Data / Carriers / Beverages / Minnesota
Beverages carriers in Minnesota: 623 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 623 active carriers in Minnesota with 5 or more power units that report beverages cargo, 184 of them with 20 or more, running 19,864 power units with 20,103 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 22.9% of 11,671 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 623
- With 20+ power units
- 184
- Power units
- 19,864
- Drivers
- 20,103
- Inspections
- 24,259
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,132
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 22.9% (equal to the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Minnesota
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dart Transit Company | Eagan | 971 | 855 | 1,009 | 26.9% | 32 |
| Stan Koch & Sons Trucking Inc | Golden Valley | 968 | 968 | 1,196 | 23.3% | 71 |
| Ta Dedicated Inc | Eagan | 838 | 927 | 1,039 | 12.9% | 41 |
| J & R Schugel Trucking Inc | New Ulm | 759 | 644 | 1,198 | 25.3% | 58 |
| Fastenal Company | Winona | 704 | 980 | 821 | 5.3% | 32 |
| Spee Dee Delivery Service Inc | ST Cloud | 560 | 1,025 | 240 | 12.7% | 18 |
| Taylor Truck Line Inc | Northfield | 402 | 343 | 805 | 24.3% | 41 |
| Bay and Bay Transfer Co Inc | Eagan | 360 | 296 | 908 | 16.6% | 29 |
| Ats Inc | Saint Cloud | 318 | 291 | 531 | 29.3% | 33 |
| Long Haul Trucking Inc | Clearwater | 298 | 307 | 491 | 11% | 20 |
| Waletich Corporation | Kasota | 270 | 138 | 266 | 27.5% | 11 |
| R & R Transportation Inc | Lake Park | 255 | 213 | 673 | 20.1% | 21 |
| Viking Coca-Cola Bottling Company | Saint Cloud | 229 | 115 | 31 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Kivi Bros Trucking Inc | Duluth | 221 | 210 | 541 | 25.9% | 15 |
| Kottke Trucking Inc | Buffalo Lake | 210 | 210 | 272 | 25.3% | 12 |
| Valley Transportation Service Inc | Grand Meadow | 195 | 200 | 595 | 32% | 20 |
| Fortune Transportation Company | Windom | 184 | 170 | 386 | 10.2% | 12 |
| Johnson Brothers Liquor Company Inc | ST Paul | 166 | 117 | 29 | 18.8% | 0 |
| Timberland Transportation LLC | Vadnais Heights | 163 | 184 | 104 | 27.9% | 8 |
| Raveill Trucking Inc | Mcgregor | 144 | 60 | 183 | 28.4% | 6 |
| Triangle Warehouse Inc | Minneapolis | 142 | 138 | 84 | 19.5% | 7 |
| California Overland LTD | Wabasha | 137 | 150 | 139 | 9.6% | 5 |
| Smith Trucking Inc | Worthington | 137 | 128 | 304 | 15.9% | 9 |
| Tralo Companies Inc | Owatonna | 124 | 123 | 199 | 13.1% | 5 |
| Mcfarland Truck Lines Inc | Austin | 123 | 180 | 173 | 16.5% | 8 |
| Northland Beverages Inc | Mankato | 117 | 106 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Klingberg Trucking Inc | Jordan | 112 | 36 | 28 | 38.9% | 5 |
| North Loop Reefer LLC | New Ulm | 110 | 55 | 107 | 30.5% | 3 |
| Rosen's Inc | Fairmont | 109 | 103 | 183 | 11% | 5 |
| Sysco Minnesota Inc | Mounds View | 106 | 128 | 45 | 12.5% | 7 |
| Microfreight Logistic LLC | New Hope | 100 | 100 | 102 | 49.2% | 1 |
| Partum Prime Partners | Minneapolis | 100 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ebersen Inc | Minneapolis | 100 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tralo Enterprises LLC | Owatonna | 96 | 96 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Minstar Transport Inc | Eagan | 95 | 95 | 126 | 22.4% | 9 |
| Culligan Softwater Service Company | Minnetonka | 88 | 228 | 40 | 4% | 1 |
| Minnesota Logistic LLC | Minneapolis | 88 | 90 | 161 | 40.5% | 8 |
| Ivy Farms Inc | Rush City | 88 | 87 | 81 | 28.3% | 4 |
| Colter Deutsch Trucking Inc | Steen | 85 | 85 | 139 | 16.4% | 4 |
| Breakthru Beverage Minnesota Beer LLC | Minneapolis | 82 | 82 | 13 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Brenny Specialized Inc | Saint Joseph | 80 | 80 | 158 | 18.8% | 6 |
| Lefebvre & Sons Inc | Elk River | 80 | 65 | 114 | 32.7% | 1 |
| Ramler Trucking Inc | Albany | 76 | 70 | 119 | 28.6% | 4 |
| Bayer Trucking LLC | Belgrade | 75 | 53 | 167 | 5.1% | 0 |
| Lol Foods Inc | Alexandria | 74 | 67 | 33 | 18.8% | 2 |
| Chas a Bernick Inc | Waite Park | 74 | 64 | 23 | 23.1% | 1 |
| Upper Lakes Foods Inc | Cloquet | 71 | 88 | 113 | 11.5% | 8 |
| Stream Transport LLC | Shakopee | 67 | 67 | 153 | 36.1% | 6 |
| Hunkes Transfer Inc | Wadena | 66 | 77 | 23 | 7.7% | 1 |
