Data / LEI register / Chile / Sociedad por Acciones (SpA)
Sociedad por Acciones (SpA), Chile: 506 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
506 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Sociedad por Acciones (SpA) of Chile (ISO 20275 code KUUZ). 300 (59.3%) hold a current LEI and 200 have lapsed. 84 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Sociedad por Acciones (KUUZ) of Chile that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 506Legal entities with an LEI record
- 300 (59.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 200 (39.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 5Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 84Registered in the last 12 months
- 6Registered in the last 30 days
- 61Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Santiago | 284 | 56.1% |
| Las Condes | 69 | 13.6% |
| Santiago De Chile | 35 | 6.9% |
| Vitacura | 23 | 4.5% |
| Providencia | 10 | 2% |
| comuna de Las Condes | 5 | 1% |
| Santiago de Chile, Las Condes | 5 | 1% |
| Lo Barnechea | 4 | 0.8% |
| Maipú | 4 | 0.8% |
| Vina Del Mar | 4 | 0.8% |
| Valparaiso | 3 | 0.6% |
| Concepcion | 2 | 0.4% |
| Hanga Roa- Isla de Pascua | 2 | 0.4% |
| Huechuraba | 2 | 0.4% |
| Las Condes, Santiago | 2 | 0.4% |
| Las Condes, SANTIAGO DE CHILE | 2 | 0.4% |
| Los Angeles | 2 | 0.4% |
| Nogales | 2 | 0.4% |
| Puerto Montt | 2 | 0.4% |
| Región Metropolitana | 2 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 72 | 14.2% |
| 2025 | 70 | 13.8% |
| 2024 | 50 | 9.9% |
| 2023 | 51 | 10.1% |
| 2022 | 63 | 12.5% |
| 2021 | 54 | 10.7% |
| 2020 | 37 | 7.3% |
| 2019 | 31 | 6.1% |
| 2018 | 31 | 6.1% |
| 2017 | 23 | 4.5% |
| 2016 | 4 | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 9 | 1.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 504 | 99.6% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 206 | 40.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 155 | 30.6% |
| WM Datenservice | 59 | 11.7% |
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 37 | 7.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 31 | 6.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 10 | 2% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 5 | 1% |
| ASOCIACION MEXICANA DE ESTANDARES PARA EL COMERCIO ELECTRONICO AC | 2 | 0.4% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFP Internacional SpA | Santiago | SpA | November 3, 2026 | 984500506E8V5P8FIC63 |
| Willy Energia SPA | Vitacura | SpA | October 21, 2026 | 984500D010C794060735 |
| TARAPACÁ SEGUNDA SpA | Vitacura | SpA | October 20, 2026 | 529900QD051G4FCLFU38 |
| Inversiones Concordia SPA | Las Condes | SpA | October 15, 2026 | 9845008C4CFZCCS84A03 |
| Previu SPA | Las Condes | SpA | October 15, 2026 | 2549007VICHW9RLJOJ42 |
| MolymetNos S.A. | San Bernardo | SpA | October 9, 2026 | 984500YA8E8D6HBCOE36 |
| Manuka SPA | Puerto Octay | SpA | September 18, 2026 | 254900O0KS0OLVBYCF87 |
| Dab Capital SPA | Santiago | SpA | September 8, 2026 | 254900XJBI4V4O3R7N93 |
| Michelin Specialty Materials Recovery SPA | Vitacura | SpA | September 7, 2026 | 213800G67KFAUVGOD325 |
| Ollagüe de Verano SpA | Santiago | SpA | September 4, 2026 | 254900UJ9EDE1X585A73 |
| Citigroup Chile International SPA | Las Condes | SpA | September 3, 2026 | 9845009C09F1C5F8X675 |
| Citigroup Services Chile SPA | Las Condes | SpA | September 3, 2026 | 9845008E8CO38D4C2F72 |
| Exportadora Frutam SPA | Santiago | SpA | September 2, 2026 | 254900ABY0KLIIFW7K83 |
| Mis Inversiones SPA | Santiago | SpA | August 21, 2026 | 213800Z1DHD3Q9R4UK88 |
| Sparkoo Technologies Chile SPA | Santiago | SpA | July 31, 2026 | 213800C25ONL6OGJBU25 |
| Tinna Rubber Chile SPA | Las Condes | SpA | July 22, 2026 | 9845003VECDB5E44JA70 |
| Ingesat SPA | Santiago de Chile | SpA | July 20, 2026 | 529900FBLRU96F4AH983 |
| Sociedad de Inversiones y Rentas Efesis Spa. | Santiago | SpA | July 20, 2026 | 25490078HRI20PN4PK89 |
| Regum Servicios Financieros SPA | Santiago de Chile | SpA | July 16, 2026 | 984500E8C91703AEC171 |
| Porsche Volkswagen Servicios Financieros Chile SPA | Santiago | SpA | July 15, 2026 | 984500BE9C4C3D569A10 |
| QE PMGD SPV 2 SpA | Vitacura | SpA | July 8, 2026 | 529900VGR1LG1HECOC36 |
| Aguas Pacifico Holding SPA | Santiago | SpA | July 8, 2026 | 254900EYJFYGJK65SQ53 |
| El Paso Segunda SPA | Vitacura | SpA | July 7, 2026 | 529900488KJ1523HR411 |
| La Serena Ocho SPA | Vitacura | SpA | July 6, 2026 | 5299002Z19Y412QCO241 |
| Windkraft Purranque 1 SPA | Vitacura | SpA | July 6, 2026 | 5299001XU78751FM6344 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.