Data / Carriers / California / Riverside, CA
Trucking and bus carriers in Riverside, CA: 294 carriers with 5+ trucks
Riverside, CA has 294 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 63 of them with 20 or more, operating 5,187 power units with 5,897 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 23.3% of 4,167 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 198 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 294
- With 20+ power units
- 63
- Power units
- 5,187
- Drivers
- 5,897
- Inspections
- 5,361
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 198
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 23.3% (0.4 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Riverside
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Riverside | Riverside | 211 | 300 | 20 | 0% | 6 |
| Teen Challenge of Southern California | Riverside | 165 | 325 | 36 | 0% | 0 |
| Elite Fuels Transportation Inc | Riverside | 130 | 93 | 159 | 14.1% | 9 |
| Riverside Transit Agency | Riverside | 124 | 339 | 64 | 0% | 25 |
| Fenceworks LLC | Riverside | 123 | 110 | 64 | 39.3% | 2 |
| Rsvc Company | Riverside | 109 | 109 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sysco Riverside Inc | Riverside | 107 | 165 | 89 | 14.5% | 1 |
| Zen Express Inc | Riverside | 92 | 77 | 29 | 31.6% | 2 |
| Clean Truck Fleet, Inc. | Riverside | 90 | 90 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Deco Logistics Inc | Riverside | 90 | 83 | 45 | 8.1% | 4 |
| Direct Home Delivery Service Inc | Riverside | 87 | 95 | 74 | 10.7% | 2 |
| The Peggs Company Inc | Riverside | 83 | 88 | 89 | 4.8% | 1 |
| Lozano Plumbing Services Incorporated | Riverside | 79 | 75 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Aaa Roofing and Waterproofing LLC | Riverside | 75 | 75 | 20 | 17.6% | 0 |
| Moon Valley Nursery of California | Riverside | 68 | 71 | 91 | 17.3% | 2 |
| Luis Felipe Garcia | Riverside | 63 | 89 | 65 | 22.5% | 1 |
| Extreme Delivery Services LLC | Riverside | 60 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Savage Express LLC | Riverside | 60 | 53 | 229 | 32.6% | 5 |
| County of Riverside | Riverside | 59 | 138 | 54 | 7.5% | 8 |
| DLR Logistics Inc | Riverside | 52 | 54 | 185 | 34.9% | 4 |
| RC Cargo LLC | Riverside | 52 | 40 | 86 | 13.6% | 1 |
| Salim Logistics LLC | Riverside | 50 | 115 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| LTL Express Inc | Riverside | 50 | 52 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Heritage Transport Inc | Riverside | 45 | 45 | 109 | 27.5% | 1 |
| Fusion Sign and Design | Riverside | 44 | 58 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Skanska USA Civil | Riverside | 42 | 55 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| H B N Trucking Inc | Riverside | 42 | 45 | 238 | 27.4% | 14 |
| The Bedrock Company | Riverside | 41 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Isabella Transport Inc | Riverside | 40 | 62 | 30 | 30% | 1 |
| DLR Express Inc | Riverside | 40 | 49 | 172 | 34.8% | 2 |
| Sahara Scaffold Inc | Riverside | 40 | 40 | 29 | 74.1% | 1 |
| Statewide Road Solutions LLC | Riverside | 37 | 37 | 75 | 6.8% | 2 |
| Craftsman Lath and Plaster Inc | Riverside | 35 | 35 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Safe Build Properties LLC | Riverside | 35 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Asphalt South Inc | Riverside | 34 | 72 | 21 | 65% | 0 |
| Sunlight Trans Inc | Riverside | 34 | 25 | 16 | 22.2% | 3 |
| Helm Logistics Inc | Riverside | 33 | 24 | 45 | 9.8% | 1 |
| Riverside Construction Company | Riverside | 33 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Riv Co Flood Control | Riverside | 32 | 69 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Agua Mansa MRF LLC | Riverside | 31 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Amina Transitional | Riverside | 31 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fargo Logistics Inc | Riverside | 30 | 30 | 102 | 31.1% | 8 |
| B F J Trans Inc | Riverside | 30 | 23 | 24 | 13.3% | 1 |
| Southwest V-Ditch Inc | Riverside | 30 | 23 | 29 | 44.4% | 1 |
| Fencecorp Inc | Riverside | 28 | 32 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Christofferson Transportation Inc | Riverside | 26 | 26 | 28 | 17.4% | 1 |
| Pacific Tank Lines Inc | Riverside | 25 | 43 | 196 | 9.8% | 6 |
