Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haut-Rhin / Hochstatt

Companies in Hochstatt, Haut-Rhin: 201 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

201 active companies have their head office in Hochstatt, Haut-Rhin, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 10 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 22 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Hochstatt, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 201Active companies
  • 10Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 22 (10.9%)With employees
  • Haut-RhinDepartment
  • 68141Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20262
July 20260
June 20260
May 20260
April 20260
March 20262
February 20262
January 20261
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202211
202314
20249
20258
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared17989.1%
1 to 9 employees189.0%
10 to 49 employees42.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B107
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Renting of housing68.20A4
Plastering43.31Z3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Mixed farming01.50Z2
Support activities for crop production01.61Z2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Local road freight transport49.41B2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z2
Plant propagation01.30Z1
Residential property development41.10A1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1
Waterproofing work43.99A1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A1
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B1
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z1
Wholesale of machine tools46.62Z1
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C1
Wholesale of plumbing and heating supplies46.74B1
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z1
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A1
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B1
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z1
Opticians47.78A1
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A1
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
BUM4SUSHI1316492123 October 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'ART des Soins10863751310 August 202696.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hemera Medical1014281423 February 202649.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tayweb93842450410 December 202447.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Smbk Immo92824925927 April 202468.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Miles Consulting AND Flooring9874802338 March 202474.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Picobello9825280691 January 202443.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A Casa MIA Hochstatt98213931328 November 202356.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS AST'ONE Immo98131017031 August 202368.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Brunetti95356775714 June 202343.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Auto Controle Hochstatt9531215142 June 202371.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Iscm - IS Consulting & Management9488625371 February 202347.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.