Data / Public companies / California / Computer processing and data preparation
Computer processing and data preparation companies in California: 21 that file annual reports with the SEC
21 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in California and the industry code SIC 7374 (Computer processing and data preparation), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 20 report revenue, a combined $21.62 billion. 61.9% of the 21 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Workday, Inc. ($9.55 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 7374SIC code
- 21Companies with an annual report in the data
- 20Companies that report revenue
- $21.62 billionCombined revenue
- $661.8 millionMedian revenue
- 13 of 21 (61.9%)Reported a net profit
- $33.26 billionCombined total assets
- 8Large accelerated filers
- June 24, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workday, Inc. | Pleasanton, CA | $9.55 billion | $693 million | $18.07 billion | 13.1% |
| Ringcentral, Inc. | Belmont, CA | $2.52 billion | $43.4 million | $1.48 billion | 4.8% |
| Reddit, Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $2.20 billion | $529.7 million | $3.24 billion | 69.4% |
| Five9, Inc. | San Ramon, CA | $1.15 billion | $39.4 million | $1.79 billion | 10.3% |
| Nerdwallet, Inc. | San Mateo, CA | $836.6 million | $48.7 million | $461.1 million | 21.7% |
| Liveramp Holdings, Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $812.9 million | $146 million | $1.29 billion | 9% |
| Goodrx Holdings, Inc. | Santa Monica, CA | $796.9 million | $30.4 million | $1.40 billion | 0.6% |
| Upwork, Inc | Palo Alto, CA | $787.8 million | $115.4 million | $1.30 billion | 2.4% |
| Legalzoom.com, Inc. | Mountain View, CA | $756 million | $15.4 million | $511.5 million | 10.9% |
| 8X8 Inc | Campbell, CA | $735.8 million | $1.6 million | $662.8 million | 2.9% |
| Hinge Health, Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $587.9 million | $-528,261,000 | $744.8 million | 50.6% |
| Life360, Inc. | San Mateo, CA | $489.5 million | $150.8 million | $959.7 million | 31.8% |
| Ooma Inc | Sunnyvale, CA | $273.6 million | $6.5 million | $227.5 million | 6.5% |
| Veritone, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $92.2 million | $-111,732,000 | $182.3 million | -0.5% |
| D-Wave Quantum Inc. | Palo Alto, CA | $24.6 million | $-355,062,000 | $915.8 million | 178.5% |
| Hartford Creative Group, Inc. | Rosemead, CA | $2 million | $1.1 million | $6.9 million | 45.4% |
| Onemeta Inc. | Newport Beach,, CA | $1.5 million | $-3,839,617 | $123,780 | 4,710.5% |
| Applife Digital Solutions Inc | San Francisco, CA | $315,130 | $-997,763 | $2.8 million | Not listed |
| Palisades Venture Inc. | Woodland Hills, CA | $198,141 | $-83,241 | $6,760 | 10.7% |
| Crypto Co | Malibu, CA | $18,527 | $-1,981,127 | $220,999 | -58.7% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 5 | 25% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 10% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 9 | 45% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 4 | 20% |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | 4 | 19% |
| Palo Alto | 2 | 9.5% |
| San Mateo | 2 | 9.5% |
| Belmont | 1 | 4.8% |
| Campbell | 1 | 4.8% |
| Irvine | 1 | 4.8% |
| Malibu | 1 | 4.8% |
| Mountain View | 1 | 4.8% |
| Newport Beach | 1 | 4.8% |
| Palm Desert | 1 | 4.8% |
| Pleasanton | 1 | 4.8% |
| Rosemead | 1 | 4.8% |
| San Ramon | 1 | 4.8% |
| Santa Monica | 1 | 4.8% |
| Sunnyvale | 1 | 4.8% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crypto Co | June 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $18,527 |
| 8X8 Inc | May 22, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $735.8 million |
| Liveramp Holdings, Inc. | May 21, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $812.9 million |
| Veritone, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $92.2 million |
| Onemeta Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.5 million |
| Ooma Inc | April 3, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $273.6 million |
| Palisades Venture Inc. | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $198,141 |
| Workday, Inc. | March 6, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $9.55 billion |
| Hinge Health, Inc. | March 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $587.9 million |
| Life360, Inc. | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $489.5 million |
| Ringcentral, Inc. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.52 billion |
| D-Wave Quantum Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $24.6 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 9 | 42.9% |
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 38.1% |
| Accelerated filer | 4 | 19% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.