Data / Public companies / Agricultural services
Agricultural services (SIC 0700): 11 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
11 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 0700 (Agricultural services), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 9 report revenue, a combined $6.71 billion, with a median of $26.4 million. 50.0% of the 10 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Brightview Holdings, Inc. ($2.67 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Agricultural services (SIC 0700), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 0700
- SEC industry title
- Agricultural Services
- Division
- Agriculture, forestry and fishing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 11
- Companies that report revenue
- 9
- Combined revenue
- $6.71 billion
- Median revenue
- $26.4 million
- Reported a net profit
- 5 of 10 (50.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $6.64 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 1
- Newest annual report filed
- June 23, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brightview Holdings, Inc. | Blue Bell, PA | $2.67 billion | $56 million | $3.39 billion | -3.4% |
| Davey Tree Expert Co | Kent, OH | $1.95 billion | $33.3 million | $1.50 billion | 5.8% |
| Mission Produce, Inc. | Oxnard, CA | $1.39 billion | $37.7 million | $983 million | 12.7% |
| Calavo Growers Inc | Santa Paula, CA | $648.4 million | $19.8 million | $292.2 million | -2% |
| Cea Industries Inc. | Louisville, CO | $26.4 million | $115.2 million | $337.8 million | Not listed |
| Rythm, Inc. | Rolling Meadows, IL | $17.3 million | $-33,257,000 | $106.7 million | 95,916.7% |
| Pinnacle Food Group LTD | Vancouver, Canada | $3.4 million | $-1,903,908 | $10.3 million | 3.7% |
| Cavitation Technologies, Inc. | Chatsworth,, CA | $203,000 | $-113,000 | $297,000 | -85.1% |
| Mag Magna Corp | Shenzhen City | $49,905 | $-52,254 | $144,297 | 791.2% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 3 | 33.3% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 22.2% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 1 | 11.1% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 33.3% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 3 | 27.3% | $2.04 billion |
| Colorado | 1 | 9.1% | $26.4 million |
| Illinois | 1 | 9.1% | $17.3 million |
| North Dakota | 1 | 9.1% | $0 |
| New Jersey | 1 | 9.1% | $0 |
| Ohio | 1 | 9.1% | $1.95 billion |
| Pennsylvania | 1 | 9.1% | $2.67 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cea Industries Inc. | June 23, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $26.4 million |
| Pinnacle Food Group LTD | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $3.4 million |
| Chase Packaging Corp | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Golden Growers Cooperative | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Davey Tree Expert Co | March 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.95 billion |
| Rythm, Inc. | March 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $17.3 million |
| Calavo Growers Inc | January 14, 2026 | October 31, 2025 | 10-K | $648.4 million |
| Mission Produce, Inc. | December 18, 2025 | October 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.39 billion |
| Brightview Holdings, Inc. | November 19, 2025 | September 30, 2025 | 10-K | $2.67 billion |
| Cavitation Technologies, Inc. | September 29, 2025 | June 30, 2025 | 10-K | $203,000 |
| Mag Magna Corp | July 23, 2025 | April 30, 2025 | 10-K | $49,905 |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 8 | 72.7% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 18.2% |
| Large accelerated filer | 1 | 9.1% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.