Data / LEI register / ASOCIACION MEXICANA DE ESTANDARES PARA EL COMERCIO ELECTRONICO AC
ASOCIACION MEXICANA DE ESTANDARES PARA EL COMERCIO ELECTRONICO AC: 3,717 LEIs managed, by country and legal form
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
ASOCIACION MEXICANA DE ESTANDARES PARA EL COMERCIO ELECTRONICO AC manages 3,717 LEI records in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 2,208 (59.4%) are current and 1,494 (40.2%) have lapsed. Most of its entities are located in Mexico (3,664).
The request: Get the legal entities whose LEI is managed by ASOCIACION MEXICANA DE ESTANDARES PARA EL COMERCIO ELECTRONICO AC and has lapsed, with their website and country. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 3,717Legal entities with an LEI record
- 2,208 (59.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,494 (40.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 10Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 456Registered in the last 12 months
- 61Registered in the last 30 days
- 338Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 293Funds
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Mexico | 3,664 | 98.6% |
| Uruguay | 8 | 0.2% |
| Colombia | 7 | 0.2% |
| Brazil | 6 | 0.2% |
| Guatemala | 5 | 0.1% |
| El Salvador | 5 | 0.1% |
| Chile | 4 | 0.1% |
| Panama | 4 | 0.1% |
| Argentina | 3 | 0.1% |
| Nicaragua | 3 | 0.1% |
| Peru | 3 | 0.1% |
| Costa Rica | 2 | 0.1% |
| Dominican Republic | 1 | 0% |
| Ecuador | 1 | 0% |
| Paraguay | 1 | 0% |
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable (S. A. de C. V.) | 1,866 | 50.2% |
| Fideicomiso público de fomento económico | 434 | 11.7% |
| Sociedad anónima promotora de inversión de capital variable (S.A. P.I. de C.V.) | 361 | 9.7% |
| Sociedad de responsabilidad limitada de capital variable (S. de R. L. de C. V.) | 295 | 7.9% |
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable, fondo de inversión de renta variable (S. A. de C. V.) | 138 | 3.7% |
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable, fondo de inversión en instrumentos de deuda (S. A. de C. V.) | 88 | 2.4% |
| Sociedad anónima promotora de inversión de capital variable, sociedad financiera de objeto múltiple, entidad no regulada (S.A.P.I. DE C.V.) | 71 | 1.9% |
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable, sociedad financiera de objeto múltiple, entidad no regulada (S.A. de C.V.) | 61 | 1.6% |
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable, de inversión especializada de fondos para el retiro (S. A. de C.V.) | 48 | 1.3% |
| Sociedad anónima bursátil de capital variable (S.A.B. de C.V.) | 37 | 1% |
| Sociedad anónima institución de banca múltiple | 28 | 0.8% |
| Sociedad civil (S. C.) | 26 | 0.7% |
| Corporaciones de carácter público reconocidos por la legislación mexicana | 23 | 0.6% |
| Sociedad de producción rural de responsabilidad limitada de capital variable (S.P.R. DE R.L. DE C.V.) | 21 | 0.6% |
| Sociedad anónima (S. A.) | 16 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 422 | 11.4% |
| 2025 | 255 | 6.9% |
| 2024 | 246 | 6.6% |
| 2023 | 234 | 6.3% |
| 2022 | 244 | 6.6% |
| 2021 | 299 | 8% |
| 2020 | 316 | 8.5% |
| 2019 | 350 | 9.4% |
| 2018 | 1,048 | 28.2% |
| 2017 | 194 | 5.2% |
| 2016 | 24 | 0.6% |
| 2015 | 14 | 0.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 3,372 | 90.7% |
| Funds | 293 | 7.9% |
| Government entities | 49 | 1.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Build Your Dreams Busses Mexico S de RL de CV | Ciudad de México | S. de R. L. de C. V. | November 6, 2026 | 4469000001F2UW3TOL82 |
| Practicheff SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | November 6, 2026 | 4469000001F2UIL4EP55 |
| Coliman Avocados SA de CV | Santa Clara Del Cobre | S. A. de C. V. | November 6, 2026 | 4469000001F2HVX25P74 |
| Central National de Mexico S de RL de CV | Ciudad de México | S. de R. L. de C. V. | November 5, 2026 | 4469000001F2RNECAP25 |
| Metodo Digital Agente de Seguros SA de CV | Ciudad de México | S. A. de C. V. | November 5, 2026 | 4469000001F2NJVX4Q13 |
| Corporacion Tecnica de Urbanismo SA de CV | Chihuahua | S. A. de C. V. | November 4, 2026 | 4469000001F2T48H6663 |
| Inmobiliaria Desur S de RL de CV | Mérida | S. de R. L. de C. V. | November 4, 2026 | 4469000001F2NJ4ZWX14 |
| Movago S a P I de CV | Mérida | S.A. P.I. de C.V. | November 4, 2026 | 4469000001F2M5K9E895 |
| Bolsas de Los Altos S de RL de CV | Arandas | S. de R. L. de C. V. | November 4, 2026 | 4469000001F2L04OZD23 |
| Carrendadora SA de CV | Ciudad de México | S. A. de C. V. | November 3, 2026 | 4469000001F2KWYJJ065 |
| Distribuidora PJ SA de CV | San Andrés Cholula | S. A. de C. V. | November 3, 2026 | 4469000001F2B8G4UO95 |
| Alcom Electronicos de Mexico SA de CV | Reynosa | S. A. de C. V. | October 31, 2026 | 4469000001F2DRCF8N15 |
| Inko Tecnologia SA de CV | Ciudad de México | S. A. de C. V. | October 30, 2026 | 4469000001F2KRGRD578 |
| Mezclas Y Fertilizantes SA de CV | Celaya | S. A. de C. V. | October 30, 2026 | 4469000001F2KPRVZH62 |
| Grupo Andale S de RL de CV | Oaxaca de Juárez | S. de R. L. de C. V. | October 29, 2026 | 4469000001F2KLSFVP39 |
| Fideicomiso Industrial F-Iv Am-A BM/5245 | Ciudad de México | Fideicomiso público de fomento económico | October 29, 2026 | 4469000001F2B0YZGN16 |
| Fideicomiso Industrial F-Iv Am-B BM/5246 | Ciudad de México | Fideicomiso público de fomento económico | October 29, 2026 | 4469000001F29SB57H54 |
| Suites Operadora Del Pacifico SA de CV | Puerto Vallarta | S. A. de C. V. | October 28, 2026 | 4469000001F2CC2W9140 |
| Agropecuaria Mayocabo SA de CV | Navojoa | S. A. de C. V. | October 28, 2026 | 4469000001E5ZKZBA350 |
| Tienda Mercadazo SA de CV | Ciudad de México | S. A. de C. V. | October 27, 2026 | 4469000001F2HXQ5V185 |
| Reposteria Fina de Quintana Roo S de RL de CV | Cancún | S. de R. L. de C. V. | October 27, 2026 | 4469000001F2HU1FGR33 |
| Materiales Para Construccion Mafevah SA de CV | Huamantla | S. A. de C. V. | October 27, 2026 | 4469000001F2DPEROH23 |
| Promaquila de Cocula SA de CV | Cocula | S. A. de C. V. | October 26, 2026 | 4469000001F2DHG82B34 |
| A & P International Services S a P I de CV | Cancún | S.A. P.I. de C.V. | October 24, 2026 | 4469000001F2AIK4S824 |
| Dalton Orgullo Motriz SA de CV | Guadalajara | S. A. de C. V. | October 24, 2026 | 4469000001F29CXD5S58 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.