21 | 20% | 0 |
| Rez Line Trucking Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 5 | 27 | 14.3% | 0 |
| S & B Trucking Services Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TG Express LLC | Elk Grove | 5 | 5 | 24 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Willy's Towing Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 5 | 11 | 50% | 0 |
| Capital Shuttle LLC | Elk Grove | 5 | 4 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oceans Recycling LLC | Elk Grove | 5 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Blackjack Transportation Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 3 | 13 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Leisure Sightseeing Shuttle Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 3 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 |
| Brittni Olsen | Elk Grove | 5 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ocean's Recycling LLC | Elk Grove | 5 | 2 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Porter Transportation Inc | Elk Grove | 5 | 2 | 17 | 6.7% | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 57 |
| 10 to 19 | 23 |
| 20 to 49 | 15 |
| 50 to 99 | 4 |
| 100 to 499 | 1 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.