Data / Public companies / Wholesale, drugs, proprietaries and druggists' sundries
Wholesale, drugs, proprietaries and druggists' sundries (SIC 5122): 12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 5122 (Wholesale, drugs, proprietaries and druggists' sundries), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 11 report revenue, a combined $985.66 billion, with a median of $65.3 million. 45.5% of the 11 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is McKesson Corp ($403.43 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Wholesale, drugs, proprietaries and druggists' sundries (SIC 5122), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 5122
- SEC industry title
- Wholesale-Drugs, Proprietaries & Druggists' Sundries
- Division
- Wholesale trade
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 12
- Companies that report revenue
- 11
- Combined revenue
- $985.66 billion
- Median revenue
- $65.3 million
- Reported a net profit
- 5 of 11 (45.5%)
- Combined total assets
- $220.64 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 4
- Newest annual report filed
- August 11, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKesson Corp | Irving, TX | $403.43 billion | $4.76 billion | $82.32 billion | 12.4% |
| Cencora, Inc. | Conshohocken, PA | $321.33 billion | $1.55 billion | $76.59 billion | 9.3% |
| Cardinal Health Inc | Dublin, OH | $254.25 billion | $1.71 billion | $57.30 billion | 14.2% |
| Herbalife LTD. | George Town, Cayman Islands | $5.04 billion | $228.3 million | $2.79 billion | 0.9% |
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | Provo, UT | $1.49 billion | $160.2 million | $1.41 billion | -14.3% |
| Cosmos Health Inc. | Thessaloniki, Greece | $65.3 million | $-19,144,998 | $65.5 million | 19.9% |
| Zerostack Corp. | Toronto | $35.7 million | $-119,732,000 | $130.2 million | -0.5% |
| Wellgistics Health, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $23.3 million | $-101,274,530 | $30.5 million | 28.7% |
| Stemtech Corp | Naples, FL | $2.9 million | $-4,046,705 | $3.1 million | -43.1% |
| HWH International Inc. | Bethesda, MD | $866,926 | $-2,630,620 | $4.6 million | -30.8% |
| Essence Array Inc | Sheridan, WY | $18,430 | $-2,592 | $39,730 | Not listed |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 3 | 27.3% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 3 | 27.3% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 18.2% |
| $10 billion and over | 3 | 27.3% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florida | 2 | 16.7% | $26.2 million |
| Maryland | 1 | 8.3% | $866,926 |
| Ohio | 1 | 8.3% | $254.25 billion |
| Pennsylvania | 1 | 8.3% | $321.33 billion |
| Texas | 1 | 8.3% | $403.43 billion |
| Utah | 1 | 8.3% | $1.49 billion |
| Wyoming | 1 | 8.3% | $18,430 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Health Inc | August 11, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $254.25 billion |
| Cellyan Biotechnology Co., LTD | August 7, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Stemtech Corp | May 29, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.9 million |
| McKesson Corp | May 8, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $403.43 billion |
| Essence Array Inc | April 24, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $18,430 |
| Cosmos Health Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $65.3 million |
| HWH International Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $866,926 |
| Wellgistics Health, Inc. | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $23.3 million |
| Zerostack Corp. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $35.7 million |
| Herbalife LTD. | February 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.04 billion |
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | February 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.49 billion |
| Cencora, Inc. | November 25, 2025 | September 30, 2025 | 10-K | $321.33 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 7 | 58.3% |
| Large accelerated filer | 4 | 33.3% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 8.3% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.