Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Eure-et-Loir / Saint-Denis-Lanneray

Companies in Saint-Denis-Lanneray, Eure-et-Loir: 205 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

205 active companies have their head office in Saint-Denis-Lanneray, Eure-et-Loir, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 8 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 39 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Denis-Lanneray, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 205Active companies
  • 8Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 39 (19.0%)With employees
  • Eure-et-LoirDepartment
  • 28334Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20260
July 20261
June 20262
May 20261
April 20260
March 20260
February 20261
January 20261
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20229
202311
20248
20258
2026 so far8

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared16681.0%
1 to 9 employees3416.6%
10 to 49 employees42.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more10.5%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B78
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z13
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies46.61Z2
Opticians47.78A2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Renting of housing68.20A2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Photographic activities74.20Z2
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Manufacture of other outerwear14.13Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A1
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Plastering43.31Z1
Painting and glazing43.34Z1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z1
Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats46.33Z1
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z1
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts46.52Z1
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A1
Wholesale of hardware46.74A1
Hypermarkets47.11F1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Alvea13058985621 September 202646.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2R Invest1067432301 June 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pixl-ART Studio10565456023 May 202674.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FBT HOLDING9999895932 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chope et Compagnie Chateaudun9891140384 July 202556.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dionara94390174426 April 202555.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hodcent HOLDING94412378524 April 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
IN-Immobilier93447695321 October 202468.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rotaconnect9340987168 October 202446.52Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transports Kent93073109621 June 202449.39Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EHH98275441820 December 202366.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Huet HOLDING98273322220 December 202366.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.