Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Plastering

Plastering: 21,071 active companies in France with NAF code 43.31Z

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

21,071 active companies on the French Sirene register list NAF code 43.31Z, plastering, as their main activity, in the stock dated 1 November 2026. 1,309 were registered in the last 12 months, 50 of them in October 2026, and 7,923 have employees.

The request: Every French company with NAF code 43.31Z, plastering, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address, department and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
21,071
Registered in the last 12 months
1,309
Registered in October 2026
50
With employees
7,923 (37.6%)
NAF code
43.31Z
Division
43, Specialised construction activities
Stock date
1 November 2026

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202650
September 2026112
August 202668
July 2026114
June 2026100
May 202689
April 2026121
March 2026104
February 2026151
January 2026182
December 202588
November 2025130

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20221,310
20231,352
20241,323
20251,388
2026 so far1,092

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13,14862.4%
1 to 9 employees6,91332.8%
10 to 49 employees9824.7%
50 to 249 employees270.1%
250 employees or more10.0%

By department

A link opens the page for this industry in that department where 100 or more companies list it.

DepartmentActive companies
Rhône1,901
Seine-Saint-Denis1,239
Gironde852
Paris774
Nord683
Haute-Garonne637
Isère622
Bas-Rhin577
Bouches-du-Rhône523
Loire-Atlantique487
Loire469
Hérault389
Moselle382
Essonne378
Seine-et-Marne373
Val-d'Oise369
Haute-Savoie361
Puy-de-Dôme333
Morbihan332
Pas-de-Calais329
Val-de-Marne327
Var320
Alpes-Maritimes319
Ain287
Ille-et-Vilaine277
Gard267
Saône-et-Loire253
Maine-et-Loire228
Yvelines224
Haut-Rhin221
Pyrénées-Atlantiques219
Charente-Maritime213
Vendée206
Hauts-de-Seine199
Finistère196
Pyrénées-Orientales187
Drôme184
Savoie171
Landes159
Meurthe-et-Moselle148
Vaucluse146
Seine-Maritime144
La Réunion144
Côte-d'Or142
Côtes-d'Armor137
Doubs134
Indre-et-Loire132
Oise129
Loiret128
Calvados126
Haute-Loire114
Dordogne112
Tarn111
Aude110
Jura107
Sarthe107
Allier104
Lot-et-Garonne102
Ardèche100
Somme93
Tarn-et-Garonne92
Charente88
Eure-et-Loir84
Loir-et-Cher84
Vienne81
Aisne79
Eure74
Marne74
Mayenne73
Vosges70
Territoire de Belfort70
Aveyron64
Corrèze64
Haute-Vienne63
Aube61
Ardennes55
Hautes-Pyrénées53
Cher52
Gers51
Corse-du-Sud48
Haute-Saône46
Haute-Corse43
Yonne43
Deux-Sèvres42
Lot39
Nièvre37
Guadeloupe37
Manche36
Martinique36
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence33
Meuse33
Hautes-Alpes31
Ariège30
Cantal26
Orne24
Indre21
Haute-Marne19
Mayotte17
Lozère16
Creuse14
Guyane12
Saint-Martin10
Saint-Barthélemy6
Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon2

Towns with the most companies in this industry

Communes with 150 or more companies; a link opens this industry in that town where 80 or more list it.

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
VilleurbanneRhône267
ToulouseHaute-Garonne248
StrasbourgBas-Rhin173
Vaulx-en-VelinRhône152
Saint-EtienneLoire143
Paris 8e arrondissementParis131
VenissieuxRhône126
BordeauxGironde125
PantinSeine-Saint-Denis121
Paris 20e arrondissementParis119
DrancySeine-Saint-Denis109
NiceAlpes-Maritimes108
Lyon 3e arrondissementRhône98
Clermont-FerrandPuy-de-Dôme94
Aulnay-sous-BoisSeine-Saint-Denis94
Lyon 8e arrondissementRhône87
MontpellierHérault85
AnnecyHaute-Savoie79
Le Blanc-MesnilSeine-Saint-Denis78
Lyon 7e arrondissementRhône76
MontreuilSeine-Saint-Denis74
GrenobleIsère73
LilleNord72
BobignySeine-Saint-Denis71
NimesGard68

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Batibou1310693201 November 202643.31ZToulouseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plaquiste Concept13171800919 October 202643.31ZMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C.b.i. Renov.13158118315 October 202643.31ZMerignacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azur Design Platrereie13151937315 October 202643.31ZNiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hzayn13140327115 October 202643.31ZLe Pont-de-Claixannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RPI Renovation Paris ILE de France13099549115 October 202643.31ZParis 20e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CV. Renovation13026722215 October 202643.31ZLempdesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renov 36013148292912 October 202643.31ZVillarsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Parisii13123381910 October 202643.31ZAulnay-sous-Boisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HB Batiment1314679619 October 202643.31ZQuimperannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Energy Services1312522728 October 202643.31ZParis 12e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renov 711314079267 October 202643.31ZAutunannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.