Data / LEI register / Mexico / Sociedad anónima de capital variable (S. A. de C. V.)
Sociedad anónima de capital variable (S. A. de C. V.), Mexico: 3,890 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
3,890 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Sociedad anónima de capital variable (S. A. de C. V.) of Mexico (ISO 20275 code JGV1). 2,240 (57.6%) hold a current LEI and 1,626 have lapsed. 524 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Sociedad anónima de capital variable (JGV1) of Mexico that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 3,890Legal entities with an LEI record
- 2,240 (57.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,626 (41.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 19Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 524Registered in the last 12 months
- 75Registered in the last 30 days
- 368Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 8Funds
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ciudad de México | 838 | 21.5% |
| Mexico City | 377 | 9.7% |
| Guadalajara | 160 | 4.1% |
| Monterrey | 138 | 3.5% |
| Mexico | 96 | 2.5% |
| Zapopan | 95 | 2.4% |
| San Pedro Garza Garcia | 83 | 2.1% |
| Queretaro | 73 | 1.9% |
| San Luis Potosi | 72 | 1.9% |
| Cancun | 65 | 1.7% |
| Merida | 44 | 1.1% |
| Naucalpan De Juarez | 44 | 1.1% |
| Torreón | 41 | 1.1% |
| Mexicali | 40 | 1% |
| Chihuahua | 39 | 1% |
| Cuauhtemoc | 38 | 1% |
| Aguascalientes | 36 | 0.9% |
| Tlalnepantla de Baz | 36 | 0.9% |
| Juarez | 35 | 0.9% |
| Miguel Hidalgo | 34 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 485 | 12.5% |
| 2025 | 306 | 7.9% |
| 2024 | 296 | 7.6% |
| 2023 | 223 | 5.7% |
| 2022 | 227 | 5.8% |
| 2021 | 210 | 5.4% |
| 2020 | 222 | 5.7% |
| 2019 | 278 | 7.1% |
| 2018 | 783 | 20.1% |
| 2017 | 241 | 6.2% |
| 2016 | 104 | 2.7% |
| 2015 | 95 | 2.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 3,877 | 99.7% |
| Funds | 8 | 0.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 0.1% |
| Branches | 1 | 0% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| ASOCIACION MEXICANA DE ESTANDARES PARA EL COMERCIO ELECTRONICO AC | 1,866 | 48% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 918 | 23.6% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 655 | 16.8% |
| WM Datenservice | 225 | 5.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 113 | 2.9% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 90 | 2.3% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 10 | 0.3% |
| GS1 AISBL | 8 | 0.2% |
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 4 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grupo Gangar S.A. de C.V. | Merida | S. A. de C. V. | November 6, 2026 | 984500CI0VB3681D0521 |
| Practicheff SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | November 6, 2026 | 4469000001F2UIL4EP55 |
| Coliman Avocados SA de CV | Santa Clara Del Cobre | S. A. de C. V. | November 6, 2026 | 4469000001F2HVX25P74 |
| Mexalloys SA de CV | Santiago | S. A. de C. V. | November 6, 2026 | 254900IMX770JI82JI64 |
| Inmobiliaria Veguma SA de CV | Mexico City | S. A. de C. V. | November 5, 2026 | 98450068F6B0AC5F1F69 |
| Metodo Digital Agente de Seguros SA de CV | Ciudad de México | S. A. de C. V. | November 5, 2026 | 4469000001F2NJVX4Q13 |
| Corporacion Tecnica de Urbanismo SA de CV | Chihuahua | S. A. de C. V. | November 4, 2026 | 4469000001F2T48H6663 |
| Productos Lacteos la Quinta SA de CV | Queretaro | S. A. de C. V. | November 3, 2026 | 9845007OBF86V5D75365 |
| Carrendadora SA de CV | Ciudad de México | S. A. de C. V. | November 3, 2026 | 4469000001F2KWYJJ065 |
| Distribuidora PJ SA de CV | San Andrés Cholula | S. A. de C. V. | November 3, 2026 | 4469000001F2B8G4UO95 |
| Alcom Electronicos de Mexico SA de CV | Reynosa | S. A. de C. V. | October 31, 2026 | 4469000001F2DRCF8N15 |
| Inko Tecnologia SA de CV | Ciudad de México | S. A. de C. V. | October 30, 2026 | 4469000001F2KRGRD578 |
| Mezclas Y Fertilizantes SA de CV | Celaya | S. A. de C. V. | October 30, 2026 | 4469000001F2KPRVZH62 |
| Talleres Lozano SA de CV | Benito Juarez | S. A. de C. V. | October 29, 2026 | 984500B171CBCD087751 |
| Constructora Ramher SA de CV | Mexicali | S. A. de C. V. | October 29, 2026 | 98450079SZ45CC450A42 |
| Suites Operadora Del Pacifico SA de CV | Puerto Vallarta | S. A. de C. V. | October 28, 2026 | 4469000001F2CC2W9140 |
| Agropecuaria Mayocabo SA de CV | Navojoa | S. A. de C. V. | October 28, 2026 | 4469000001E5ZKZBA350 |
| Bajo Cero Frigorificos SA de CV | Irapuato | S. A. de C. V. | October 28, 2026 | 2549003GP9R0J3YHU273 |
| OPERADORA URVIPLUS, S.A. de C.V. | Guadalajara | S. A. de C. V. | October 27, 2026 | 9845008BBEE2EC5O6427 |
| Fletes Mexico Chihuahua SA de CV | Juarez | S. A. de C. V. | October 27, 2026 | 98450036CCJB6FAE1317 |
| Tienda Mercadazo SA de CV | Ciudad de México | S. A. de C. V. | October 27, 2026 | 4469000001F2HXQ5V185 |
| Materiales Para Construccion Mafevah SA de CV | Huamantla | S. A. de C. V. | October 27, 2026 | 4469000001F2DPEROH23 |
| Promaquila de Cocula SA de CV | Cocula | S. A. de C. V. | October 26, 2026 | 4469000001F2DHG82B34 |
| Dalton Orgullo Motriz SA de CV | Guadalajara | S. A. de C. V. | October 24, 2026 | 4469000001F29CXD5S58 |
| Dalfiori SA de CV | Córdoba | S. A. de C. V. | October 24, 2026 | 4469000001F22GCXK058 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.