| Firstline Environmental Solutions LLC | Riverside | 25 | 9 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Icon Towing and Recovery LLC | Riverside | 25 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ksi Industries LLC | Riverside | 24 | 25 | 81 | 32.4% | 1 |
| Bravo Tree Service Inc | Riverside | 24 | 24 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lce Telecom Inc | Riverside | 24 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Casco Equipment Corporation | Riverside | 23 | 23 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Econo Fence Inc | Riverside | 22 | 22 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Addink Turf Farms Inc | Riverside | 22 | 15 | 9 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Dynamic Pallet Systems LLC | Riverside | 22 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Riverside Construction Company Inc | Riverside | 22 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JDS Transport Inc | Riverside | 21 | 31 | 73 | 11.8% | 2 |
| Connorp81 Inc | Riverside | 21 | 23 | 11 | 0% | 1 |
| FS Commercial Landscape Inc | Riverside | 20 | 76 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Open Sea Logistics Inc | Riverside | 20 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kana Development Group | Riverside | 20 | 20 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crest Steel Corporation | Riverside | 20 | 11 | 23 | 50% | 0 |
| Clark Grading Inc | Riverside | 19 | 16 | 13 | 50% | 0 |
| Xolos Transport Inc | Riverside | 19 | 15 | 11 | 11.1% | 0 |
| GBT Express Inc | Riverside | 18 | 23 | 96 | 22.6% | 2 |
| KL Cargo Inc | Riverside | 18 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Thermal Cool Inc | Riverside | 18 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sebastiano Coco | Riverside | 18 | 15 | 17 | 30.8% | 2 |
| All Freight Trucking Inc | Riverside | 17 | 17 | 68 | 11.9% | 1 |
| F S C Trans | Riverside | 17 | 15 | 72 | 32.7% | 1 |
| Prestige Gunite of California Inc | Riverside | 17 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ctws LLC | Riverside | 16 | 26 | 33 | 21.9% | 1 |
| The Press Enterprise | Riverside | 16 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| California Baptist University Inc | Riverside | 16 | 11 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| United Carports LLC | Riverside | 16 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| National Paving Company Inc | Riverside | 16 | 6 | 7 | 83.3% | 0 |
| Cat Tracking Inc | Riverside | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Erazo Logistics | Riverside | 15 | 15 | 18 | 41.7% | 0 |
| God Grace Logistics Inc | Riverside | 15 | 15 | 63 | 29.3% | 3 |
| Oj Barka Inc | Riverside | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| L a Boys Transport Inc | Riverside | 15 | 14 | 67 | 28.3% | 3 |
| Kerr Trucking Inc | Riverside | 15 | 13 | 38 | 64% | 2 |
| Professional Growers Inc | Riverside | 15 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Municipal Water District | Riverside | 14 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ultimate Limousine and Sedan Inc | Riverside | 14 | 29 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Gurjaap Multani Transport LLC | Riverside | 14 | 16 | 119 | 16.4% | 7 |
| 20 20 Plumbing & Heating Inc | Riverside | 14 | 14 | 17 | 29.4% | 0 |
| Davinder Singh Beinig | Riverside | 14 | 14 | 50 | 28.2% | 2 |
| Empyrean Plumbing Inc | Riverside | 14 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freight Haul Xpress LLC | Riverside | 14 | 14 | 21 | 25% | 1 |
| Tahus Trucking Inc | Riverside | 14 | 14 | 49 | 41.9% | 6 |
| Vilchis Communications Services Inc | Riverside | 14 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jorge Rodriguez Transportation & Logistics LLC | Riverside | 13 | 13 | 24 | 42.9% | 1 |
| RC Earthworks Inc | Riverside | 13 | 12 | 20 | 31.6% | 0 |
| Vicco Inc | Riverside | 13 | 10 | 29 | 7.7% | 1 |
| Las Plumas Lumber & Truss Co., LLC | Riverside | 13 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Faith Workers LLC | Riverside | 12 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| LCM Trucking Inc | Riverside | 12 | 16 | 17 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Casas Trucking LLC | Riverside | 12 | 13 | 13 | 0% | 1 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 165 |
| 10 to 19 | 66 |
| 20 to 49 | 40 |
| 50 to 99 | 16 |
| 100 to 499 | 7 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.