| Polman Transfer Inc | Wadena | 66 | 52 | 85 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Eilen & Sons Trucking Inc | Hampton | 65 | 45 | 69 | 24.2% | 7 |
| Dick Family Inc | Sauk Rapids | 64 | 98 | 16 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Daggett Truck Line Inc | Frazee | 63 | 49 | 98 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Mainstream Transportation Inc | Eagan | 62 | 62 | 124 | 48.2% | 2 |
| Sysco Western Minnesota Inc | ST Cloud | 62 | 57 | 27 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Western Specialized Inc | Mankato | 62 | 31 | 135 | 15.9% | 3 |
| Manning Transfer Inc | Blaine | 60 | 61 | 100 | 22.9% | 3 |
| K-Way Express Inc | Winsted | 60 | 57 | 55 | 13.3% | 4 |
| Mason Webster Transporation | Minneapolis | 60 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Winnesota Regional Transportation LLC | Edina | 59 | 80 | 121 | 10.3% | 8 |
| Wilson Lines Inc | Blaine | 58 | 58 | 118 | 39.1% | 6 |
| Copeland Trucking Inc | Fridley | 58 | 52 | 81 | 40.7% | 3 |
| Dahlheimer Beverage LLC | Monticello | 55 | 56 | 21 | 60% | 2 |
| CHH Carrier Inc | Columbia Heights | 54 | 54 | 51 | 48.3% | 2 |
| Lohse Transfer Inc | Maple Lake | 54 | 54 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J and B Wholesale Distributing Inc | ST Michael | 54 | 51 | 56 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Capitol Beverage Sales LP | Rogers | 53 | 58 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Paradis Inc | Brooks | 52 | 58 | 73 | 12% | 2 |
| Henry's Foods Inc | Alexandria | 52 | 53 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| America Midwest Transportation LLC | Courtland | 52 | 49 | 160 | 23.2% | 6 |
| Airline Transportation Specialists Inc | Eagan | 52 | 23 | 42 | 46.2% | 7 |
| Lakes Community Cooperative | Perham | 51 | 48 | 27 | 5.6% | 0 |
| Urban Logistics LLC | Minneapolis | 50 | 80 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nationwide Transport LLC | Saint Paul | 50 | 58 | 30 | 45.5% | 0 |
| Supa Transport LLC | Rochester | 50 | 25 | 23 | 10% | 3 |
| Service Plus Transport Inc | Blaine | 50 | 22 | 45 | 36.8% | 2 |
| Waymore Transportation Inc | Fridley | 48 | 48 | 114 | 6.5% | 4 |
| Mason Bros Company Inc | Wadena | 48 | 40 | 28 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Roadlink Express Inc | Ham Lake | 47 | 48 | 143 | 32.8% | 6 |
| Erick Berscheid Trucking LLC | Kimball | 46 | 41 | 52 | 30% | 2 |
| Delta Express Corp | Bloomington | 45 | 50 | 99 | 36.2% | 9 |
| Avalon Express Inc | Cannon Falls | 45 | 48 | 33 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Pat Fruth Inc | Clearwater | 45 | 43 | 152 | 20.3% | 2 |
| Aaa Movers Inc of Minneapolis | Brooklyn Park | 44 | 40 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| Grover Farm Trucking LLC | Amboy | 44 | 29 | 16 | Not listed | 0 |
| Steve Yaggy Specialized Truck Service Inc | Rochester | 43 | 105 | 26 | 30% | 3 |
| Justman Freight Lines Inc | Eagan | 43 | 52 | 37 | 26.7% | 3 |
| ML Trucking Inc | Burnsville | 43 | 43 | 67 | 38.7% | 4 |
| Specialized Transportation Enterprises Inc | Victoria | 43 | 43 | 120 | 38.8% | 8 |
| BM Transport Inc | Frazee | 43 | 41 | 141 | 31.9% | 6 |
| Byfuglien Trucking Inc | Roseau | 43 | 38 | 57 | 31.8% | 3 |
| Hensley Inc | Osakis | 43 | 29 | 39 | 5% | 3 |
| Richfield Public Schools Isd280 | Richfield | 43 | 25 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & R Cattle and Trucking LLC | Rosemount | 42 | 42 | 151 | 7.4% | 3 |
| Blue Sky Freight Carrier LLC | Eagan | 42 | 42 | 106 | 35.3% | 5 |
| Cobra Transportation Services Inc | South ST Paul | 42 | 42 | 27 | 22.2% | 3 |
| Transx LTD | Eagan | 42 | 38 | 90 | 19% | 5 |
| Huls Bros Trucking Inc | ST Joseph | 42 | 36 | 14 | Not listed | 2 |
| Snap Cargo LLC | Moorhead | 41 | 46 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| North Loop LTL LLC | New Ulm | 41 | 41 | 40 | 27.8% | 2 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Minneapolis | 69 |
| Eagan | 17 |
| Saint Cloud | 16 |
| Bloomington | 16 |
| Burnsville | 12 |
| Rochester | 10 |
| ST Paul | 10 |
| Mankato | 8 |
| ST Cloud | 8 |
| Shakopee | 8 |
| Saint Paul | 7 |
| Duluth | 6 |
| Moorhead | 6 |
| Blaine | 4 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.