Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities / Support activities for crop production

Support activities for crop production: 15,058 active companies in France with NAF code 01.61Z

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

15,058 active companies on the French Sirene register list NAF code 01.61Z, support activities for crop production, as their main activity, in the stock dated 1 November 2026. 1,028 were registered in the last 12 months, 58 of them in October 2026, and 4,450 have employees.

The request: Every French company with NAF code 01.61Z, support activities for crop production, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address, department and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
15,058
Registered in the last 12 months
1,028
Registered in October 2026
58
With employees
4,450 (29.6%)
NAF code
01.61Z
Division
01, Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities
Stock date
1 November 2026

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202658
September 202662
August 202638
July 2026214
June 202682
May 202662
April 202693
March 202695
February 202678
January 2026116
December 202570
November 202560

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20221,036
20231,134
20241,133
20251,038
2026 so far904

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared10,60870.4%
1 to 9 employees3,93526.1%
10 to 49 employees4933.3%
50 to 249 employees210.1%
250 employees or more10.0%

By department

A link opens the page for this industry in that department where 100 or more companies list it.

DepartmentActive companies
Guyane813
Marne696
Gironde589
Eure497
Hérault420
Gard363
Aisne315
Aube299
Bouches-du-Rhône283
Yonne272
Côte-d'Or262
Eure-et-Loir262
Seine-Maritime261
Gers256
Charente-Maritime246
Vaucluse241
Pas-de-Calais240
Lot-et-Garonne239
Haute-Marne225
Aude218
Oise206
Seine-et-Marne206
Charente204
Somme199
Calvados197
Loiret194
Var193
Vienne192
Cher180
Saône-et-Loire180
Vendée178
Nord175
Landes172
Pyrénées-Atlantiques172
Deux-Sèvres172
Côtes-d'Armor169
Morbihan167
Ardennes157
Maine-et-Loire157
Finistère155
Indre155
Haute-Garonne154
Meuse149
Indre-et-Loire145
Dordogne141
Ille-et-Vilaine140
Drôme138
Orne136
Loir-et-Cher129
Meurthe-et-Moselle127
Haut-Rhin118
Isère117
Aveyron115
Moselle114
Manche113
Loire-Atlantique111
Rhône109
Tarn108
Tarn-et-Garonne107
Puy-de-Dôme105
Bas-Rhin103
Mayenne100
Allier93
Haute-Saône84
Sarthe81
Nièvre78
Ain76
Guadeloupe75
Vosges73
Loire72
Jura59
Pyrénées-Orientales57
Val-d'Oise57
Haute-Vienne56
Haute-Savoie49
La Réunion48
Paris47
Doubs46
Hautes-Pyrénées43
Haute-Loire41
Essonne41
Cantal40
Creuse40
Lot40
Savoie40
Yvelines40
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence38
Martinique36
Ardèche34
Corrèze33
Ariège32
Alpes-Maritimes29
Haute-Corse29
Lozère26
Hautes-Alpes21
Corse-du-Sud16
Seine-Saint-Denis9
Val-de-Marne7
Territoire de Belfort5
Mayotte5
Hauts-de-Seine4
Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon1
Saint-Barthélemy1

Towns with the most companies in this industry

Communes with 150 or more companies; a link opens this industry in that town where 80 or more list it.

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
CayenneGuyane400
Remire-MontjolyGuyane395
NimesGard155
MontpellierHérault95
LibourneGironde91
BeziersHérault91
ArlesBouches-du-Rhône83
LunelHérault67
CarcassonneAude57
AvignonVaucluse46
TarasconBouches-du-Rhône42
ReimsMarne38
ToulouseHaute-Garonne29
BordeauxGironde28
MaconSaône-et-Loire28
PauillacGironde27
EpernayMarne27
CavaillonVaucluse27
Mesnils-sur-ItonEure26
MontelimarDrôme25
Saint-GillesGard25
OrangeVaucluse25
Salon-de-ProvenceBouches-du-Rhône23
DijonCôte-d'Or23
AgenLot-et-Garonne23

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Magaglio Travaux Agricoles1320119251 November 202601.61ZBesse-sur-Issoleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ansel Travaux Agricoles1319913901 November 202601.61ZLe Valannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A.r.c Service Agri1319506851 November 202601.61ZPuget-sur-Argensannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TAM Service1315634131 November 202601.61ZMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cote et Vignes Jouvanceau13210858027 October 202601.61ZGilly-les-Citeauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agrivance Services13196627723 October 202601.61ZOrgonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Malbo Services13165988020 October 202601.61ZToulouseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LEA13186626119 October 202601.61ZFavrieuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SOS Agris Service13186559417 October 202601.61ZGrignyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agri Foret 8213168339317 October 202601.61ZBourretannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Agri Personnel13113834915 October 202601.61ZCavaillonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
B.S.V.3413095141115 October 202601.61ZBeziersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.